District | No. | Constituency | Name | Party | Remarks |
Srikakulam | 1 | Ichchapuram | Ashok Bendalam | | Telugu Desam Party | |
2 | Palasa | Seediri Appalaraju | | YSR Congress Party | |
3 | Tekkali | Kinjarapu Atchannaidu | | Telugu Desam Party | |
4 | Pathapatnam | Reddy Shanthi | | YSR Congress Party | |
5 | Srikakulam | Dharmana Prasada Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
6 | Amadalavalasa | Thammineni Seetharam | | YSR Congress Party | |
7 | Etcherla | Gorle Kiran Kumar | | YSR Congress Party | |
8 | Narasannapeta | Dharmana Krishna Das | | YSR Congress Party | |
9 | Rajam (SC) | Kambala Jogulu | | YSR Congress Party | |
10 | Palakonda (ST) | Viswasarayi Kalavathi | | YSR Congress Party | |
Vizianagaram | 11 | Kurupam (ST) | Pamula Pushpa Sreevani | | YSR Congress Party | |
12 | Parvathipuram (SC) | Alajangi Jogarao | | YSR Congress Party | |
13 | Salur (ST) | Peedika Rajanna Dora | | YSR Congress Party | |
14 | Bobbili | Sambangi Venkata China Appala Naidu | | YSR Congress Party | |
15 | Cheepurupalli | Botcha Satyanarayana | | YSR Congress Party | |
16 | Gajapathinagaram | Botcha Appalanarasayya | | YSR Congress Party | |
17 | Nellimarla | Baddukonda Appala Naidu | | YSR Congress Party | |
18 | Vizianagaram | Kolagatla Veerabhadra Swamy | | YSR Congress Party | |
19 | Srungavarapukota | Kadubandi Srinivasa Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
Visakhapatnam | 20 | Bhimili | Muttamsetti Srinivasa Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
21 | Visakhapatnam East | Velagapudi Ramakrishna Babu | | Telugu Desam Party | |
22 | Visakhapatnam South | Vasupalli Ganesh Kumar | | Telugu Desam Party | Defected to YSRCP in 2020, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| YSR Congress Party |
Vacant |
23 | Visakhapatnam North | Ganta Srinivasa Rao | | Telugu Desam Party | Resigned in 2021, being accepted in 2024[3] |
Vacant |
24 | Visakhapatnam West | P. G. V. R. Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party | |
25 | Gajuwaka | Tippala Nagireddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
26 | Chodavaram | Karanam Dharmasri | | YSR Congress Party | |
27 | Madugula | Budi Mutyala Naidu | | YSR Congress Party | |
28 | Araku Valley (ST) | Chetti Palguna | | YSR Congress Party | |
29 | Paderu (ST) | Kottagulli Bhagya Lakshmi | | YSR Congress Party | |
30 | Anakapalli | Gudivada Amarnath | | YSR Congress Party | |
31 | Pendurthi | Annamreddy Adeep Raj | | YSR Congress Party | |
32 | Elamanchili | Uppalapati Venkata Ramanamurthy Raju | | YSR Congress Party | |
33 | Payakaraopet (SC) | Golla Babu Rao | | YSR Congress Party | Elected to Rajya Sabha in 2024[4] |
Vacant |
34 | Narsipatnam | Petla Uma Sankara Ganesh | | YSR Congress Party | |
East Godavari | 35 | Tuni | Dadisetti Raja | | YSR Congress Party | |
36 | Prathipadu (Kakinada) | Parvatha Purnachandra Prasad | | YSR Congress Party | |
37 | Pithapuram | Dorababu Pendem | | YSR Congress Party | |
38 | Kakinada Rural | Kurasala Kannababu | | YSR Congress Party | |
39 | Peddapuram | Nimmakayala Chinarajappa | | Telugu Desam Party | |
40 | Anaparthy | Sathi Suryanarayana Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
41 | Kakinada City | Dwarampudi Chandrasekhar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
42 | Ramachandrapuram | Chelluboyina Venugopala Krishna | | YSR Congress Party | |
43 | Mummidivaram | Ponnada Venkata Satish Kumar | | YSR Congress Party | |
44 | Amalapuram (SC) | Pinipe Viswarup | | YSR Congress Party | |
45 | Razole (SC) | Rapaka Vara Prasada Rao | | Jana Sena Party | Left JSP and extended support to YSRCP in 2020 |
| YSR Congress Party |
46 | Gannavaram (Konaseema) (SC) | Kondeti Chittibabu | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and joined INC in 2024[5] |
| Indian National Congress |
47 | Kothapeta | Chirla Jaggireddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
