2020 European Junior Badminton Championships – Mixed doubles
Badminton tournament
Tournament details | |||
---|---|---|---|
Dates | 2–7 November | ||
Venue | Pajulahti Sports Institute | ||
Location | Lahti, Finland | ||
|
Events at the 2020 European Junior Badminton Championships | |||
---|---|---|---|
Singles | Boys' | Girls' | |
Doubles | Boys' | Girls' | Mixed |
The mixed doubles tournament of the 2020 European Junior Badminton Championships was held from 2 to 7 November. Fabien Delrue and Juliette Moinard from France clinched this title in the last edition.
Seeds
Seeds were announced on 16 October.[1][2]
- Lev Barinov / Anastasiia Boiarun (semifinals)
- Aaron Sonnenschein / Leona Michalski (third round)
- Marcus Rindshøj / Mette Werge (third round)
- Matthias Kicklitz / Thuc Phuong Nguyen (champions)
- Pelayo Pinto / Candela Arcos (second round)
- Salvador Franco / Maria de la O Perez (third round)
- Mihajlo Tomic / Andjela Vitman (third round)
- Arthur Boudier / Caroline Racloz (second round)
Draw
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
1 | Lev Barinov Anastasiia Boiarun | 21 | 10 | 22 | |||||||||
4 | Matthias Kicklitz Thuc Phuong Nguyen | 14 | 21 | 24 | |||||||||
4 | Matthias Kicklitz Thuc Phuong Nguyen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||
Gustav Bjorkler Edith Urell | 19 | 19 | |||||||||||
Christo Popov Flavie Vallet | 18 | 21 | 15 | ||||||||||
Gustav Bjorkler Edith Urell | 21 | 13 | 21 |
Top half
Section 1
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L Barinov A Boiarun | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Hiram H Neiman | 4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | L Barinov A Boiarun | 21 | 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Renoir T Margueritte | 11 | 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Zhou M Corsini | 17 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
L Renoir T Margueritte | w | / | o | L Renoir T Margueritte | 21 | 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||
E Panev M Chepisheva | 1 | L Barinov A Boiarun | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Vestergaard C Løber | 16 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | M Tomic A Vitman | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Rodrigues M Neves | 21 | 21 | G Rodrigues M Neves | 16 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
N Franconville L Amiguet | 13 | 15 | 7 | M Tomic A Vitman | 19 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Vestergaard C Løber | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Gaudin E Vercelot | 12 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Söderström J Silvennoinen | 16 | 12 | M Vestergaard C Løber | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Vestergaard C Løber | 21 | 21 |
Section 2
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Kicklitz T P Nguyen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Kilk C Kruus | 10 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | M Kicklitz T P Nguyen | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
W K Boe F Østergaard | 14 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
W K Boe F Østergaard | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Janoštík T S van Coppenolle | 23 | 21 | J Janoštík T S van Coppenolle | 15 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
J Kuoppala N Nokkala | 21 | 11 | 4 | M Kicklitz T P Nguyen | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Yakovlev P Tkach | 13 | 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | P Pinto C Arcos | 19 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Schlevoigt J Meyer | 21 | 19 | 21 | J Schlevoigt J Meyer | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
G Andree E Wu | 16 | 21 | 10 | J Schlevoigt J Meyer | 16 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Yakovlev P Tkach | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
B Vadlja B Janičić | 5 | 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
J Babnik T Pipan | 5 | 17 | V Yakovlev P Tkach | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
V Yakovlev P Tkach | 21 | 21 |
Bottom half
Section 3
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Ehm S Hořínková | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Rudolf K Pottendorfer | 16 | 8 | A Ehm S Hořínková | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Dias M Fortunato | 14 | 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
A Ehm S Hořínková | 15 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Y Feltes K Schmidt | 5 | 16 | E Kholkin R Galiakhmetova | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Kholkin R Galiakhmetova | 21 | 21 | E Kholkin R Galiakhmetova | 23 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | A Boudier C Racloz | 21 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Kholkin R Galiakhmetova | 21 | 18 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Popov F Vallet | 21 | 21 | C Popov F Vallet | 9 | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||
A Don O Tykhorskaya | 18 | 14 | C Popov F Vallet | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Melleri J Monnberg | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Popov F Vallet | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Rindshøj M Werge | 19 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
T Švejda L Krpatová | 14 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | M Rindshøj M Werge | 21 | 21 |
Section 4
First round | Second round | Third round | Quarterfinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
S Nikolaev G Pavlova | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Velp E Filippova | w | / | o | E Velp E Filippova | 20 | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Massetti J Mair | 22 | 14 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Velp E Filippova | 21 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
R Jäntti N Nyqvist | 17 | 20 | 6 | S Franco M de la O Perez | 10 | 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Masten A Jordan | 21 | 22 | M Masten A Jordan | 17 | 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | S Franco M de la O Perez | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
E Velp E Filippova | 13 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
C Smith E Waddell | 12 | 14 | G Bjorkler E Urell | 21 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
G Bjorkler E Urell | 21 | 21 | G Bjorkler E Urell | 21 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
I Kovacevic M Sudimac | 12 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
G Bjorkler E Urell | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Sonnenschein L Michalski | 13 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
O Männik R Üprus | 19 | 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A Sonnenschein L Michalski | 21 | 21 |
References
External links
- Main Draw