Orléans Masters 2021
Das Orléans Masters 2021 im Badminton fand vom 23. bis zum 28. März 2021 in Orléans statt.
Medaillengewinner
Disziplin | Gold | Silber | Bronze |
---|---|---|---|
Herreneinzel | Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | Danemark Mads Christophersen | Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn |
Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | |||
Dameneinzel | Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan | Danemark Line Christophersen | Thailand Pornpawee Chochuwong |
Indien Saina Nehwal | |||
Herrendoppel | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | Indien Krishna Prasad Garaga Indien Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala | Indonesien Sabar Karyaman Gutama Indonesien Mohamed Reza Pahlevi Isfahani |
England Callum Hemming England Steven Stallwood | |||
Damendoppel | Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul Thailand Rawinda Prajongjai | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | Niederlande Selena Piek Niederlande Cheryl Seinen |
Indien Ashwini Ponnappa Indien Siki Reddy | |||
Mixed | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | Danemark Niclas Nøhr Danemark Amalie Magelund | Indien Dhruv Kapila Indien Ashwini Ponnappa |
Indonesien Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti Indonesien Hediana Julimarbela |
Herreneinzel
Setzliste
- Indien Srikanth Kidambi (Viertelfinale)
- Thailand Kantaphon Wangcharoen (zurückgezogen)
- Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus (Halbfinale)
- Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn (Halbfinale)
- Indien Kashyap Parupalli (2. Runde)
- Thailand Sitthikom Thammasin (zurückgezogen)
- Indien H. S. Prannoy (2. Runde)
- Thailand Khosit Phetpradab (zurückgezogen)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 9 | 21 | ||||||||
4 | Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 17 | 21 | 11 | |||||||
Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 23 | 21 | |||||||||
Danemark Mads Christophersen | 21 | 13 | |||||||||
3 | Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 22 | 13 | 12 | |||||||
Danemark Mads Christophersen | 20 | 21 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Indien Srikanth Kidambi | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Indien Ajay Jayaram | 19 | 23 | 21 | Indien Ajay Jayaram | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Alap Mishra | 21 | 21 | 16 | 1 | Indien Srikanth Kidambi | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
Malaysia Cheam June Wei | 17 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | Deutschland Samuel Hsiao | 18 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Brasilien Ygor Coelho | 11 | 15 | Malaysia Cheam June Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Malaysia Cheam June Wei | 21 | 21 | 1 | Indien Srikanth Kidambi | 19 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Indien Kashyap Parupalli | 7 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Aserbaidschan Ade Resky Dwicahyo | 15 | 9 | Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Philip Illum Klindt | 8 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | England Alex Lane | 18 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Mexiko Lino Muñoz | 18 | 21 | 15 | Q4 | Danemark Philip Illum Klindt | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q4 | Danemark Philip Illum Klindt | 21 | 8 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7 | Frankreich Thomas Fourcade | 11 | 15 | Q3 | Frankreich Yanis Gaudin | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Frankreich Yanis Gaudin | 21 | 21 | 4 | Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Kanada Sheng Xiaodong | 15 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Kanada Sheng Xiaodong | 10 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Kim Bruun | 17 | 21 | 17 | Russland Sergey Sirant | 21 | 19 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
Russland Sergey Sirant | 21 | 12 | 21 | 4 | Thailand Kunlavut Vitidsarn | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Brice Leverdez | 13 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Indien H. S. Prannoy | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Niederlande Mark Caljouw | 21 | 18 | 20 | Indien Kiran George | 13 | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
Indien Kiran George | 13 | 21 | 22 | Indien Kiran George | 15 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Brice Leverdez | 21 | 14 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Max Weißkirchen | 19 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Victor Svendsen | 16 | 18 | Frankreich Brice Leverdez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Brice Leverdez | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Mithun Manjunath | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Lucas Claerbout | 14 | 10 | PFQ | Indien Mithun Manjunath | 21 | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Kai Schäfer | 23 | 9 | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Kai Schäfer | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Ditlev Jæger Holm | 21 | 21 | Danemark Ditlev Jæger Holm | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Indien Subhankar Dey | 17 | 13 | Danemark Ditlev Jæger Holm | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien B. M. Rahul Bharadwaj | 15 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Ditlev Jæger Holm | 11 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Irland Nhat Nguyen | 13 | 8 | 3 | Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | 21 | 21 | Indonesien Chico Aura Dwi Wardoyo | 13 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Indien Chirag Sen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Indien Chirag Sen | 21 | 9 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Malaysia Soong Joo Ven | 21 | 21 | 3 | Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 14 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | England Johnnie Torjussen | 13 | 19 | Malaysia Soong Joo Ven | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||
3 | Danemark Hans-Kristian Vittinghus | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | 3. Runde | Viertelfinale | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Kanada B. R. Sankeerth | 18 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Thomas Rouxel | 21 | 21 | Frankreich Thomas Rouxel | 25 | 5 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | England Harry Huang | 23 | 21 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Thomas Rouxel | 21 | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | Belgien Julien Carraggi | 17 | 16 | Danemark Mads Christophersen | 18 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Mads Christophersen | 21 | 21 | Danemark Mads Christophersen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Italien Fabio Caponio | 10 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Mads Christophersen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Danemark Magnus Johannesen | 21 | 21 | PFQ | Niederlande Joran Kweekel | 14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Schweiz Christian Kirchmayr | 18 | 12 | Q1 | Danemark Magnus Johannesen | 21 | 9 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Christo Popov | 16 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Christo Popov | 22 | 19 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Neuseeland Abhinav Manota | 21 | 21 | PFQ | Niederlande Joran Kweekel | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Osterreich Luka Wraber | 14 | 9 | Neuseeland Abhinav Manota | 11 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Niederlande Joran Kweekel | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Dameneinzel
Setzliste
- Thailand Pornpawee Chochuwong (Halbfinale)
- Danemark Mia Blichfeldt (zurückgezogen)
- Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan (Champion)
- Indien Saina Nehwal (Halbfinale)
- Russland Evgeniya Kosetskaya (zurückgezogen)
- Indonesien Gregoria Mariska Tunjung (zurückgezogen)
- Deutschland Yvonne Li (1. Runde)
- Turkei Neslihan Yiğit (zurückgezogen)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Thailand Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21 | 15 | 18 | |||||||
3 | Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
3 | Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
Danemark Line Christophersen | 21 | 15 | 19 | ||||||||
4 | Indien Saina Nehwal | 17 | 17 | ||||||||
Danemark Line Christophersen | 21 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Thailand Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Irina Amalie Andersen | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
1 | Thailand Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Frankreich Ophélia Casier | 11 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | Frankreich Ophélia Casier | 7 | 22 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Q4 | England Freya Redfearn | 21 | 20 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
1 | Thailand Pornpawee Chochuwong | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Malaysia Goh Jin Wei | 14 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Malaysia Goh Jin Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | Bulgarien Hristomira Popovska | 8 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Malaysia Goh Jin Wei | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Turkei Aliye Demirbağ | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Belgien Lianne Tan | 20 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Turkei Aliye Demirbağ | 22 | 21 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Thailand Phittayaporn Chaiwan | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Qi Xuefei | 6 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Peru Daniela Macías | 6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Qi Xuefei | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
3 | Thailand Busanan Ongbumrungpan | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q3 | Indonesien Putri Kusuma Wardani | 13 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Deutschland Yvonne Li | 18 | 21 | 15 | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Indonesien Putri Kusuma Wardani | 21 | 16 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | Indonesien Putri Kusuma Wardani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Schweiz Sabrina Jaquet | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Russland Natalia Perminova | 17 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
