2022 in women's road cycling
2022 in road cycling |
---|
List of men's road bicycle races |
List of women's road bicycle races |
2022 in women's road cycling is about the 2022 women's bicycle races ruled by the UCI and the 2022 UCI Women's Teams.
World Championships
Race | Date | Cat. † | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
UCI Road World Championships (details) ITT | 18 September 2022 | WC | Ellen van Dijk (NED) | Grace Brown (AUS) | Marlen Reusser (SUI) | |
UCI Road World Championships (details) ITT Junior | 20 September 2022 | WC | Zoe Bäckstedt (GBR) | Justyna Czapla (GER) | Febe Jooris (BEL) | |
UCI Road World Championships (details) RR | 24 September 2022 | WC | Annemiek van Vleuten (NED) | Lotte Kopecky (BEL) | Silvia Persico (ITA) | |
UCI Road World Championships (details) RR Junior | 24 September 2022 | WC | Zoe Bäckstedt (GBR) | Eglantine Rayer (FRA) | Nienke Vinke (NED) | |
UCI Road World Championships (details) TTT | 21 September 2022 | WC | Switzerland (SUI) Marlen Reusser Stefan Bissegger Mauro Schmid Nicole Koller Elise Chabbey Stefan Küng | Italy (ITA) Vittoria Guazzini Elisa Longo Borghini Matteo Sobrero Elena Cecchini Filippo Ganna Edoardo Affini | Australia (AUS) Alexandra Manly Luke Durbridge Michael Matthews Sarah Roy Georgia Baker Luke Plapp |
UCI Women's WorldTour
UCI Women's ProSeries
Race | Date | Cat. † | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (details) | 26 February 2022 | 1.Pro | Annemiek van Vleuten (NED) | Demi Vollering (NED) | Lorena Wiebes (NED) | [1] |
Nokere Koerse (details) | 16 March 2022 | 1.Pro | Lorena Wiebes (NED) | Lotte Kopecky (BEL) | Marta Bastianelli (ITA) | [2] |
Dwars door Vlaanderen (details) | 30 March 2022 | 1.Pro | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Julie De Wilde (BEL) | Elise Chabbey (SUI) | |
Brabantse Pijl (details) | 13 April 2022 | 1.Pro | Demi Vollering (NED) | Katarzyna Niewiadoma (POL) | Liane Lippert (GER) | |
Festival Elsy Jacobs (details) | 29 April – 1 May 2022 | 2.Pro | Marta Bastianelli (ITA) | Veronica Ewers (USA) | Silvia Persico (ITA) | [3] |
Thüringen Ladies Tour (details) | 24–29 May 2022 | 2.Pro | Alexandra Manly (AUS) | Marta Lach (POL) | Femke Gerritse (NED) | |
Tour de Suisse Women (details) | 18–21 June 2022 | 2.Pro | Lucinda Brand (NED) | Kristen Faulkner (USA) | Pauliena Rooijakkers (NED) | |
Giro dell'Emilia Donne (details) | 1 October 2022 | 1.Pro | Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA) | Veronica Ewers (USA) | Sofia Bertizzolo (ITA) |
Single day races (1.1 and 1.2)
Race | Date | Cat. † | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Junior Pan American Games (details) | 1 December 2021 | 1.2 | Lina Hernández (COL) | Yareli Acevedo (MEX) | Erika Botero (COL) | [4] |
Junior Pan American Games (details) | 2 December 2021 | 1.2 | Yareli Acevedo (MEX) | Erika Botero (COL) | Elizabeth Castaño (COL) | [5] |
Vuelta CV Féminas (details) | 6 February 2022 | 1.1 | Marta Bastianelli (ITA) | Ilaria Sanguineti (ITA) | Kathrin Schweinberger (AUT) | [6] |
Grand Prix Velo Manavgat (details) | 6 February 2022 | 1.2 | Alina Moiseeva (RUS) | Diana Klimova (RUS) | Sofiya Karimova (UZB) | |
Grand Prix Velo Alanya (details) | 19 February 2022 | 1.2 | Viktoriia Yaroshenko (UKR) | Olga Shekel (UKR) | Manon Souyris (FRA) | [7] |