48 | Mandapeta | V. Jogeswara Rao | | Telugu Desam Party | |
49 | Rajanagaram | Jakkampudi Raja | | YSR Congress Party | |
50 | Rajahmundry City | Adireddy Bhavani | | Telugu Desam Party | |
51 | Rajahmundry Rural | Gorantla Butchaiah Chowdary | | Telugu Desam Party | |
52 | Jaggampeta | Jyothula Chantibabu | | YSR Congress Party | |
53 | Rampachodavaram (ST) | Nagulapalli Dhanalakshmi | | YSR Congress Party | |
West Godavari | 54 | Kovvur (SC) | Taneti Vanitha | | YSR Congress Party | |
55 | Nidadavole | Geddam Srinivas Naidu | | YSR Congress Party | |
56 | Achanta | Cherukuvada Sri Ranganadha Raju | | YSR Congress Party | |
57 | Palakollu | Nimmala Rama Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party | |
58 | Narasapuram | Mudunuri Prasada Raju | | YSR Congress Party | |
59 | Bhimavaram | Grandhi Srinivas | | YSR Congress Party | |
60 | Undi | Mantena Rama Raju | | Telugu Desam Party | |
61 | Tanuku | Karumuri Venkata Nageswara Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
62 | Tadepalligudem | Kottu Satyanarayana | | YSR Congress Party | |
63 | Unguturu | Puppala Srinivasa Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
64 | Denduluru | Kotaru Abbaya Chowdary | | YSR Congress Party | |
65 | Eluru | Alla Kali Krishna Srinivas | | YSR Congress Party | |
66 | Gopalapuram (SC) | Talari Venkatrao | | YSR Congress Party | |
67 | Polavaram (ST) | Tellam Balaraju | | YSR Congress Party | |
68 | Chintalapudi (SC) | Vunnamatla Eliza | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and joined INC in 2024[6] |
| Indian National Congress |
Krishna | 69 | Tiruvuru (SC) | Kokkiligadda Rakshana Nidhi | | YSR Congress Party | |
70 | Nuzvid | Meka Venkata Pratap Apparao | | YSR Congress Party | |
71 | Gannavaram (Krishna) | Vallabhaneni Vamsi Mohan | | Telugu Desam Party | Defected to YSRCP in 2019, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| YSR Congress Party |
Vacant |
72 | Gudivada | Kodali Sri Venkateswara Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
73 | Kaikalur | Dulam Nageswara Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
74 | Pedana | Jogi Ramesh | | YSR Congress Party | |
75 | Machilipatnam | Perni Venkataramaiah | | YSR Congress Party | |
76 | Avanigadda | Simhadri Ramesh Babu | | YSR Congress Party | |
77 | Pamarru (SC) | Kaile Anil Kumar | | YSR Congress Party | |
78 | Penamaluru | Kolusu Parthasarathy | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and extended support to TDP in 2024[7] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
79 | Vijayawada West | Vellampalli Srinivas | | YSR Congress Party | |
80 | Vijayawada Central | Malladi Vishnu | | YSR Congress Party | |
81 | Vijayawada East | Gadde Ramamohan | | Telugu Desam Party | |
82 | Mylavaram | Vasantha Venkata Krishna Prasad | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and extended support to TDP in 2024[8] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
83 | Nandigama (SC) | Monditoka Jagan Mohana Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
84 | Jaggayyapeta | Samineni Udayabhanu | | YSR Congress Party | |
Guntur | 85 | Pedakurapadu | Namburu Sankara Rao | | YSR Congress Party | |
86 | Tadikonda (SC) | Undavalli Sridevi | | YSR Congress Party | Defected to TDP in 2023, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
Vacant |
87 | Mangalagiri | Alla Ramakrishna Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Resigned in 2024, wasn't accepted[9] |
88 | Ponnuru | Kilari Venkata Rosaiah | | YSR Congress Party | |
89 | Vemuru (SC) | Merugu Nagarjuna | | YSR Congress Party | |
90 | Repalle | Anagani Satya Prasad | | Telugu Desam Party | |
91 | Tenali | Annabathuni Siva Kumar | | YSR Congress Party | |
92 | Bapatla | Kona Raghupathi | | YSR Congress Party | |
93 | Prathipadu (Guntur) (SC) | Mekathoti Sucharita | | YSR Congress Party | |
