2022–23 Thai League 3 Eastern Region
Football league season
Season | 2022–23 |
---|---|
Dates | 10 September 2022 – 18 March 2023 |
Champions | Pattaya Dolphins United |
Relegated | Banbueng |
T3 National Championship | Pattaya Dolphins United Chanthaburi |
Matches played | 132 |
Goals scored | 305 (2.31 per match) |
Top goalscorer | Chusana Numkanitsorn (13 goals; ACDC) Luan Santos (13 goals; Chanthaburi) |
Best goalkeeper | Surat Nakchumsang (6 clean sheets; Fleet) Nattakit Nimnual (6 clean sheets; Pattaya Dolphins United) Worawut Sukhuna (6 clean sheets; Pattaya Dolphins United) Kittisak Foofoong (6 clean sheets; Pluakdaeng United) |
Biggest home win | 4 goals difference Chachoengsao Hi-Tek 4–0 Pluakdaeng United (19 February 2023) Saimit Kabin United 5–1 Marines (18 March 2023) |
Biggest away win | 5 goals difference ACDC 0–5 Fleet (26 February 2023) |
Highest scoring | 7 goals ACDC 2–5 Marines (29 October 2022) |
Longest winning run | 6 matches Pattaya Dolphins United |
Longest unbeaten run | 9 matches Pattaya Dolphins United |
Longest winless run | 11 matches Navy |
Longest losing run | 7 matches Banbueng |
Highest attendance | 766 Pattaya Dolphins United 1–1 Chanthaburi (18 February 2023)[1] |
Lowest attendance | 32 Assawin Kohkwang United 3–1 Marines (15 January 2023)[2] |
Total attendance | 30,046 |
Average attendance | 233 |
← 2021–22 2023–24 → |
The 2022–23 Thai League 3 Eastern region is a region in the regional stage of the 2022–23 Thai League 3.[3] The tournament was sponsored by Kongsalak Plus, and known as the Kongsalak Plus League for sponsorship purposes.[4] A total of 12 teams located in Eastern of Thailand will compete in the league of the Eastern region.[5]
Teams
Number of teams by province
Position | Province | Number | Teams |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chonburi | 6 | ACDC, Banbueng, Fleet, Marines, Navy, and Pattaya Dolphins United |
2 | Chanthaburi | 2 | Assawin Kohkwang United and Chanthaburi |
Rayong | 2 | Bankhai United and Pluakdaeng United | |
4 | Chachoengsao | 1 | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek |
Prachinburi | 1 | Saimit Kabin United |
Stadiums and locations
1,7
2
3
4
5
6
8,9
10
11
12
1 ACDC
2 Assawin Kohkwang United
3 Banbueng
4 Bankhai United
5 Chachoengsao Hi-Tek
6 Chanthaburi
7 Fleet
8 Marines
9 Navy
10 Pattaya Dolphins United
11 Pluakdaeng United
12 Saimit Kabin United
2 Assawin Kohkwang United
3 Banbueng
4 Bankhai United
5 Chachoengsao Hi-Tek
6 Chanthaburi
7 Fleet
8 Marines
9 Navy
10 Pattaya Dolphins United
11 Pluakdaeng United
12 Saimit Kabin United
class=notpageimage|
Locations of the 2022–23 Thai League 3 Eastern region teamsTeam | Location | Stadium | Coordinates |
---|---|---|---|
ACDC | Chonburi (Sattahip) | Battleship Stadium | 12°39′39″N 100°55′24″E / 12.660831°N 100.923259°E / 12.660831; 100.923259 |
Assawin Kohkwang United | Chanthaburi (Mueang) | Stadium of Rambhai Barni Rajabhat University | 12°39′50″N 102°06′06″E / 12.663964°N 102.101724°E / 12.663964; 102.101724 |
Banbueng | Chonburi (Banbueng) | Chang Football Park Stadium | 13°18′09″N 101°12′10″E / 13.302487°N 101.202790°E / 13.302487; 101.202790 |
Bankhai United | Rayong (Ban Khai) | Wai Krong Stadium | 12°48′26″N 101°17′51″E / 12.807217°N 101.29761°E / 12.807217; 101.29761 |
Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | Chachoengsao (Mueang) | Chachoengsao Municipality Stadium | 13°41′24″N 101°04′06″E / 13.689964°N 101.068366°E / 13.689964; 101.068366 |
Chanthaburi | Chanthaburi (Mueang) | Chanthaburi Provincial Stadium | 12°36′36″N 102°06′20″E / 12.609911°N 102.105587°E / 12.609911; 102.105587 |
Fleet | Chonburi (Sattahip) | Battleship Stadium | 12°39′39″N 100°55′24″E / 12.660831°N 100.923259°E / 12.660831; 100.923259 |
Marines | Chonburi (Sattahip) | Sattahip Navy Stadium | 12°39′49″N 100°56′09″E / 12.663706°N 100.935728°E / 12.663706; 100.935728 |