Grand Prix Justiniano Hotels (details) | 20 February 2022 | 1.2 | Alina Moiseeva (RUS) | Valeria Valgonen (RUS) | Hanna Tserakh (BLR) | [8] |
Omloop van het Hageland (details) | 27 February 2022 | 1.1 | Marta Bastianelli (ITA) | Emma Norsgaard (DEN) | Floortje Mackaij (NED) | [9] |
Le Samyn des Dames (details) | 1 March 2022 | 1.1 | Emma Norsgaard (DEN) | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Vittoria Guazzini (ITA) | [10] |
Grand Prix Gazipasa Women (details) | 5 March 2022 | 1.2 | Olga Shekel (UKR) | Yuliia Biriukova (UKR) | Yanina Kuskova (UZB) | |
Grand Prix Mediterranean (details) | 6 March 2022 | 1.2 | Yanina Kuskova (UZB) | Yuliia Biriukova (UKR) | Anna Kulikova (UZB) | |
Trofeo Oro in Euro (details) | 6 March 2022 | 1.2 | Sofia Bertizzolo (ITA) | Marta Lach (POL) | Silvia Zanardi (ITA) | |
GP Oetingen (details) | 9 March 2022 | 1.1 | Lorena Wiebes (NED) | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA) | |
Drentse Acht van Westerveld (details) | 11 March 2022 | 1.2 | Christine Majerus (LUX) | Alison Jackson (CAN) | Floortje Mackaij (NED) | |
Scheldeprijs Vrouwen Elite (details) | 6 April 2022 | 1.1 | Lorena Wiebes (NED) | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Rachele Barbieri (ITA) | |
GP Féminin de Chambéry (details) | 17 April 2022 | 1.1 | Brodie Chapman (AUS) | Victorie Guilman (FRA) | Cristina Tonetti (ITA) | |
Ronde de Mouscron (details) | 18 April 2022 | 1.1 | Thalita de Jong (NED) | Nicole Steigenga (NED) | Martina Alzini (ITA) | |
Omloop van Borsele (details) | 23 April 2022 | 1.1 | Maaike Boogaard (NED) | Sofie van Rooijen (NED) | Nora Tveit (NOR) | |
Gran Premio della Liberazione (details) | 25 April 2022 | 1.2 | Silvia Persico (ITA) | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA) | |
Leiedal Koerse (details) | 30 April 2022 | 1.2 | Femke Markus (NED) | Nicole Steigenga (NED) | Mischa Bredewold (NED) | |
GP Eco-Struct (details) | 7 May 2022 | 1.1 | Charlotte Kool (NED) | Rachele Barbieri (ITA) | Lorena Wiebes (NED) | |
Gran Premio Ciudad de Eibar (details) | 8 May 2022 | 1.1 | Olivia Baril (CAN) | Ane Santesteban (ESP) | Mavi García (ESP) | |
Emakumeen Nafarroako Klasikoa (details) | 10 May 2022 | 1.1 | Sarah Gigante (AUS) | Veronica Ewers (USA) | Paula Patiño (COL) | [11] |
Navarra Women's Elite Classics (details) | 11 May 2022 | 1.1 | Veronica Ewers (USA) | Ane Santesteban (ESP) | Kristen Faulkner (USA) | [12] |
La Classique Morbihan (details) | 13 May 2022 | 1.1 | Antri Christoforou (CYP) | Coralie Demay (FRA) | Femke Markus (NED) | [13] |
Grand Prix du Morbihan Féminin - Trophée Harmonie Mutuelle (details) | 14 May 2022 | 1.1 | Ally Wollaston (NZL) | Vittoria Guazzini (ITA) | Grace Brown (AUS) | [14] |
ZLM Omloop der Kempen Ladies (details) | 14 May 2022 | 1.2 | Rachele Barbieri (ITA) | Sofie van Rooijen (NED) | Nina Kessler (NED) | [15] |
Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria (details) | 17 May 2022 | 1.1 | Pauliena Rooijakkers (NED) | Veronica Ewers (USA) | Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN) | [16] |
Arnhem–Veenendaal Classic (details) | 20 May 2022 | 1.1 | Gladys Verhulst (FRA) | Karlijn Swinkels (NED) | Rachele Barbieri (ITA) | [17] |