94 | Guntur West | Maddali Giridhar Rao | | Telugu Desam Party | Defected to YSRCP in 2019, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| YSR Congress Party |
Vacant |
95 | Guntur East | Mohammad Musthafa Shaik | | YSR Congress Party | |
96 | Chilakaluripet | Vidadala Rajini | | YSR Congress Party | |
97 | Narasaraopet | Gopireddy Srinivasa Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
98 | Sattenapalle | Ambati Rambabu | | YSR Congress Party | |
99 | Vinukonda | Bolla Brahma Naidu | | YSR Congress Party | |
100 | Gurazala | Kasu Mahesh Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
101 | Macherla | Ramakrishna Reddy Pinnelli | | YSR Congress Party | |
Prakasam | 102 | Yerragondapalem (SC) | Audimulapu Suresh | | YSR Congress Party | |
103 | Darsi | Maddisetty Venugopal | | YSR Congress Party | |
104 | Parchur | Yeluri Sambasiva Rao | | Telugu Desam Party | |
105 | Addanki | Gottipati Ravi Kumar | | Telugu Desam Party | |
106 | Chirala | Karanam Balaram Krishna Murthy | | Telugu Desam Party | Defected to YSRCP in 2020, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| YSR Congress Party |
Vacant |
107 | Santhanuthalapadu (SC) | T. J. R. Sudhakar Babu | | YSR Congress Party | |
108 | Ongole | Balineni Srinivasa Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
109 | Kandukur | Manugunta Maheedhar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
110 | Kondapi (SC) | Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya Swamy | | Telugu Desam Party | |
111 | Markapuram | Kunduru Nagarjuna Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
112 | Giddalur | Anna Rambabu | | YSR Congress Party | |
113 | Kanigiri | Burra Madhusudan Yadav | | YSR Congress Party | |
Nellore | 114 | Kavali | Ramireddy Pratap Kumar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
115 | Atmakur | Mekapati Goutham Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Died on 21 February 2022 |
Mekapati Vikram Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Elected in 2022 |
116 | Kovur | Nallapareddy Prasanna Kumar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
117 | Nellore City | Anil Kumar Poluboina | | YSR Congress Party | |
118 | Nellore Rural | Kotamreddy Sridhar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Defected to TDP in 2023, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
Vacant |
119 | Sarvepalli | Kakani Govardhan Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
120 | Gudur (SC) | Velagapalli Varaprasad Rao | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and extended support to BJP in 2024[10] |
| Bharatiya Janata Party |
121 | Sullurpeta (SC) | Kiliveti Sanjeevaiah | | YSR Congress Party | |
122 | Venkatagiri | Anam Ramanarayana Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Defected to TDP in 2023, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
Vacant |
123 | Udayagiri | Mekapati Chandra Sekhar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Defected to TDP in 2023, disqualified in 2024[2] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
Vacant |
Kadapa | 124 | Badvel (SC) | Gunthoti Venkata Subbaiah | | YSR Congress Party | Died on 28 March 2021 |
Dasari Sudha | | YSR Congress Party | Elected in 2021 |
125 | Rajampet | Meda Venkata Mallikarjuna Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
126 | Kadapa | Amzath Basha Shaik Bepari | | YSR Congress Party | |
127 | Kodur (SC) | Koramutla Sreenivasulu | | YSR Congress Party | |
128 | Rayachoti | Gadikota Srikanth Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
129 | Pulivendula | Y. S. Jagan Mohan Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh |
130 | Kamalapuram | Pochimareddy Ravindranath Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
131 | Jammalamadugu | Mule Sudheer Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
132 | Proddatur | Rachamallu Siva Prasad Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
