Canoeing at the 2022 Asian Games – Men's K-2 500 metres
Men's K-2 500 metres at the 2022 Asian Games | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Venue | Fuyang Water Sports Centre | |||||||||
Date | 30 September – 2 October 2023 | |||||||||
Competitors | 26 from 13 nations | |||||||||
Medalists | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
← 2006 2026 → |
- v
- t
- e
The men's sprint K-2 (canoe double) 500 metres competition at the 2022 Asian Games was held on 30 September and 2 October 2023.[1]
Schedule
All times are China Standard Time (UTC+08:00)
Date | Time | Event |
---|---|---|
Saturday, 30 September 2023 | 10:30 | Heats |
15:38 | Semifinals | |
Monday, 2 October 2023 | 11:40 | Final |
Results
- Legend
- DNF — Did not finish
Heats
- Qualification: 1–3 → Final (QF), Rest → Semifinal (QS)
Heat 1
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Iran (IRI) Sepehr Saatchy Peyman Ghavidel Siah Sofiani | 1:38.003 | QF |
2 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Andrey Yerguchyov Igor Ryashentsev | 1:38.338 | QF |
3 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Erlan Sultangaziev Rysbek Tolomushev | 1:40.353 | QF |
4 | Singapore (SGP) Teo Guang Yi Lucas Ooi Brandon Wei Cheng | 1:41.911 | QS |
5 | Indonesia (INA) Irwan Irwan Indra Hidayat | 1:43.413 | QS |
6 | Thailand (THA) Praison Buasamrong Methasit Sitthipharat | 1:44.380 | QS |
7 | Macau (MAC) Choi Keng Wa Bosco Lei Lagarica | 2:06.717 | QS |
Heat 2
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | China (CHN) Bu Tingkai Wang Congkang | 1:35.568 | QF |
2 | South Korea (KOR) Cho Gwang-hee Jang Sang-won | 1:37.030 | QF |
3 | Uzbekistan (UZB) Ozodjon Amriddinov Denis Onufriev | 1:38.285 | QF |
4 | Iraq (IRQ) Ahmed Al-Aamel Wael Khalid Jabbar | 1:41.464 | QS |
5 | Hong Kong (HKG) So Pak Yin Cheung Cheuk Ho | 1:53.805 | QS |
6 | Tajikistan (TJK) Abdusattor Ghafurov Tohir Nurmuhammadi | 1:55.239 | QS |
Semifinal
- Qualification: 1–3 → Final (QF)
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Singapore (SGP) Teo Guang Yi Lucas Ooi Brandon Wei Cheng | 1:41.350 | QF |
2 | Thailand (THA) Praison Buasamrong Methasit Sitthipharat | 1:42.908 | QF |
3 | Iraq (IRQ) Ahmed Al-Aamel Wael Khalid Jabbar | 1:42.984 | QF |
4 | Indonesia (INA) Irwan Irwan Indra Hidayat | 1:43.330 | |
5 | Tajikistan (TJK) Abdusattor Ghafurov Tohir Nurmuhammadi | 1:53.468 | |
6 | Hong Kong (HKG) So Pak Yin Cheung Cheuk Ho | 1:54.018 | |
7 | Macau (MAC) Choi Keng Wa Bosco Lei Lagarica | 2:03.113 |
Final
Rank | Athlete | Time | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
China (CHN) Bu Tingkai Wang Congkang | 1:36.658 | ||
South Korea (KOR) Cho Gwang-hee Jang Sang-won | 1:37.690 | ||
Iran (IRI) Sepehr Saatchy Peyman Ghavidel Siah Sofiani | 1:39.291 | ||
4 | Kazakhstan (KAZ) Andrey Yerguchyov Igor Ryashentsev | 1:39.877 | |
5 | Thailand (THA) Praison Buasamrong Methasit Sitthipharat | 1:43.114 | |
6 | Singapore (SGP) Teo Guang Yi Lucas Ooi Brandon Wei Cheng | 1:43.141 | |
7 | Uzbekistan (UZB) Ozodjon Amriddinov Denis Onufriev | 1:43.188 | |
8 | Kyrgyzstan (KGZ) Erlan Sultangaziev Rysbek Tolomushev | 1:45.481 | |
9 | Iraq (IRQ) Ahmed Al-Aamel Wael Khalid Jabbar | 1:45.785 |
References
- ^ "皮划艇静水男子500米双人皮艇决赛 中国队卜廷凯/王丛康摘金" (in Chinese). Retrieved 2023-10-20.