Navy | Chonburi (Sattahip) | Sattahip Navy Stadium | 12°39′49″N 100°56′09″E / 12.663706°N 100.935728°E / 12.663706; 100.935728 |
Pattaya Dolphins United | Chonburi (Bang Lamung) | Nong Prue Stadium | 12°55′27″N 100°56′14″E / 12.924288°N 100.93718°E / 12.924288; 100.93718 |
Pluakdaeng United | Rayong (Pluak Daeng) | CK Stadium | 12°59′04″N 101°12′55″E / 12.984339°N 101.215149°E / 12.984339; 101.215149 |
Saimit Kabin United | Prachinburi (Kabin Buri) | Nomklao Maharat Stadium | 13°59′20″N 101°43′25″E / 13.988815°N 101.723657°E / 13.988815; 101.723657 |
Foreign players
A T3 team could register 3 foreign players from foreign players all around the world. A team can use 3 foreign players on the field in each game.
- Note :
: players who released during second leg transfer window;
: players who registered during second leg transfer window.
Other foreign players. AFC member countries players. ASEAN member countries players. No foreign player registered.
Club | Leg | Player 1 | Player 2 | Player 3 |
---|---|---|---|---|
ACDC | 1st | |||
2nd | Ken Hagihara | Yang Ju-hun | ||
Assawin Kohkwang United | 1st | Kourouma Mohamed | Soumahoro Mafa | |
2nd | Amagwe Clement Nana | |||
Banbueng | 1st | Anani Koffi Rovales Fayçal | Bahan Kanhi Cedrickk | Konan Kouassi Martial Fabrice |
2nd | Itamar Junior Alberto Bastos | Víctor Luis Ferreira Cabral | ||
Bankhai United | 1st | Vinícius Henrique Benedito Silva | Abner Gomes Faria | Luiz Carlos Ferreira Netto |
2nd | Guilherme Moreira | Opeyemi Korede Ajayi | ||
Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | 1st | Caio da Conceição Silva | Nyamsi Jacques Dominique | |
2nd | Vinícius Henrique Benedito Silva | |||
Chanthaburi | 1st | Luan Santos | Caio Rodrigues da Cruz | Alex Flávio |
2nd | ||||
Fleet | 1st | |||
2nd | Ademola Sodiq Adeyemi | Yushi Kawaguchi | Han Hye-ok | |
Marines | 1st | Nguimbus Ferdinand | Akono Monayong Joseph Berand | |
2nd | Karim Essam Fathy Hassan | |||
Navy | 1st | Allan Machado de Souza Rosa | Yang Ju-hun | Park Ji-hwan |
2nd | Ibrahim Pooda Dah | Ata Inia | ||
Pattaya Dolphins United | 1st | Caíque Freitas Ribeiro | Erivelto | Danilo |
2nd | Elias | Nicolás Vélez | ||
Pluakdaeng United | 1st | Mohamed Samir | Eiman Kaabi | Thiago Santos |
2nd | Sina Aghajani Vajargah | Mun Gi-hyun | ||
Saimit Kabin United | 1st | Victor Clemente de Oliveira Capinan | ||
2nd | Fabricio Peris Carneiro | Kim Jun-hyeon |
League table
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pattaya Dolphins United (C, Q) | 22 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 50 | Qualification to the National Championship stage |
2 | Chanthaburi (Q) | 22 | 11 | 7 | 4 | 35 | 18 | +17 | 40 | |
3 | Saimit Kabin United | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 37 | |
4 | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | 22 | 10 | 3 | 9 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 33 | |
5 | Marines | 22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 30 | |
6 | Fleet | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 27 | 28 | −1 | 29[a] | |
7 | Pluakdaeng United | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 22 | 26 | −4 | 29[a] | |
8 | Bankhai United | 22 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 20 | 26 | −6 | 25 | |
9 | ACDC | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 23 | 32 | −9 | 24 | |
10 | Assawin Kohkwang United | 22 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 19 | 27 | −8 | 23 | |
11 | Navy | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 27 | −7 | 21 | |
12 | Banbueng (R) | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 27 | −8 | 20 | Relegation to the Thailand Semi-Pro League |
Source: Thai League
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goal scored; 5) Overall goal difference; 6) Overall goal scored; 7) Fair play points; 8) Play-off without extra time).
