Finnish Figure Skating Championships
Recurring figure skating competition
The Finnish Figure Skating Championships (Finnish: Taitoluistelun SM-kilpailut) are a figure skating national championship held annually by the Finnish Figure Skating Association to determine the national champions of Finland (see also: Finnish Champion). Medals may be awarded in the disciplines of singles (men's and ladies’), pair skating, and ice dancing. Not all disciplines have been held in every year due to a lack of participants.
Senior medalists
Men
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1907–08 | Sakari Ilmanen | ||||
1908–09 | No competition held | ||||
1909–10 | Walter Jakobsson | ||||
1910–11 | Walter Jakobsson | ||||
1911–12 | Sakari Ilmanen | ||||
1912–13 | Björnsson Schauman | ||||
1913–14 | Björnsson Schauman | ||||
1914–15 | Björnsson Schauman | ||||
1915–16 | Björnsson Schauman | ||||
1916–17 | Björnsson Schauman | ||||
1917–18 | No competition held | ||||
1918–19 | Björnsson Schauman | ||||
1919–20 | Sakari Ilmanen | ||||
1920–21 | Sakari Ilmanen | ||||
1921–22 | Sakari Ilmanen | ||||
1922–23 | Gunnar Jakobsson | ||||
1923–24 | Sakari Ilmanen | Gunnar Jakobsson | F. Kinnari | ||
1924–25– 1925–26 | No competition held | ||||
1926–27 | Marcus Nikkanen | Gunnar Jakobsson | F. Kinnari | ||
1927–28 | Marcus Nikkanen | ||||
1928–29 | Marcus Nikkanen | ||||
1929–30 | Marcus Nikkanen | ||||
1930–31 | Bertel Nikkanen | ||||
1931–32 | Gunnar Jakobsson | ||||
1932–33 | Bertel Nikkanen | ||||
1933–34 | Marcus Nikkanen | ||||
1934–35 | Marcus Nikkanen | ||||
1935–36 | Martti Gylden | ||||
1936–37 | Bertel Nikkanen | ||||
1937–38 | Marcus Nikkanen | Martti Gylden | Bertel Nikkanen | ||
1938–39 | Marcus Nikkanen | Bertel Nikkanen | – | ||
1939–40 | No competition held due to the Winter War | ||||
1940–41 | Birger Nyman | ||||
1941–42– 1943–44 | No competitors | ||||
1944–45 | Marcus Nikkanen | ||||
1945–46 | Marcus Nikkanen | ||||
1946–47 | Lars Björkman | Kalle Tuulos | |||
1947–48 | Lars Björkman | Kalle Tuulos | |||
1948–49 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1949–50 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1950–51 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1951–52 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1952–53 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1953–54 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1954–55 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1955–56 | Kalle Tuulos | ||||
1956–57 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1957–58 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1958–59 | No competition held | ||||
1959–60 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1960–61 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1961–62 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1962–63 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1963–64 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1964–65 | Raimo Poutiainen | ||||
1965–66 | Ilkka Varhee | ||||
1966–67 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1967–68 | Tapio Seppälä | ||||
1968–69 | Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1969–70 | Pekka Leskinen | ||||
1970–71 | Pekka Leskinen | ||||
1971–72– 1973–74 | No competitors | ||||
1974–75 | Pekka Leskinen | ||||
1975–76– 1976–77 | No competitors | ||||
1977–78 | Antti Kontiola | ||||
1978–79 | Antti Kontiola | ||||
1979–80 | Antti Kontiola | ||||
1980–81 | Antti Kontiola | ||||
1981–82 | No competitors | ||||
1982–83 | Antti Kontiola | ||||
1983–84 | Antti Kontiola | ||||
1984–85 | Oula Jääskeläinen | ||||
1985–86 | Oula Jääskeläinen | ||||
1986–87 | Oula Jääskeläinen | ||||
1987–88 | Jari Kauppi | ||||
1988–89 | Jari Kauppi | ||||
1989–90 | Jari Kauppi | ||||
1990–91 | Oula Jääskeläinen | ||||
1991–92 | Markus Leminen | ||||
1992–93 | Markus Leminen | ||||
1993–94 | Oula Jääskeläinen | ||||
1994–95 | Markus Leminen | ||||
1995–96 | Markus Leminen | Jukka Kalliomäki | Antti Koskinen | ||
1996–97 | Markus Leminen | ||||
1997–98 | Helsinki | Markus Leminen | Eduard Pyöriäinen | Tero Hämäläinen | |
1998–99 | Joensuu | Markus Leminen | Tero Hämäläinen | Pasi Honkanen | |