Schweiz Sabrina Jaquet | 21 | 21 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Malaysia Lee Ying Ying | 6 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Vereinigte Staaten Iris Wang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Vereinigte Staaten Iris Wang | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Frankreich Yaëlle Hoyaux | 11 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Frankreich Yaëlle Hoyaux | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Dominikanische Republik Nairoby Abigail Jiménez | 5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Vereinigte Staaten Iris Wang | 19 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Indien Saina Nehwal | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Israel Ksenia Polikarpova | 21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Marie Batomene | 23 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Marie Batomene | 21 | 15 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Indien Saina Nehwal | 18 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Irland Rachael Darragh | 9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Indien Saina Nehwal | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Ungarn Laura Sárosi | 17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||
Bulgarien Mariya Mitsova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Bulgarien Mariya Mitsova | 18 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Ira Sharma | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Frankreich Léonice Huet | 21 | 14 | 17 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Ira Sharma | 12 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Ira Sharma | 11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Line Christophersen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Julie Dawall Jakobsen | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Line Christophersen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Line Christophersen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Tschechien Kateřina Tomalová | 16 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Amalie Schulz | 17 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Tschechien Kateřina Tomalová | 21 | 21 |
Herrendoppel
Setzliste
- England Marcus Ellis / Chris Langridge (zurückgezogen)
- Danemark Kim Astrup / Anders Skaarup Rasmussen (zurückgezogen)
- RusslandVladimir Ivanov/ Ivan Sozonov (zurückgezogen)
- England Ben Lane / Sean Vendy (Champions)
- Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß / Marvin Seidel (zurückgezogen)
- Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen / Peter Käsbauer (Viertelfinale)
- Indien M. R. Arjun / Dhruv Kapila (Viertelfinale)
- Danemark Mathias Christiansen / Niclas Nøhr (2. Runde)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
England Callum Hemming England Steven Stallwood | 17 | 17 | |||||||||
PFQ | Indien Krishna Prasad Garaga Indien Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
PFQ | Indien Krishna Prasad Garaga Indien Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala | 21 | 14 | 19 | |||||||
4 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
4 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | 10 | 21 | 21 | |||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Sabar Karyaman Gutama Indonesien Mohamed Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | 21 | 16 | 13 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | England Marcus Ellis England Chris Langridge | ||||||||||||||||||
Algerien Koceila Mammeri Algerien Youcef Sabri Medel | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Algerien Koceila Mammeri Algerien Youcef Sabri Medel | 9 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
England Callum Hemming England Steven Stallwood | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Fabien Delrue Frankreich William Villeger | |||||||||||||||||||
England Callum Hemming England Steven Stallwood | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
England Callum Hemming England Steven Stallwood | 21 | 18 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Indien M. R. Arjun Indien Dhruv Kapila | 19 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
7 | Indien M. R. Arjun Indien Dhruv Kapila | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
England Matthew Clare England Ethan van Leeuwen | 14 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Indien M. R. Arjun Indien Dhruv Kapila | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
England Rory Easton England Zach Russ | 11 | 12 | |||||||||||||||||
Q3 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
England Rory Easton England Zach Russ | w | / | o |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Krishna Prasad Garaga Indien Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Fauzan Majid Abiyyu Indonesien Habib Alfariz | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Krishna Prasad Garaga Indien Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Kristian Høholdt Kræmer Danemark Marcus Rindshøj | 7 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Andreas Søndergaard Danemark Jesper Toft | 21 | 22 | 16 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Kristian Høholdt Kræmer Danemark Marcus Rindshøj | 19 | 24 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indien Krishna Prasad Garaga Indien Vishnu Vardhan Goud Panjala | 21 | 10 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
