Badminton at the 2024 Summer Paralympics – Women's singles WH1
Badminton competition
Women's singles WH1 at the XVII Paralympic Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Arena Porte de La Chapelle, Paris |
Dates | 29 August 2024 (2024-08-29) – 2 September 2024 (2024-09-02) |
Competitors | 11 from 11 nations |
←2020 2028→ |
- v
- t
- e
The women's singles WH1 tournament at the 2024 Summer Paralympics in France will take place between 29 August and 2 September 2024 at Arena Porte de La Chapelle.[1]
Seeds
These were the seeds for this event:[2]
Group stage
The draw of the group stage revealed on 24 August 2024.[3] The group stage will be played from 29 to 31 August. The top two winners of each group advanced to the knockout rounds.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sarina Satomi (JPN) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Semi-finals |
2 | Cynthia Mathez (SUI) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
3 | Yin Menglu (CHN) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Nina Gorodetzky (ISR) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 16:40 | Sarina Satomi | 0–0 | Yin Menglu | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
17:20 | Cynthia Mathez | 0–0 | Nina Gorodetzky | 0–0 | 0–0 | |||
Aug 30 | 13:50 | Cynthia Mathez | 0–0 | Yin Menglu | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
16:00 | Sarina Satomi | 0–0 | Nina Gorodetzky | 0–0 | 0–0 | |||
Aug 31 | Nina Gorodetzky | 0–0 | Yin Menglu | 0–0 | 0–0 | |||
Sarina Satomi | 0–0 | Cynthia Mathez | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Man-Kei To (BEL) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
2 | Henriett Koósz (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Kwon Hyun-ah (KOR) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 16:00 | Henriett Koósz | 0–0 | Kwon Hyun-ah | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
Aug 30 | 13:10 | Man-Kei To | 0–0 | Henriett Koósz | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
Aug 31 | Man-Kei To | 0–0 | Kwon Hyun-ah | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sujirat Pookkham (THA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Semi-finals |
2 | Hu Guang-chiou (TPE) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
3 | Daniele Torres (BRA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
4 | Chokyu Yuka (CAN) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 18:00 | Chokyu Yuka | 0–0 | Hu Guang-chiou | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
18:40 | Sujirat Pookkham | 0–0 | Daniele Torres | 0–0 | 0–0 | |||
Aug 30 | 12:30 | Chokyu Yuka | 0–0 | Daniele Torres | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
13:50 | Sujirat Pookkham | 0–0 | Hu Guang-chiou | 0–0 | 0–0 | |||
Aug 31 | Hu Guang-chiou | 0–0 | Daniele Torres | 0–0 | 0–0 | |||
Sujirat Pookkham | 0–0 | Chokyu Yuka | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Finals
The knockout stage will be played from 1 to 2 September.
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||||||
Bronze medal match | ||||||||||||||||||||