133 | Mydukur | Raghuramireddy Settipalli | | YSR Congress Party | |
Kurnool | 134 | Allagadda | Gangula Brijendra Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
135 | Srisailam | Silpa Chakrapani Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
136 | Nandikotkur (SC) | Thoguru Arthur | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and joined INC in 2024[11] |
| Indian National Congress |
137 | Kurnool | Abdul Hafeez Khan | | YSR Congress Party | |
138 | Panyam | Katasani Rambhupal Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
139 | Nandyal | Shilpa Ravi Chandra Kishore Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
140 | Banaganapalle | Katasani Rami Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
141 | Dhone | Buggana Rajendranath | | YSR Congress Party | |
142 | Pattikonda | Kangati Sreedevi | | YSR Congress Party | |
143 | Kodumur (SC) | Jaradoddi Sudhakar | | YSR Congress Party | |
144 | Yemmiganur | K. Chenna Kesava Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
145 | Mantralayam | Y. Balanagi Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
146 | Adoni | Y. Sai Prasad Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
147 | Alur | Gummanur Jayaram | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and extended support to TDP in 2024[12] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
Anantapur | 148 | Rayadurg | Kapu Ramachandra Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP in 2024 to join BJP[13][14] |
| Bharatiya Janata Party |
149 | Uravakonda | Payyavula Keshav | | Telugu Desam Party | |
150 | Guntakal | Y. Venkatarama Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
151 | Tadipatri | K. Pedda Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
152 | Singanamala (SC) | Jonnalagadda Padmavathy | | YSR Congress Party | |
153 | Anantapur Urban | Anantha Venkatarami Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
154 | Kalyandurg | K. V. Ushashri Charan | | YSR Congress Party | |
155 | Raptadu | Thopudurthi Prakash Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
156 | Madakasira (SC) | M. Thippeswamy | | YSR Congress Party | |
157 | Hindupur | Nandamuri Balakrishna | | Telugu Desam Party | |
158 | Penukonda | Malagundla Sankaranarayana | | YSR Congress Party | |
159 | Puttaparthi | Duddukunta Sreedhar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
160 | Dharmavaram | Kethireddy Venkatarami Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
161 | Kadiri | P. V. Sidda Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
Chittoor | 162 | Thamballapalle | Peddireddi Dwarakanatha Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
163 | Pileru | Chintala Ramachandra Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
164 | Madanapalle | Mohammed Nawaz Basha | | YSR Congress Party | |
165 | Punganur | Peddireddy Ramachandra Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
166 | Chandragiri | Chevireddy Bhaskar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
167 | Tirupati | Bhumana Karunakar Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
168 | Srikalahasti | Biyyapu Madhusudhan Reddy | | YSR Congress Party | |
169 | Satyavedu (SC) | Adimulam Koneti | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and extended support to TDP in 2024[15] |
| Telugu Desam Party |
170 | Nagari | R. K. Roja | | YSR Congress Party | |
171 | Gangadhara Nellore (SC) | K. Narayana Swamy | | YSR Congress Party | |
172 | Chittoor | Arani Srinivasulu | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and extended support to JSP in 2024[16] |
| Jana Sena Party |
173 | Puthalapattu (SC) | M. S. Babu | | YSR Congress Party | Left YSRCP and joined INC in 2024 |
| Indian National Congress |
174 | Palamaner | N. Venkate Gowda | | YSR Congress Party | |
175 | Kuppam | N. Chandrababu Naidu | | Telugu Desam Party | Leader of the Opposition in the Andhra Pradesh Legislative Assembly |