Frankreich Christo Popov Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 17 | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Niclas Nøhr | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Neuseeland Oliver Leydon-Davis Neuseeland Abhinav Manota | 12 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Niclas Nøhr | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Christo Popov Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Christo Popov Frankreich Toma Junior Popov | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Algerien Mohamed Abderrahime Belarbi Algerien Adel Hamek | 13 | 15 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Belgien Julien Carraggi Belgien Jona van Nieuwkerke | 14 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Irland Joshua Magee Irland Paul Reynolds | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Irland Joshua Magee Irland Paul Reynolds | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Philip Illum Klindt Danemark Mads Thøgersen | 19 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Philip Illum Klindt Danemark Mads Thøgersen | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß Deutschland Marvin Seidel | ||||||||||||||||||
Irland Joshua Magee Irland Paul Reynolds | 7 | 2r | |||||||||||||||||
4 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | 21 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Eloi Adam Frankreich Julien Maio | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
Frankreich Eloi Adam Frankreich Julien Maio | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
Danemark Daniel Lundgaard Danemark Mathias Thyrri | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | England Ben Lane England Sean Vendy | 21 | 21 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Osterreich Philip Birker Osterreich Dominik Stipsits | 19 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Daniel Hess Deutschland Johannes Pistorius | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Daniel Hess Deutschland Johannes Pistorius | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen Deutschland Peter Käsbauer | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Joel Eipe Danemark Rasmus Kjær | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen Deutschland Peter Käsbauer | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
6 | Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen Deutschland Peter Käsbauer | 15 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Sabar Karyaman Gutama Indonesien Mohamed Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Mads Pieler Kolding Danemark Frederik Søgaard | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q1 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Mads Pieler Kolding Danemark Frederik Søgaard | 21 | 14 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Sabar Karyaman Gutama Indonesien Mohamed Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | 15 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Q2 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Sabar Karyaman Gutama Indonesien Mohamed Reza Pahlevi Isfahani | w | / | o |
Damendoppel
Setzliste
- Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul / Rawinda Prajongjai (Champions)
- Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva / Stefani Stoeva (Finale)
- England Chloe Birch / Lauren Smith (Viertelfinale)
- Danemark Maiken Fruergaard / Sara Thygesen (Viertelfinale)
- Frankreich Émilie Lefel / Anne Tran (zurückgezogen)
- Niederlande Selena Piek / Cheryl Seinen (Halbfinale)
- Deutschland Linda Efler / Isabel Herttrich (zurückgezogen)
- Indien Siki Reddy / Ashwini Ponnappa (Halbfinale)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
1 | Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul Thailand Rawinda Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
8 | Indien Ashwini Ponnappa Indien Siki Reddy | 18 | 9 | ||||||||
1 | Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul Thailand Rawinda Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
2 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 16 | 16 | ||||||||
6 | Niederlande Selena Piek Niederlande Cheryl Seinen | 21 | 14 | 9 | |||||||
2 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 10 | 21 | 21 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul Thailand Rawinda Prajongjai | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
Frankreich Vimala Hériau Frankreich Margot Lambert | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul Thailand Rawinda Prajongjai | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Clara Graversen Danemark Amalie Schulz | 9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Clara Graversen Danemark Amalie Schulz | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Irland Kate Frost Irland Moya Ryan | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Thailand Jongkolphan Kititharakul Thailand Rawinda Prajongjai | 16 | 21 | 22 | |||||||||||||||
Danemark Julie Finne-Ipsen Danemark Mai Surrow | 21 | 15 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Amalie Cecilie Kudsk Danemark Signe Schulz | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
