Daniel Dąbrowski
Polish sprinter
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Representing Poland | ||
Men’s athletics | ||
World Championships | ||
2007 Osaka | 4×400m relay | |
World Indoor Championships | ||
2006 Moscow | 4×400m relay | |
European Championships | ||
2006 Gothenburg | 4x400 m relay |
Daniel Dąbrowski (born 23 September 1983 in Łódź) is a Polish sprinter who specializes in the 400 metres and 4 × 400 metres relay.
Achievements
Year | Competition | Venue | Position | Event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Representing Poland | |||||
2003 | European U23 Championships | Bydgoszcz, Poland | 15th (h) | 400 m | 47.11 |
1st | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:03.32 | |||
2004 | World Indoor Championships | Budapest, Hungary | 9th (h) | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:10.33 |
2005 | European U23 Championships | Erfurt, Germany | 3rd | 400 m | 47.44 |
1st | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:02.57 | |||
Universiade | Izmir, Turkey | 12th (sf) | 400 m | 47.12 | |
1st | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:02.57 | |||
2006 | World Indoor Championships | Moscow, Russia | 7th (sf) | 400 m | 46.61 |
2nd | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:04.67 | |||
European Championships | Gothenburg, Sweden | 4th | 400 m | 45.56 | |
3rd | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:01.73 | |||
World Cup | Athens, Greece | 5th | 400 m | 45.61 | |
5th | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:03.90 | |||
2007 | Universiade | Bangkok, Thailand | 1st | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:02.05 |
World Championships | Osaka, Japan | 29th (h) | 400 m | 45.50 | |
3rd | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:00.05 | |||
2008 | Olympic Games | Beijing, China | 51st (h) | 400 m | 47.83 |
2010 | European Championships | Barcelona, Spain | 5th | 4 x 400 m relay | 3:03.42 |
Personal bests
- 100 metres - 10.58 s (2006)
- 200 metres - 20.74 s (2006)
- 400 metres - 45.38 s (2006)
References
- Daniel Dąbrowski at World Athletics
- v
- t
- e
Summer Universiade champions in men's 4 × 400 metres relay
- 1959: West Germany (Grawitz, Quantz, Klappert, Oberste)
- 1961: West Germany (Hoppe, Schöll, Graßhoff, Grawitz)
- 1963: Great Britain (Metcalfe, Boulter, Campbell, Steane)
- 1965: Italy (Bianchi, Iraldo, Frinolli, Bello)
- 1967: West Germany (Müller, Röper, Krüsmann, Thiemann)
- 1970: United States (Ulan, Colglazier, Turner, James)
- 1973: United States (Bond, Schultz, Lutz, Jenkins)
- 1975: Poland (Hewelt, Pietrzyk, Gondek, Szlendak)
- 1977: United States (Jennings, Smith, Dale, Andrews)
- 1979: United States (Taylor, Kerr, Harris, McCoy)
- 1981: Soviet Union (Zolotaryev, Fedotov, Burakov, Markin)
- 1983: United States (Nix, Tabron, Babers, Wiley)
- 1985: Cuba (Martínez, Peñalver, Ramos, Hernández)
- 1987: United States (Pierre, Daniel, Patrick, Robinzine)
- 1989: Jamaica (O'Connor, Morris, Davis, Burnett)
- 1991: United States (Wilson, Cannon, Irvin, Luke)
- 1993: United States (Jones, Payne, Lyles, Turner)
- 1995: United States (Hayden, Byrd, Morris, Maybank)
- 1997: United States (Terry, Wheeler, Davis, Woodward)
- 1999: United States (Berrian, Couts, Brew, Davis)
- 2001: United States (White, Gerding, Couts, Pierce)
- 2003: Ukraine (Demchenko, Zyukov, Horbenko, Tverdostup)
- 2005: Poland (Wieruszewski, Dąbrowski, Kędzia, Klimczak)
- 2007: Poland (Bańka, Klimczak, Kędzia, Dąbrowski)
- 2009: Australia (Troode, Cole, Thomas, Wroe, Watkins, Burstow)
- 2011: Russia (Sigalovsky, Buryak, Vazhov, Kruglyakov)
- 2013: Russia (Dyldin, Buryak, Kashefrazov, Krasnov)
- 2015: Dominican Republic (J. Santos, Cuesta, Mercedes, L. Santos)
- 2017: Dominican Republic (J. Santos, L. Charles, A. Charles, L. Santos)
- 2019: Mexico (Vega, Jiménez, Ramírez, Mendoza)
- 2021: Turkey (Çanakçi, Ençü, Akçam, Nezir)
This biographical article relating to Polish athletics is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e