1999–2000 | Tampere | Markus Leminen | Joni Juvonen | Tero Hämäläinen | |
2000–01 | Mikkeli | Markus Leminen | Eduard Pyöriäinen | Tero Hämäläinen | |
2001–02 | Helsinki | Markus Leminen | Visa Tuominen | Joni Juvonen | |
2002–03 | Turku | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Mikko Minkkinen | Antti Aalto | |
2003–04 | Vantaa | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Antti Aalto | Mikko Minkkinen | |
2004–05 | Oulu | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Tommi Piiroinen | Joni Juvonen | |
2005–06 | Tampere | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Valtter Virtanen | Mikko Minkkinen | [2] |
2006–07 | Mikkeli | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Valtter Virtanen | Tommi Piiroinen | |
2007–08 | Rauma | Mikko Minkkinen | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Valtter Virtanen | [3] |
2008–09 | Helsinki | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Valtter Virtanen | Lasse Sääkslahti | [4] |
2009–10 | Jyväskylä | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Mikko Minkkinen | Valtter Virtanen | [5] |
2010–11 | Turku | Bela Papp | Valtter Virtanen | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | [6] |
2011–12 | Tampere | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | Matthias Versluis | Bela Papp | [7] |
2012–13 | Joensuu | Valtter Virtanen | Matthias Versluis | Viktor Zubik | [8] |
2013–14 | Espoo | Matthias Versluis | Valtter Virtanen | Bela Papp | [9] |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Valtter Virtanen | Tomi Pulkkinen | Viktor Zubik | [10] |
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Valtter Virtanen | Roman Galay | Matthias Versluis | [11] |
2016–17 | Tampere | Valtter Virtanen | No other competitors | [12] | |
2017–18 | Kouvola | Valtter Virtanen | Bela Papp | Roman Galay | [13] |
2018–19 | Kouvola | Roman Galay | Valtter Virtanen | No other competitors | [14] |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Roman Galay | Valtter Virtanen | Lauri Lankila | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Valtter Virtanen | Makar Suntsev | Jan Ollikainen | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Valtter Virtanen | Makar Suntsev | Matias Lindfors | [18] |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Makar Suntsev | Valtter Virtanen | Arttu Juusola | [19] |
Women
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1916–17 | Ludowika Jakobsson | ||||
1917–18 | No competition held | ||||
1918–19 | Anna-Lisa Allardt | ||||
1919–20– 1921–22 | No competitors | ||||
1922–23 | Anna Greta Henriksson | ||||
1923–24 | Anna Greta Henriksson | Mary Lindeberg | Salli Särkipato | ||
1924–25– 1925–26 | No competition held | ||||
1926–27 | Anna Greta Henriksson | Rauha Perkiö | Ilma Suuronen | ||
1927–28 | Gunnel Nysten | ||||
1928–29 | Gunnel Nysten | ||||
1929–30 | Gunnel Nysten | ||||
1930–31 | Ilma Suuronen | ||||
1931–32 | Gunnel Relander | ||||
1932–33 | Ilma Suuronen | ||||
1933–34 | Mary Lindeberg | ||||
1934–35 | Ilma Suuronen | ||||
1935–36 | Ilma Suuronen | ||||
1936–37 | Maj-Len Helin | ||||
1937–38 | Maj-Len Helin | Ilma Suuronen | Sisko Terho | ||
1938–39 | Maj-Len Helin | Ilma Suuronen | Sirkka Mikkolainen | ||
1939–40 | No competition held due to the Winter War | ||||
1940–41 | Maj-Len Helin | ||||
1941–42 | Maj-Len Helin | ||||
1942–43 | Maj-Len Helin | ||||
1943–44 | Maj-Len Helin | ||||
1944–45 | Maj-Len Helin | ||||
1945–46 | Leena Pietilä | ||||
1946–47 | Leena Pietilä | ||||
1947–48 | Kirsti Linna | Riitta Linna | |||
1948–49 | Leena Pietilä | ||||
1949–50 | Leena Pietilä | ||||
1950–51 | Leena Pietilä | ||||
1951–52 | Leena Pietilä | ||||
1952–53 | Leena Pietilä | ||||
1953–54 | Kirsti Linna | ||||
1954–55 | Riitta Linna | ||||
1955–56 | Kirsti Linna | ||||
1956–57 | Kirsti Linna | ||||
1957–58 | Kirsti Linna | ||||
1958–59 | No competition held | ||||
1959–60 | Kaarina Kukkonen | ||||
1960–61 | Maire Nylund | ||||
1961–62 | Pia Wingisaar | ||||
1962–63 | Anna-Maija Rissanen | ||||
1963–64 | Anna-Maija Rissanen | ||||
1964–65 | Anna-Maija Rissanen | ||||
1965–66 | Pia Wingisaar | ||||
1966–67 | Pia Wingisaar | ||||
1967–68 | Inger Melander | ||||
