2015–16 Solomon Islands S-League
Football league season
Season | 2015–16 |
---|---|
Champions | Solomon Warriors |
Matches played | 62 |
Goals scored | 222 (3.58 per match) |
Highest scoring | Real Kakamora 0–8 Western United |
← 2014–15 2016 → All statistics correct as of 24 October 2015. |
The 2015–16 Telekom S-League was the 12th season of the Telekom S-League in the Solomon Islands. The winner will qualify for the 2015–16 OFC Champions League. All matches are to be played at the hillside ground, Lawson Tama Stadium, with an approximate capacity of 20,000.[1]
Teams
- FC Guadalcanal (Guadalcanal)
- Koloale (Honiara)
- KOSSA (Honiara)
- Malaita Kingz (Malaita)
- Marist Fire (Honiara)
- Real Kakamora (Makira-Ulawa)
- Solomon Warriors (Honiara)
- West Honiara (Honiara)
- Western United (Western)
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Solomon Warriors (C) | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 58 | 7 | +51 | 42 | Qualified for the 2016 OFC Champions League |
2 | Western United | 16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 34 | |
3 | Marist Fire | 16 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 31 | −4 | 32 | |
4 | Kossa FC | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 25 | +16 | 27 | |
5 | Malaita Kingz | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 22 | +8 | 25 | |
6 | Koloale FC | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 37 | −15 | 15 | |
7 | Real Kakamora FC | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 44 | −22 | 15 | |
8 | FC Guadalcanal | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 36 | −26 | 9 | |
9 | West Honiara | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 52 | −43 | 6 | |
10 | Hana (R) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Team withdrew pre season |
Source: RSSSF
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
(C) Champions; (R) Relegated
Regular season
Round 1
West Honiara | 0–0 | Real Kakamora |
---|---|---|
Western United | 1–1 | Koloale |
---|---|---|
Round 2
Guadalcanal | 1–2 | Western United |
---|---|---|
KOSSA | 5–1 | West Honiara |
---|---|---|
Round 3
Real Kakamora | 0–8 | Western United |
---|---|---|
West Honiara | 2–0 | Guadalcanal |
---|---|---|
Round 4
Western United | 0–2 | KOSSA |
---|---|---|
Malaita Kingz | 2–0 | West Honiara |
---|---|---|
Round 5
Malaita Kingz | 0–2 | Western United |
---|---|---|
Solomon Warriors | 3–0 | West Honiara |
---|---|---|
Round 6
Western United | 0–2 | Solomon Warriors |
---|---|---|
Round 7
West Honiara | 0–4 | Western United |
---|---|---|
Round 8
West Honiara | 1–1 | Marist Fire |
---|---|---|
Round 9
Koloale | 2–0 | West Honiara |
---|---|---|
Marist Fire | 3–2 | Western United |
---|---|---|
Round 10
Western United | 6–0 | Marist Fire |
---|---|---|
West Honiara | 2–5 * | Koloale |
---|---|---|
Round 11
Marist Fire | 4–0 * | West Honiara |
---|---|---|
Round 12
Western United | 6–0 | West Honiara |
---|---|---|
Round 13
Solomon Warriors | 3–1 | Western United |
---|---|---|
Round 14
West Honiara | 0–5 | Solomon Warriors |
---|---|---|
Western United | 5–1 | Malaita Kingz |
---|---|---|
Round 15
West Honiara | 0–3 | Malaita Kingz |
---|---|---|
KOSSA | 2–3 | Western United |
---|---|---|
Round 16
Guadalcanal | 1–1 | West Honiara |
---|---|---|
Western United | 4–2 | Real Kakamora |
---|---|---|
Round 17
Western United | 3–1 | Koloale |
---|---|---|
West Honiara | 0–4 | Real Kakamora |
---|---|---|
References
- v
- t
- e
- Central Coast
- Guadalcanal
- Hana
- Henderson Eels
- Honiary City
- Isabel United
- Koloale FC Honiara
- Kossa
- Laugu United
- Malaita Kingz
- Marist
- Real Kakamora
- Solomon Warriors
- Western United
- Southern United
- Waneagu United
- X-Beam