Ladies Tour of Estonia (details) | 28 May 2022 | 1.2 | Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka (POL) | Kristel Sandra Soonik (EST) | Karolina Karasiewicz (POL) | |
Dwars door de Westhoek (details) | 5 June 2022 | 1.1 | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Sofie van Rooijen (NED) | Gaia Masetti (ITA) | |
Memorial Monica Bandini (details) | 5 June 2022 | 1.2 | Silvia Persico (ITA) | Olga Shekel (UKR) | Olivia Baril (CAN) | |
Alpes Gresivaudan Classic (details) | 5 June 2022 | 1.2 | Évita Muzic (FRA) | Eglantine Rayer (FRA) | Clara Koppenburg (GER) | |
GP Mazda Schelkens (details) | 6 June 2022 | 1.2 | Danique Braam (NED) | Marith Vanhove (BEL) | Marthe Truyen (BEL) | |
Dwars door het Hageland (details) | 11 June 2022 | 1.1 | Ilaria Sanguineti (ITA) | Christina Schweinberger (AUT) | Femke Markus (NED) | |
Flanders Diamond Tour (details) | 12 June 2022 | 1.1 | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Marthe Truyen (BEL) | Georgia Danford (NZL) | |
Mont Ventoux Dénivelé Challenges (details) | 14 June 2022 | 1.2 | Marta Cavalli (ITA) | Clara Koppenburg (GER) | Évita Muzic (FRA) | |
Districtenpijl - Ekeren-Deurne (details) | 10 July 2022 | 1.1 | Daria Pikulik (POL) | Nathalie Bex (BEL) | Marthe Truyen (BEL) | |
Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race – GP Slovakia (details) | 23 July 2022 | 1.2 | Ricarda Bauernfeind (GER) | Dominika Włodarczyk (POL) | Silvia Zanardi (ITA) | |
Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race – Hungary (details) | 24 July 2022 | 1.2 | Silvia Zanardi (ITA) | Monika Brzeźna (POL) | Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka (POL) | |
La Périgord Ladies (details) | 13 August 2022 | 1.2 | Grace Brown (AUS) | Simone Boilard (CAN) | Rachel Neylan (AUS) | |
La Picto–Charentaise (details) | 13 August 2022 | 1.2 | Marie Le Net (FRA) | Skylar Schneider (USA) | Nathalie Eklund (SWE) | |
Grote Prijs Yvonne Reynders (details) | 15 August 2022 | 1.2 | Cancelled due bad weather conditions | |||
Konvert Kortrijk Koerse (details) | 19 August 2022 | 1.1 | Julie De Wilde (BEL) | Susanne Meistrok (NED) | Silvia Persico (ITA) | |
MerXem Classic (details) | 21 August 2022 | 1.1 | Eleonora Gasparrini (ITA) | Megan Jastrab (USA) | Silvia Persico (ITA) | |
Kreiz Breizh Elites (details) | 25 August 2022 | 1.1 | Emma Norsgaard (DEN) | Silvia Persico (ITA) | Marie Le Net (FRA) | |
Grote Prijs Beerens (details) | 4 September 2022 | 1.1 | Marjolein van 't Geloof (NED) | Jesse Vandenbulcke (BEL) | Marith Vanhove (BEL) | |
A Travers les Hauts de France (details) | 10 September 2022 | 1.2 | Mischa Bredewold (NED) | Marie-Morgane Le Deunff (FRA) | Yuliia Biriukova (UKR) | |
La Choralis Fourmies Féminine (details) | 11 September 2022 | 1.2 | Clara Copponi (FRA) | Valentina Basilico (ITA) | Maria Martins (POR) | |
Grand Prix de Wallonie (details) | 14 September 2022 | 1.2 | Julie De Wilde (BEL) | Justine Ghekiere (BEL) | Yara Kastelijn (NED) | |
Grand Prix International d'Isbergues (details) | 18 September 2022 | 1.2 | Chiara Consonni (ITA) | Clara Copponi (FRA) | Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA) | |
2022 South American Games (details) | 3 October 2022 | 1.2 | Agua Marina Espínola (PAR) | Lina Hernández (COL) | Lilibeth Chacón (VEN) | |