Malaysia Teoh Mei Xing Malaysia Yap Ling | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Amalie Cecilie Kudsk Danemark Signe Schulz | 16 | 23 | 13 | |||||||||||||||
Danemark Julie Finne-Ipsen Danemark Mai Surrow | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Malaysia A Cheong C Y Malaysia Yap Cheng Wen | |||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Julie Finne-Ipsen Danemark Mai Surrow | w | / | o |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
3 | England Chloe Birch England Lauren Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Frankreich Malya Hoareau Frankreich Camille Pognante | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | England Chloe Birch England Lauren Smith | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Osterreich Serena Au Yeong Osterreich Katharina Hochmeir | 10 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Osterreich Serena Au Yeong Osterreich Katharina Hochmeir | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Q2 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | England Chloe Birch England Lauren Smith | 14 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Indien Ashwini Ponnappa Indien Siki Reddy | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Indien Ashwini Ponnappa Indien Siki Reddy | 21 | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Danemark Amalie Krogh Danemark Freja Ravn | 9 | 21 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Indien Ashwini Ponnappa Indien Siki Reddy | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Indonesien Amallia Cahaya Pratiwi | ||||||||||||||||||
Q3 | |||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Febriana Dwipuji Kusuma Indonesien Amallia Cahaya Pratiwi | w | / | o |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Yulfira Barkah Indonesien Febby Valencia Dwijayanti Gani | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Indien A Agna Indien Ashna Roy | 9 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Yulfira Barkah Indonesien Febby Valencia Dwijayanti Gani | 15 | 22 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Niederlande Selena Piek Niederlande Cheryl Seinen | 21 | 20 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Russland Anastasiia Akchurina Russland Olga Morozova | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Niederlande Selena Piek Niederlande Cheryl Seinen | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
6 | Niederlande Selena Piek Niederlande Cheryl Seinen | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Danemark Maiken Fruergaard Danemark Sara Thygesen | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||
England Annie Lado England Victoria Williams | 17 | 13 | |||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Annabella Jäger Deutschland Stine Küspert | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Annabella Jäger Deutschland Stine Küspert | 10 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Danemark Maiken Fruergaard Danemark Sara Thygesen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Danemark Maiken Fruergaard Danemark Sara Thygesen | w | / | o |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Alexandra Bøje Danemark Mette Poulsen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Peru Daniela Macías Peru Dánica Nishimura | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Alexandra Bøje Danemark Mette Poulsen | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
7 | Deutschland Linda Efler Deutschland Isabel Herttrich | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | bye | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
7 | Deutschland Linda Efler Deutschland Isabel Herttrich | ||||||||||||||||||
Danemark Alexandra Bøje Danemark Mette Poulsen | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Kilasu Ostermeyer Deutschland Franziska Volkmann | |||||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Nita Violina Marwah Indonesien Putri Syaikah | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Nita Violina Marwah Indonesien Putri Syaikah | 15 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Siti Fadia Silva Ramadhanti Indonesien Ribka Sugiarto | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bulgarien Gabriela Stoeva Bulgarien Stefani Stoeva | w | / | o |
Mixed
Setzliste
- England Marcus Ellis / Lauren Smith (zurückgezogen)
- Malaysia Goh Soon Huat / Shevon Jemie Lai (zurückgezogen)
- Frankreich Thom Gicquel / Delphine Delrue (zurückgezogen)
- England Chris Adcock / Gabrielle Adcock (zurückgezogen)
- Deutschland Mark Lamsfuß / Isabel Herttrich (zurückgezogen)
- Niederlande Robin Tabeling / Selena Piek (zurückgezogen)
- Danemark Mathias Christiansen / Alexandra Bøje (Champions)
- Russland Rodion Alimov / Alina Davletova (zurückgezogen)
Endrunde
Halbfinale | Finale | ||||||||||
Danemark Niclas Nøhr Danemark Amalie Magelund | 21 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
Indien Dhruv Kapila Indien Ashwini Ponnappa | 9 | 23 | 7 | ||||||||
Danemark Niclas Nøhr Danemark Amalie Magelund | 13 | 17 | |||||||||
7 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 21 | ||||||||
7 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti Indonesien Hediana Julimarbela | 13 | 21 | 16 |
Obere Hälfte
Sektion 1