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Head-to-head goal scored; 5) Overall goal difference; 6) Overall goal scored; 7) Fair play points; 8) Play-off without extra time).
(C) Champions; (Q) Qualified for the phase indicated; (R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ a b Fleet ahead on head-to-head points record; Fleet 6 pts, Pluakdaeng United 0 pts.
Positions by round
Source: Thai League
= Qualification to the National Championship stage; = Relegation to the Thailand Amateur League
= Qualification to the National Championship stage; = Relegation to the Thailand Amateur League
Results by round
Team ╲ Round | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 22 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pattaya Dolphins United | W | W | W | L | L | W | W | W | W | L | W | W | W | W | W | W | D | D | W | L | W | W |
Chanthaburi | W | L | D | D | W | W | W | L | L | W | W | W | W | D | W | L | W | D | D | D | W | D |
Saimit Kabin United | L | W | D | L | W | D | L | D | D | L | W | W | W | W | D | W | D | W | L | D | W | W |
Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | W | L | W | L | W | L | W | L | L | D | D | L | W | W | D | W | L | W | L | W | W | L |
Marines | W | L | D | W | L | D | W | W | W | D | L | L | L | D | L | D | W | W | D | L | W | L |
Fleet | L | L | L | L | L | D | D | L | W | W | L | D | L | D | D | W | W | W | W | W | L | W |
Pluakdaeng United | L | W | D | D | D | W | L | W | D | L | W | W | L | D | W | W | L | L | W | L | L | L |
Bankhai United | W | W | D | W | L | D | L | D | L | D | L | D | W | D | D | L | L | D | D | D | L | W |
ACDC | W | W | D | L | W | L | L | L | L | W | L | W | L | D | D | L | W | L | L | W | L | L |
Assawin Kohkwang United | L | L | D | W | L | D | W | D | W | D | D | L | W | L | D | L | W | L | D | D | L | L |
Navy | L | L | L | W | W | D | D | D | W | D | L | L | L | L | L | D | L | D | D | D | W | D |
Banbueng | L | W | D | W | D | L | L | W | L | D | W | L | L | L | L | L | L | L | D | D | L | W |
Source: Thai League
W = Won; D = Drawn; L = Lost
W = Won; D = Drawn; L = Lost
Results
Home \ Away | ACD | KKW | BBG | BKU | CCH | CTB | FLT | MRE | NVY | PAT | PDU | KBU |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ACDC | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 2–2 | 0–5 | 2–5 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 0–1 | 0–3 |
Assawin Kohkwang United | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | 0–2 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 3–2 | 1–3 | 1–2 |
Banbueng | 1–0 | 1–2 | — | 0–0 | 2–1 | 3–2 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 |
Bankhai United | 2–1 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — | 2–2 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | 4–2 | — | 3–2 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 4–1 | 0–1 | 4–0 | 0–2 |
Chanthaburi | 2–0 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | — | 3–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | 3–0 |
Fleet | 2–1 | 2–2 | 4–2 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–2 | — | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Marines | 3–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–1 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 1–1 | — | 2–2 | 0–1 | 3–1 | 1–0 |
Navy | 0–2 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 0–2 | 2–1 |
Pattaya Dolphins United | 0–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 3–2 | 1–4 | — | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Pluakdaeng United | 3–2 | 2–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | 3–1 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–2 | — | 1–0 |
Saimit Kabin United | 1–0 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 0–0 | 1–1 | — |
Source: Thai League
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Legend: Blue = home team win; Yellow = draw; Red = away team win.
For upcoming matches, an "a" indicates there is an article about the rivalry between the two participants.
Season statistics
Top scorers
- As of 18 March 2023.