Binche Chimay Binche pour Dames (details) | 4 October 2022 | 1.1 | Lorena Wiebes (NED) | Marjolein van 't Geloof (NED) | Anniina Ahtosalo (FIN) | |
Tre Valli Varesine (details) | 4 October 2022 | 1.1 | Elisa Longo Borghini (ITA) | Veronica Ewers (USA) | Ane Santesteban (ESP) | |
2022 South American Games (details) | 5 October 2022 | 1.2 | Jennifer Cesar (VEN) | Lina Hernández (COL) | Aranza Villalón (CHI) | |
Elite Road Central American Championships (details) (ITT) | 14 October 2022 | 1.2 | Milagro Mena (CRC) | Wendy Ducreux (PAN) | María Sánchez (CRC) | |
Elite Road Central American Championships (details) (ITT U23) | 14 October 2022 | 1.2 | Diandra Ramírez (CRC) | Dixiana Quesada (CRC) | Linda Menéndez (HON) | |
Elite Road Central American Championships (details) (RR) | 15 October 2022 | 1.2 | Milagro Mena (CRC) | Sauking Shi (ESA) | María Sánchez (CRC) | |
Elite Road Central American Championships (details) (RR U23) | 15 October 2022 | 1.2 | Dixiana Quesada (CRC) | Diandra Ramírez (CRC) | Linda Menéndez (HON) | |
Chrono des Nations (details) | 16 October 2022 | 1.1 | Ellen van Dijk (NED) | Valeriya Kononenko (UKR) | Amber Neben (USA) |
Stage races (2.1 and 2.2)
Race | Date | Cat. † | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tour of Thailand (details) | 8–10 December 2021 | 2.2 | Chaniporn Batriya (THA) | Satinee Juntima (THA) | Jutatip Maneephan (THA) | [18] |
Setmana Ciclista Valenciana (details) | 17–20 February 2022 | 2.1 | Annemiek van Vleuten (NED) | Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (DEN) | Marta Cavalli (ITA) | [19] |
Bloeizone Fryslân Tour (details) | 3–5 March 2022 | 2.2 | Ellen van Dijk (NED) | Riejanne Markus (NED) | Marlen Reusser (SUI) | [20] |
Tour of Thailand (details) | 8–10 April 2022 | 2.1 | Phetdarin Somrat (THA) | Hannah Seeliger (AUS) | Siti Nur Adibah Akma (MAS) | [21] |
Tour of the Gila (details) | 27 April – 1 May 2022 | 2.2 | Lauren De Crescenzo (USA) | Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) | Austin Killips (USA) | [22] |
Gracia–Orlová (details) | 28 April – 1 May 2022 | 2.2 | Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka (POL) | Jenny Rissveds (SWE) | Christina Schweinberger (AUT) | [23] |
Vuelta Ciclista Andalucia Ruta Del Sol (details) | 3–5 May 2022 | 2.1 | Arlenis Sierra (CUB) | Mavi Garcia (ESP) | Ricarda Bauernfeind (GER) | [24] |
Bretagne Ladies Tour (details) | 3–7 May 2022 | 2.1 | Vittoria Guazzini (ITA) | Cédrine Kerbaol (FRA) | Ally Wollaston (NZL) | |
Joe Martin Stage Race (details) | 19–22 May 2022 | 2.2 | Emma Langley (USA) | Heidi Franz (USA) | Austin Killips (USA) | |
Belgium Tour (details) | 28–30 June 2022 | 2.1 | Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka (POL) | Shari Bossuyt (BEL) | Ally Wollaston (NZL) | |
BeNe Ladies Tour (details) | 13–17 July 2022 | 2.1 | Ellen van Dijk (NED) | Lorena Wiebes (NED) | Audrey Cordon-Ragot (FRA) | |
Vuelta Internacional Femenina a Costa Rica (details) | 14–17 July 2022 | 2.2 | Jasmin Soto (GUA) | Jennifer Sánchez (COL) | Carolina Vargas (COL) | |
Anna Vasa Race (details) | 29–31 July 2022 | 2.2 | Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka (POL) | Olga Shekel (UKR) | Dominika Włodarczyk (POL) | |