1968–69 | Anna-Maija Kivimäki | ||||
1969–70 | Anu-Liisa Numminen | ||||
1970–71 | Tarja Säde | ||||
1971–72 | Tarja Näsi | ||||
1972–73 | Hannele Koskinen | ||||
1973–74 | Susan Broman | ||||
1974–75 | Niina Kyöttinen | ||||
1975–76 | Niina Kyöttinen | ||||
1976–77 | Kristiina Wegelius | ||||
1977–78 | Hannele Koskinen | ||||
1978–79 | Susan Broman | ||||
1979–80 | Pia Snellman | ||||
1980–81 | Kristiina Wegelius | ||||
1981–82 | Kristiina Wegelius | ||||
1982–83 | Kristiina Wegelius | ||||
1983–84 | Susanna Peltola | ||||
1984–85 | Elise Ahonen | ||||
1985–86 | Elina Hänninen | ||||
1986–87 | Tiia-Riikka Pietikäinen | ||||
1987–88 | Elina Hänninen | ||||
1988–89 | Elina Hänninen | ||||
1989–90 | Meri Karvosenoja | ||||
1990–91 | Mila Kajas | ||||
1991–92 | Mila Kajas | ||||
1992–93 | Mila Kajas | ||||
1993–94 | Kaisa Kella | ||||
1994–95 | Kaisa Kella | ||||
1995–96 | Mila Kajas | Kaisa Kella | Alisa Drei | ||
1996–97 | Alisa Drei | Sanna-Maija Wiksten | |||
1997–98 | Helsinki | Alisa Drei | Annukka Laukkanen | Miia Marttinen | |
1998–99 | Joensuu | Sanna-Maija Wiksten | Alisa Drei | Elina Kettunen | |
1999–2000 | Tampere | Susanna Pöykiö | Alisa Drei | Elina Kettunen | |
2000–01 | Mikkeli | Elina Kettunen | Alisa Drei | Susanna Pöykiö | |
2001–02 | Helsinki | Susanna Pöykiö | Elina Kettunen | Alisa Drei | |
2002–03 | Turku | Alisa Drei | Elina Kettunen | Miia Marttinen | |
2003–04 | Vantaa | Alisa Drei | Elina Kettunen | Tytti Tervonen | |
2004–05 | Oulu | Susanna Pöykiö | Kiira Korpi | Elina Kettunen | |
2005–06 | Tampere | Susanna Pöykiö | Alisa Drei | Kiira Korpi | [2] |
2006–07 | Mikkeli | Susanna Pöykiö | Laura Lepistö | Alisa Drei | |
2007–08 | Rauma | Laura Lepistö | Kiira Korpi | Susanna Pöykiö | [3] |
2008–09 | Helsinki | Kiira Korpi | Laura Lepistö | Susanna Pöykiö | [4] |
2009–10 | Jyväskylä | Laura Lepistö | Kiira Korpi | Susanna Pöykiö | [5] |
2010–11 | Turku | Kiira Korpi | Beata Papp | Cecilia Törn | [6] |
2011–12 | Tampere | Kiira Korpi | Juulia Turkkila | Beata Papp | [7] |
2012–13 | Joensuu | Kiira Korpi | Juulia Turkkila | Alisa Mikonsaari | [8] |
2013–14 | Espoo | Juulia Turkkila | Liubov Efimenko | Emilia Toikkanen | [9] |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Kiira Korpi | Jenni Saarinen | Viveca Lindfors | [10] |
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Anni Järvenpää | Jenni Saarinen | Juulia Turkkila | [11] |
2016–17 | Tampere | Emmi Peltonen | Jenni Saarinen | Viveca Lindfors | [12] |
2017–18 | Kouvola | Emmi Peltonen | Viveca Lindfors | Jenni Saarinen | [13] |
2018–19 | Kouvola | Viveca Lindfors | Emmi Peltonen | Jenni Saarinen | [14] |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Emmi Peltonen | Jenni Saarinen | Linnea Ceder | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Jenni Saarinen | Linnea Ceder | Emmi Peltonen | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Janna Jyrkinen | Nella Pelkonen | Minja Peltonen | [18] |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Nella Pelkonen | Olivia Lisko | Oona Ounasvuori | [19] |
Pairs
Year | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1910–11 | Ludowika Jakobsson / Walter Jakobsson | ||||
1911–12– 1919–20 | No competitors | ||||
1920–21 | Ludowika Jakobsson / Walter Jakobsson | ||||
1921–22 | |||||
1922–23 | |||||
1923–24 | Olga Saario / Edvard Linna | – | – | ||
1924–25 | No competitors | ||||
1925–26 | Olga Saario / Edvard Linna | – | – | ||
1926–27 | Olga Saario / Edvard Linna | – | – | ||
1927–28– 1935–36 | No competitors | ||||
1936–37 | Aune Lähteenmäki / Walter Lähteenmäki | ||||
1937–38 | Hilkka Linna / Edvard Linna | Aune Lähteenmäki / Valter Lähteenmäki | Kaino Saari / Erkki Loimuneva | ||
1938–39 | Hilkka Linna / Edvard Linna | Kaino Saari / Erkki Loimuneva | – | ||
1939–40 | No competition held due to the Winter War | ||||
1940–41 | Aune Lähteenmäki / Walter Lähteenmäki | ||||
1941–42– 1945–46 | No competitors | ||||
1946–47 | Leena Pietilä / Biger Nyman | ||||
1947–48 | Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman | ||||
1948–49 | Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman | ||||
1949–50 | Harriet Pantaenius / Lars Björkman | ||||