Rank | Player | Club | Goals |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Chusana Numkanitsorn | ACDC | 13 |
Luan Santos | Chanthaburi | ||
3 | Caio da Conceição Silva | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | 12 |
4 | Danilo | Pattaya Dolphins United | 10 |
5 | Sarawut Choenchai | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | 9 |
Ademola Sodiq Adeyemi | Fleet |
Hat-tricks
Player | For | Against | Result | Date |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sarawut Choenchai | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | Navy | 4–1 (H) | 25 September 2022[6] |
Worachet Prapaipak | Marines | ACDC | 5–2 (A) | 29 October 2022[7] |
Luan Santos | Chanthaburi | Saimit Kabin United | 3–0 (H) | 13 November 2022[8] |
Kanokphol Nuchrungrueang | Fleet | Banbueng | 4–2 (H) | 18 February 2023[9] |
Ademola Sodiq Adeyemi | Fleet | ACDC | 5–0 (A) | 26 February 2023[10] |
Luan Santos | Chanthaburi | Fleet | 3–1 (H) | 12 March 2023[11] |
Notes: (H) = Home team; (A) = Away team
Clean sheets
- As of 18 March 2023.
Rank | Player | Club | Clean sheets |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Surat Nakchumsang | Fleet | 6 |
Nattakit Nimnual | Pattaya Dolphins United | ||
Worawut Sukhuna | |||
Kittisak Foofoong | Pluakdaeng United | ||
5 | Chairat Ketsaratikun | Assawin Kohkwang United | 5 |
Pitsanu Permsab | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | ||
Sarawut Konglarp | Chanthaburi | ||
Saharit Phimphanit | Navy | ||
Sarayut Poolsap | Saimit Kabin United |
Attendances
Overall statistical table
Pos | Team | Total | High | Low | Average | Change |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Pattaya Dolphins United | 6,283 | 766 | 462 | 629 | n/a† |
2 | Chachoengsao Hi-Tek | 3,639 | 522 | 241 | 364 | n/a† |
3 | Chanthaburi | 3,091 | 520 | 77 | 281 | n/a† |
4 | Navy | 2,603 | 500 | 89 | 237 | n/a† |
5 | Pluakdaeng United | 2,348 | 345 | 90 | 214 | n/a† |
6 | Marines | 1,752 | 385 | 107 | 176 | n/a† |
7 | Fleet | 1,852 | 399 | 105 | 169 | n/a† |
8 | Assawin Kohkwang United | 1,804 | 285 | 32 | 164 | n/a† |
9 | Bankhai United | 1,799 | 485 | 50 | 164 | n/a† |
10 | ACDC | 1,799 | 350 | 99 | 164 | n/a† |
11 | Saimit Kabin United | 1,575 | 211 | 83 | 144 | n/a† |
12 | Banbueng | 1,501 | 250 | 70 | 137 | n/a† |
League total | 30,046 | 766 | 32 | 233 | n/a† |
Source: Thai League
References
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region match day 18 – Pattaya Dolphins United v Chanthaburi" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 18 February 2023.
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region match day 13 – Assawin Kohkwang United v Marines" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 15 January 2023.
- ^ "Thai League official website". thaileague.co.th.
- ^ "The 2022–23 Thai League 3 sponsorship (in Thai)". goal.com.
- ^ "The 2022–23 Thai League 3 regulations (in Thai)" (PDF). fathailand.org.
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region matchday 3 – Chachoengsao Hi-Tek v Navy" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 25 September 2022.
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region matchday 8 – ACDC v Marines" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 29 October 2022.
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region matchday 10 – Chanthaburi v Saimit Kabin United" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 13 November 2022.
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region matchday 18 – Fleet v Banbueng" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 18 February 2023.
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region matchday 19 – ACDC v Fleet" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 26 February 2023.
- ^ "Full Time Summary Thai League 3 Eastern region matchday 21 – Chanthaburi v Fleet" (PDF). thaileague.co.th. Thaileague. 12 March 2023.
External links
- Official website of Thai League
- v
- t
- e
2022–23 in Thai football
« 2021–22
2023–24 »
League competitions |
| ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup competitions |
| ||||
AFC competitions |
| ||||
Related to national teams |
|
Club seasons | |
Thai League 1 |
|
---|
- Winter transfers
- Summer transfers