Tour of Uppsala (details) | 2–4 August 2022 | 2.1 | Nathalie Eklund (SWE) | Mari Hole Mohr (NOR) | Stine Borgli (NOR) | |
CIC-Tour Féminin International des Pyrénées (details) | 5–7 August 2022 | 2.1 | Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (USA) | Eri Yonamine (JPN) | Ricarda Bauernfeind (GER) | |
Vuelta a Colombia Femenina (details) | 9–14 August 2022 | 2.2 | Diana Peñuela (COL) | Lina Hernández (COL) | Anet Barrera (MEX) | |
Giro della Toscana Int. Femminile – Memorial Michela Fanini (details) | 25–28 August 2022 | 2.2 | Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka (POL) | Dominika Włodarczyk (POL) | Olga Shekel (UKR) | |
Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche (details) | 6–12 September 2022 | 2.1 | Antonia Niedermaier (GER) | Loes Adegeest (NED) | Paula Patiño (COL) | |
Watersley Womens Challenge (details) | 9–11 September 2022 | 2.2 | Dominika Włodarczyk (POL) | Ella Wyllie (NZL) | Lieke Nooijen (NED) | |
AG Tour de la Semois (details) | 16–17 September 2022 | 2.2 | Maria Giulia Confalonieri (ITA) | Mischa Bredewold (NED) | Eleonora Gasparrini (ITA) | |
International Syrian Tour (details) | 4–8 October 2022 | 2.2 | Nesrine Houili (ALG) |
Junior races (1.Ncup and 2.Ncup)
Race | Date | Cat. † | Winner | Second | Third | Ref |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Piccolo Trofeo Alfredo Binda (details) | 20 March 2022 | 1.Ncup | Francesca Pellegrini (ITA) | Michela De Grandis (ITA) | Laura Ruíz (ESP) | [25] |
Gent-Wevelgem (details) | 27 March 2022 | 1.Ncup | Nienke Veenhoven (NED) | Laura Lizette Sander (EST) | Maurène Trégouet (FRA) | [26] |
Omloop van Borsele (details) | 22–24 March 2022 | 1.Ncup | Zoe Bäckstedt (GBR) | Izzy Sharp (GBR) | Anna van der Meiden (NED) | [27] |
Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie femmes (details) | 7–8 May 2022 | 2.Ncup | Eglantine Rayer (FRA) | Julie Bego (FRA) | Daniela Schmidsberger (AUT) | [28] |
Grand Prix CERATIZIT (details) | 27 August 2022 | 1.1 | Emma Jeffers (GBR) | Matilda McKibben (GBR) | Marion Bunel (FRA) | |
Bizkaikoloreak (details) | 27–28 August 2022 | 2.Ncup | Nienke Vinke (NED) | Alizée Rigaux (FRA) | Eglantine Rayer (FRA) | |
Watersley Ladies Challenge (details) | 9–11 September 2022 | 2.Ncup | Zoe Bäckstedt (GBR) | Julia Kopecky (CZE) | Justyna Czapla (GER) | |
Chrono des Nations (details) | 16 October 2022 | 2.Ncup | Eglantine Rayer (FRA) | Aurore Pernollet (FRA) | Clémence Chereau (FRA) |
Other
Continental Championships
Championships | Race | Winner | Second | Third |
---|---|---|---|---|
African Road Championships Egypt 23–27 March (2022 summary) | Road race | Ebtissam Mohamed (EGY) | Kimberley Le Court (MRI) | Awa Bamogo (BUR) |
Individual time trial | Nesrine Houili (ALG) | Ebtissam Mohamed (EGY) | Kerry Jonker (RSA) | |
Road race (Junior) | Caitlin Thompson (RSA) | Romna Guesh (ERI) | Aline Uwera (RWA) | |
Individual time trial (Junior) | Caitlin Thompson (RSA) | Raja Chakir (MAR) | Saron Tekle (ERI) | |
Team Time Trial | Eritrea (ERI) Monalisa Araya Milena Fafiet Adiam Dawit Danait Fitsum | Mauritius (MRI) Raphaëlle Lamusse Llucie de Marigny-Lagesse Celia Halbwachs Kimberley Le Court | Egypt (EGY) Ebtissam Mohamed Nada Aboubalash Hapepa Eliwa Rehab El Sherbini | |