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Dominikanische Republik Cesar Adonis Brito González Dominikanische Republik Nairoby Abigail Jiménez | 6 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Belgien Jona van Nieuwkerke Belgien Lise Jaques | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Belgien Jona van Nieuwkerke Belgien Lise Jaques | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Osterreich Philip Birker Osterreich Katharina Hochmeir | 10 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Osterreich Philip Birker Osterreich Katharina Hochmeir | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
Q3 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Belgien Jona van Nieuwkerke Belgien Lise Jaques | 11 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Niclas Nøhr Danemark Amalie Krogh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | England Steven Stallwood England Annie Lado | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Niclas Nøhr Danemark Amalie Krogh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Niclas Nøhr Danemark Amalie Krogh | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Indien Pranav Chopra Indien Siki Reddy | 10 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||
Indien Pranav Chopra Indien Siki Reddy | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Osterreich Dominik Stipsits Osterreich Serena Au Yeong | 7 | 18 |
Sektion 2
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Bulgarien Iliyan Stoynov Bulgarien Hristomira Popovska | 8 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||
Indien Dhruv Kapila Indien Ashwini Ponnappa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Indien Dhruv Kapila Indien Ashwini Ponnappa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
England Callum Hemming England Victoria Williams | 12 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Mikkel Mikkelsen Danemark Rikke S. Hansen | |||||||||||||||||||
England Callum Hemming England Victoria Williams | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Indien Dhruv Kapila Indien Ashwini Ponnappa | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
England Max Flynn England Jessica Pugh | 13 | 18 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Niederlande Robin Tabeling Niederlande Selena Piek | ||||||||||||||||||
England Max Flynn England Jessica Pugh | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
England Max Flynn England Jessica Pugh | 23 | 22 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Malaysia Wong T C Malaysia Lim Chiew Sien | 21 | 20 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Malaysia Wong T C Malaysia Lim Chiew Sien | 16 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
PFQ | Irland Paul Reynolds Irland Rachael Darragh | 21 | 12 | 17 |
Untere Hälfte
Sektion 3
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Irland Sam Magee Irland Chloe Magee | 15 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen Deutschland Kilasu Ostermeyer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Deutschland Jones Ralfy Jansen Deutschland Kilasu Ostermeyer | 18 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
Q4 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | w | / | o | |||||||||||||||
7 | Danemark Mathias Christiansen Danemark Alexandra Bøje | 21 | 18 | 21 | |||||||||||||||
Danemark Mathias Thyrri Danemark Mai Surrow | 4 | 21 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Andreas Søndergaard Danemark Julie Finne-Ipsen | 10 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Mathias Thyrri Danemark Mai Surrow | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Mathias Thyrri Danemark Mai Surrow | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Akbar Bintang Cahyono Indonesien Winny Oktavina Kandow | 13 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||
Indonesien Akbar Bintang Cahyono Indonesien Winny Oktavina Kandow | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Deutschland Marvin Datko Deutschland Stine Küspert | 19 | 11 |
Sektion 4
1. Runde | 2. Runde | Viertelfinale | |||||||||||||||||
Q2 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
Q1 | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
Q | bye | ||||||||||||||||||
Neuseeland Oliver Leydon-Davis Neuseeland Anona Pak | w | / | o | ||||||||||||||||
Neuseeland Oliver Leydon-Davis Neuseeland Anona Pak | 21 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Deutschland Johannes Pistorius Deutschland Annabella Jäger | 18 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||
Neuseeland Oliver Leydon-Davis Neuseeland Anona Pak | 11 | 23r | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti Indonesien Hediana Julimarbela | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Jesper Toft Danemark Clara Graversen | 17 | 19 | ||||||||||||||||
Danemark Jeppe Bay Danemark Sara Lundgaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||
Danemark Jeppe Bay Danemark Sara Lundgaard | 17 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti Indonesien Hediana Julimarbela | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Danemark Kristian Høholdt Kræmer Danemark Amalie Cecilie Kudsk | 18 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||
PFQ | Indonesien Zachariah Josiahno Sumanti Indonesien Hediana Julimarbela | 21 | 21 |
Weblinks
- Turnierseite