2023–24 SD Amorebieta season
SD Amorebieta 2023–24 football season
2023–24 season | |||
---|---|---|---|
President | Jon Larrea | ||
Head coach | Haritz Mújika (until 11 December) Jandro (from 13 December) | ||
Stadium | Urritxe | ||
Segunda División | 19th | ||
Copa del Rey | Round of 32 | ||
Top goalscorer | League: Eneko Jauregi (6) All: Eneko Jauregi (6) | ||
| |||
← 2022–23 2024–25 → |
The 2023–24 season is Sociedad Deportiva Amorebieta's 99th season in existence and first one back in the Segunda División, the second division of association football in Spain. They will also compete in the Copa del Rey.
Players
First-team squad
- As of 4 March 2024.[1]
Note: Flags indicate national team as defined under FIFA eligibility rules. Players may hold more than one non-FIFA nationality.
|
|
Transfers
In
Pos. | Player | Transferred from | Fee | Date | Source |
---|
Out
Pos. | Player | Transferred to | Fee | Date | Source |
---|
Pre-season and friendlies
Competitions
Overall record
Competition | First match | Last match | Starting round | Final position | Record | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Win % | |||||
Segunda División | 11 August 2023 | 2 June 2024 | Matchday 1 | 41 | 11 | 12 | 18 | 37 | 52 | −15 | 026.83 | |
Copa del Rey | 6 December 2023 | 7 January 2024 | Second round | Round of 32 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | −1 | 050.00 |
Total | 43 | 12 | 12 | 19 | 40 | 56 | −16 | 027.91 |
Source: Soccerway
Segunda División
League table
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 | Huesca | 42 | 11 | 16 | 15 | 36 | 33 | +3 | 49[a] | |
18 | Mirandés | 42 | 12 | 13 | 17 | 47 | 55 | −8 | 49[a] | |
19 | Amorebieta (R) | 42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 45 | Relegation to Primera Federación |
20 | Alcorcón (R) | 42 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 32 | 53 | −21 | 44 | |
21 | Andorra (R) | 42 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 33 | 53 | −20 | 43[b] |
Updated to match(es) played on 2 Jun 2024. Source: LaLiga HyperMotion
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points
(Note: Head-to-head record is used only after all the matches between the teams in question have been played)[2]
(R) Relegated
Notes:
Rules for classification: 1) Points; 2) Head-to-head points; 3) Head-to-head goal difference; 4) Goal difference; 5) Goals scored; 6) Fair-play points
(Note: Head-to-head record is used only after all the matches between the teams in question have been played)[2]
(R) Relegated
Notes:
- ^ a b Huesca finished ahead of Mirandés on head-to-head points: Huesca 1–1 Mirandés, Mirandés 0–3 Huesca
- ^ Andorra finished ahead of Villarreal B on overall goal difference
Results summary
Overall | Home | Away | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
42 | 11 | 12 | 19 | 37 | 53 | −16 | 45 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 21 | 18 | +3 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 35 | −19 |
Source: LaLiga.com
Results by round
Source: LaLiga.com
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
A = Away; H = Home; W = Win; D = Draw; L = Loss
Matches
The league fixtures were unveiled on 28 June 2023.[3]
Amorebieta v Levante
11 August 2023 1 | Amorebieta | 1–1 | Levante | Lezama |
19:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Attendance: 1,297 Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo |
Albacete v Amorebieta
20 August 2023 2 | Albacete | 2–2 | Amorebieta | Albacete |
22:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Carlos Belmonte Attendance: 10,231 Referee: Iosu Galech Apezteguía |
Amorebieta v Andorra
27 August 2023 3 | Amorebieta | 3–0 | Andorra | Lezama |
19:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report |
| Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Attendance: 1,015 Referee: Germán Cid Camacho |
Espanyol v Amorebieta
3 September 2023 4 | Espanyol | 3–2 | Amorebieta | Barcelona |
18:30 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report |
| Stadium: Stage Front Stadium Attendance: 19,520 Referee: Manuel Jesús Orellana Cid |
Racing Santander v Amorebieta
10 September 2023 5 | Racing Santander | 1–0 | Amorebieta | Santander |
16:15 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Report | Stadium: Campos de Sport de El Sardinero Referee: Miguel González Díaz |
Amorebieta v Mirandés
17 September 2023 6 | Amorebieta | 2–0 | Mirandés | Lezama |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Daniel Jesús Trujillo Suárez |
Villarreal B v Amorebieta
24 September 2023 7 | Villarreal B | 3–1 | Amorebieta | Villarreal |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Estadio de la Cerámica Attendance: 1,233 Referee: Luis Mario Milla Alvendiz |
Amorebieta v Cartagena
1 October 2023 8 | Amorebieta | 0–0 | Cartagena | Lezama |
18:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Óliver de la Fuente Ramos |
Racing Ferrol v Amorebieta
5 October 2023 9 | Racing Ferrol | 1–0 | Amorebieta | Ferrol |
21:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Report | Referee: Saúl Ais Reig |
Amorebieta v Eibar
8 October 2023 10 | Amorebieta | 1–2 | Eibar | Lezama |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Raúl Martín González Francés |
Leganés v Amorebieta
15 October 2023 11 | Leganés | 6–0 | Amorebieta | Leganés |
18:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Butarque Referee: Andrés Fuentes Molina |
Amorebieta v Tenerife
18 November 2023 16 | Amorebieta | 2–0 | Tenerife | Lezama |
18:30 CET (UTC+1) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Salvador Lax Franco |
Elche v Amorebieta
26 November 2023 17 | Elche | 2–0 | Amorebieta | Elche |
16:15 CET (UTC+1) | Stadium: Estadio Martínez Valero Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo |
Amorebieta v Burgos
3 December 2023 18 | Amorebieta | 0–1 | Burgos | Lezama |
21:00 CET (UTC+1) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 |
Amorebieta v Racing Santander
4 February 2024 25 | Amorebieta | 0–1 | Racing Santander | Lezama |
16:15 CET (UTC+1) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Iván Caparrós Hernández |
Amorebieta v Elche
10 February 2024 26 | Amorebieta | 1–0 | Elche | Lezama |
16:15 CET (UTC+1) |
| Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Miguel González Díaz |
Huesca v Amorebieta
18 February 2024 27 | Huesca | 0–0 | Amorebieta | Huesca |
18:30 CET (UTC+1) |
| Stadium: Estadio El Alcoraz Referee: Rafael Sánchez López |
Amorebieta v Albacete
25 February 2024 28 | Amorebieta | 1–1 | Albacete | Lezama |
21:00 CET (UTC+1) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Oliver de la Fuente Ramos |
Zaragoza v Amorebieta
3 March 2024 29 | Zaragoza | 0–1 | Amorebieta | Zaragoza |
18:30 CET (UTC+1) |
| Report | Stadium: La Romareda Referee: Luis Mario Milla Alvendiz |
Amorebieta v Leganés
11 March 2024 30 | Amorebieta | 0–1 | Leganés | Lezama |
20:30 CET (UTC+1) | Report |
| Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Salvador Lax Franco |
Andorra v Amorebieta
18 March 2024 31 | Andorra | 0–1 | Amorebieta | Andorra la Vella |
20:30 CET (UTC+1) | Report | Stadium: Estadi Nacional Referee: Iosu Galech Apezteguía |
Amorebieta v Sporting Gijón
24 March 2024 32 | Amorebieta | 3–1 | Sporting Gijón | Lezama |
14:00 CET (UTC+1) |
| Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Daniel Jesús Trujillo Suárez |
Alcorcón v Amorebieta
31 March 2024 33 | Alcorcón | 1–1 | Amorebieta | Alcorcón |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Santo Domingo Referee: Miguel Sesma Espinosa |
Amorebieta v Racing Ferrol
5 April 2024 34 | Amorebieta | 3–1 | Racing Ferrol | Lezama |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Rubén Ávalos Barrera |
Levante v Amorebieta
13 April 2024 35 | Levante | 1–2 | Amorebieta | Valencia |
21:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Estadi Ciutat de València Referee: Germán Cid Camacho |
Amorebieta v Valladolid
20 April 2024 36 | Amorebieta | 0–3 | Valladolid | Lezama |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Manuel Jesús Orellana Cid |
Burgos v Amorebieta
28 April 2024 37 | Burgos | 2–2 | Amorebieta | Burgos |
16:15 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Stadium: Estadio El Plantío Referee: Andrés Fuentes Molina |
Eibar v Amorebieta
5 May 2024 38 | Eibar | 5–0 | Amorebieta | Eibar |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
| Stadium: Ipurua Municipal Stadium Referee: Rubén Ávalos Barrera |
Amorebieta v Villarreal B
12 May 2024 39 | Amorebieta | 2–0 | Villarreal B | Lezama |
14:00 CEST (UTC+2) |
|
| Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Daniel Jesús Trujillo Suárez |
Tenerife v Amorebieta
19 May 2024 40 | Tenerife | 0–1 | Amorebieta | Santa Cruz de Tenerife |
20:00 WEST (UTC+1) |
| Stadium: Estadio Heliodoro Rodríguez López Referee: Oliver de la Fuente Ramos |
Amorebieta v Espanyol
26 May 2024 41 | Amorebieta | 0–0 | Espanyol | Lezama |
18:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Referee: Dámaso Arcediano Monescillo |
Mirandés v Amorebieta
2 June 2024 42 | Mirandés | v | Amorebieta | Miranda de Ebro |
18:30 CEST (UTC+2) | Stadium: Estadio Municipal de Anduva |
Copa del Rey
Levante v Amorebieta
6 December 2023 Second round | Levante | 0–1 | Amorebieta | Valencia |
19:00 CET (UTC+1) |
| Report | Stadium: Estadi Ciutat de València Attendance: 11,216 Referee: Miguel Sesma Espinosa |
Amorebieta v Celta Vigo
7 January 2024 Round of 32 | Amorebieta | 2–4 | Celta Vigo | Lezama |
12:00 CET (UTC+1) | Report | Stadium: Instalaciones de Lezama Campo 2 Attendance: 1,300 Referee: José Luis Munuera Montero |
References
- ^ "SD Amorebieta". SD Amorebieta. Retrieved 27 September 2022.
- ^ "Reglamento General – Art. 201" (PDF) (in Spanish). Royal Spanish Football Federation. Archived from the original (PDF) on 17 August 2019. Retrieved 3 March 2021.
- ^ "Este es el calendario completo de Segunda división 2023-24". sport. June 28, 2023.
External links
- Official website