Mixed Team Time Trial | Mauritius (MRI) Kimberley Le Court Christopher Lagane Llucie de Marigny-Lagesse Raphaëlle Lamusse Alexandre Mayer Aurélien de Comarmond | Eritrea (ERI) Milena Fafiet Mikiel Habtom Dawit Yemane Monalisa Araya Aklilu Gebrehiwet Feven Haile | Egypt (EGY) Assem Khalil Rehab El Sherbini Ebtissam Mohamed Youssef Abouelhassan Hapepa Eliwa Ahmed Saad | |
Junior Team Time Trial | Eritrea (ERI) | Morocco (MAR) | Egypt (EGY) | |
Asian Cycling Championships Tajikistan (2022 summary) | Road race | Nguyễn Thị Thật (VIE) | Makhabbat Umutzhanova (KAZ) | Akpeiil Ossim (KAZ) |
Individual time trial | Rinata Sultanova (KAZ) | Agustina Delia Priatna (INA) | Tserenlkham Solongo (MGL) | |
Team Time Trial | Uzbekistan (UZB) Margarita Misyurina Anna Kulikova Yanina Kuskova Shaknoza Abdullaeva | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Rinata Sultanova Faina Potapova Makhabbat Umutzhanova Anzhela Solovyeva | Iran (IRI) Somayeh Yazdani Mandana Dehghan Reyhaneh Khatouni Saeideh Sayahian | |
Individual time trial (U23) | Yanina Kuskova (UZB) | Bota Batyrbekova (KAZ) | Safia Al Sayegh (UAE) | |
Road race (Junior) | Sofiya Karimova (UZB) | Alina Spirina (KAZ) | Dariya Kazakbay (KAZ) | |
Individual time trial (Junior) | Anna Kuskova (UZB) | Dariya Kazakbay (KAZ) | Thi Be Hong Nguyen (VIE) | |
Oceanian Cycling Championships Australia (2022 summary) | Road race | Josie Talbot (AUS) | Danielle de Francesco (AUS) | Amber Pate (AUS) |
Individual time trial | Georgie Howe (AUS) | Amber Pate (AUS) | Anna Davis (AUS) | |
Road race (U23) | Ella Wyllie (NZL) | Anya Louw (AUS) | Annamarie Lipp (NZL) | |
Individual time trial (U23) | Anya Louw (AUS) | Kimberly Cadzow (NZL) | Alyssa Polites (AUS) | |
Road race (Junior) | Belinda Bailey (AUS) | Bronte Stewart (AUS) | Mackenzie Coupland (AUS) | |
Individual time trial (Junior) | Isabelle Carnes (AUS) | Sophie Marr (AUS) | Bronte Stewart (AUS) | |
South American Cycling Championships Argentina (2022 summary) | Road race | Arlenis Sierra (CUB) | Catalina Soto (CHI) | Fabiana Granizal (URU) |
Individual time trial | Lilibeth Chacón (VEN) | Lina Hernández (COL) | Antonella Leonardi (ARG) | |
UEC Road Juniors & U23 European Championships Portugal (2022 summary) | Road race (U23) | Shirin van Anrooij (NED) | Vittoria Guazzini (ITA) | Fem van Empel (NED) |
Road race (Junior) | Eglantine Rayer (FRA) | Eleonora Ciabocco (ITA) | Federica Venturelli (ITA) | |
Individual time trial (U23) | Shirin van Anrooij (NED) | Vittoria Guazzini (ITA) | Marie Le Net (FRA) | |
Individual time trial (Junior) | Justyna Czapla (GER) | Eglantine Rayer (FRA) | Febe Jooris (BEL) | |
Mixed time trial (U23) | Germany (GER) Ricarda Bauernfeind Maurice Ballerstedt Linda Riedmann Tobias Buck-Gramcko | Switzerland (SUI) Jasmin Liechti Fabio Christen Annika Liehner Arnaud Tendon | Netherlands (NED) Lars Boven Femke Gerritse Tim Marsman Mischa Bredewold | |
Mixed time trial (Junior) | Italy (ITA) Alice Toniolli Nicolas Milesi Valentina Zanzi Alessandro Cattani | Germany (GER) Fabian Wünstel Hannah Kunz Louis Leidert Jette Simon | Estonia (EST) Elisabeth Ebras Oliver Rüster Laura Lizette Sander Lauri Tamm |
Teams
References
- ^ Van Vleuten overcomes non-cooperative Vollering to seal Omloop Het Nieuwsblad victory
- ^ "Wiebes wins Nokere Koerse voor Dames". 16 March 2022.
- ^ Marta Bastianelli takes GC at the and entertaining and dynamic Festival Elsy Jacobs in Luxembourg
- ^ "Víctor Ocampo entrega doblete dorado a Colombia en la CRI de Juegos Panamericanos Junior". elpais.com. Retrieved 1 December 2021.
- ^ "Mexicana Yareli Acevedo campeona panamericana junior de ruta 2021; Colombia completa el podio". revistamundociclistico.com. 2 December 2021. Retrieved 2 December 2021.
- ^ "Marta Bastianelli starts season strong with Vuelta CV Feminas victory". velonews.com. 6 February 2022. Retrieved 6 February 2022.
- ^ 2022 Grand Prix Velo Alanya (FirstCycling)
- ^ GP Justiniano Race (F) - La victoire pour Moiseeva, Élodie Le Bail 4e (in French)
- ^ Marta Bastianelli makes it three wins for the year with victory at Omloop van het Hageland
- ^ Emma Norsgaard wins Le Samyn des Dammes
- ^ Sarah Gigante takes solo victory at Emakumeen Nafarroako
- ^ Ewers secures solo win at Navarra Women's Elite Classics
- ^ La Classique Morbihan: Antri Christoforou s'impose, Coralie Demay 2e
- ^ Cyclisme. Grand Prix du Morbihan féminin : Ally Wollaston piège les FDJ
- ^ La Classique Morbihan: Circuit de la Campine: Rachele Barbieri remporte l'édition 2022
- ^ Rooijakkers wins Durango-Durango Emakumeen Saria
- ^ Française Gladys Verhulst zegeviert in Veenendaal-Veenendaal
- ^ Gauthier, Nicolas (10 December 2021). "Tour de Thaïlande (F) - La der pour Maneephan, Chaniporn Batriya sacrée". cyclismactu.net. cyclismactu.net. Retrieved 10 December 2021.
- ^ "Van Vleuten wins Setmana Ciclista Valenciana". cyclingnews.com. 20 February 2022. Retrieved 20 February 2022.
- ^ "Ellen van Dijk seals overall victory at the Bloeizone Fryslan Tour". cyclingnews.com. 5 March 2022. Retrieved 5 March 2022.
- ^ "Tour de Thaïlande (F): La der pour Maneephan, Phetdarin Somrat sacrée" (in French). cyclismactu.net. 10 April 2022. Retrieved 10 April 2022.
- ^ De Crescenzo wins Tour of the Gila
- ^ Gracia – Orlová 2022: Agnieszka Skalniak-Sójka triumfuje w wyścigu! (in Polish)
- ^ "Vuelta Ciclista Andalucia Ruta Del Sol - 2022". firstcycling.com. Retrieved 5 May 2022.
- ^ "Piccolo Trofeo Alfredo Binda : Francesca Pellegrini 1ère". directvelo.com. 20 March 2022. Retrieved 20 March 2022.
- ^ "Gand-Wevelgem Juniors Féminines : Nienke Veenhoven 1ère". directvelo.com. 27 March 2022. Retrieved 27 March 2022.
- ^ "Circuit de Borsele (J): La der et le général pour Zoe Bäckstedt". cyclismactu.net. 24 April 2022. Retrieved 24 April 2022.
- ^ "Tour du Gévaudan Occitanie Femmes - Et. 2 : Classements". belgique.directvelo.com. 8 May 2022. Retrieved 8 May 2022.
- v
- t
- e
← 2021 · 2022 road cycling season by team · 2023 →
- 2022 in men's road cycling
- 2022 in women's road cycling
|
|