1950–51 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | Inkeri Soininen / Kalle Tuulos | |||
1951–52 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | ||||
1952–53 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | ||||
1953–54 | Inkeri Soininen / Paavo Mäkelä | ||||
1954–55 | Leena Pietilä / Lars Björkman | ||||
1955–56 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1956–57 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1957–58 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1958–59 | Marketta Thomenius / Ilkka Varhee | ||||
1959–60 | Marketta Thomenius / Ilkka Varhee | ||||
1960–61 | Soile Drufva / Nils Kankkonen | ||||
1961–62 | Eeva Sjögren / Ragnar Wikström | ||||
1962–63 | Kaija Väisänen / Risto Soininen | ||||
1963–64 | Kaija Väisänen / Risto Soininen | ||||
1964–65 | Kaija Väisänen / Risto Soininen | ||||
1965–66 | No competitors | ||||
1966–67 | Tuija Vainikkainen / Raimo Turunen | ||||
1967–68– 1980–81 | No competitors | ||||
1981–82 | Maija Pekkala / Pekka Pekkala | ||||
1982–83 | No competitors | ||||
1983–84 | Maija Pekkala / Pekka Pekkala | ||||
1984–85 | Maija Pekkala / Pekka Pekkala | ||||
1985–86– 2001–02 | No competitors | ||||
2002–03 | Turku | Suvi Asikainen / Riku Pötry | No other competitors | ||
2003–04– 2015–16 | No competitors | ||||
2016–17 | Tampere | Emilia Simonen / Matthew Penasse | No other competitors | [12] | |
2017–18– 2019–20 | No competitors | ||||
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Milania Väänänen / Mikhail Akulov | No other competitors | [17] | |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Milania Väänänen / Filippo Clerici | No other competitors | [18] | |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Milania Väänänen / Filippo Clerici | No other competitors | [19] |
Ice dancing
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1980–81 | Saila Saarinen / Kim Jacobson | ||||
1981–82 | |||||
1982–83 | |||||
1983–84 | Virpi Kunnas / Petri Kokko | ||||
1984–85 | Virpi Kunnas / Petri Kokko | ||||
1985–86 | Susanna Peltola / Kim Jacobson | ||||
1986–87 | Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko | ||||
1987–88 | Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko | ||||
1988–89 | Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko | ||||
1989–90 | Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko | ||||
1990–91 | Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko | ||||
1991–92 | Katri Uski / Juha Sasi | ||||
1992–93 | Tuire Mattila / Toni Haahti | ||||
1993–94 | Katri Kuusniemi / Juha Sasi | ||||
1994–95 | Susanna Rahkamo / Petri Kokko | ||||
1995–96 | Katri Kuusniemi / Jamie Walker | Maikki Uotila / Toni Mattila | No other competitors | ||
1996–97 | Maikki Uotila / Toni Mattila | ||||
1997–98 | Helsinki | Maikki Uotila / Michel Bigras | No other competitors | ||
1998–99 | Joensuu | Pia-Maria Gustafsson / Antti Grönlund | |||
1999–2000– 2000–01 | No competitors | ||||
2001–02 | Helsinki | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | No other competitors | ||
2002–03 | Turku | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | No other competitors | ||
2003–04 | Vantaa | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | No other competitors | ||
2004–05– 2006–07 | No competitors | ||||
2007–08 | Rauma | Piia Juhamo / Niko Jääskeläinen | No other competitors | [3] | |
2008–09 | Helsinki | Oksana Klimova / Sasha Palomäki | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | No other competitors | [4] |
2009–10 | Jyväskylä | Oksana Klimova / Sasha Palomäki | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | No other competitors | [5] |
2010–11 | Turku | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | No other competitors | [6] | |
2011–12 | Tampere | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | No other competitors | [7] |
2012–13 | Joensuu | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | No other competitors | [8] |
2013–14 | Espoo | Henna Lindholm / Ossi Kanervo | Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | [9] |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen | No other competitors | [10] |
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | No other competitors | [11] |
2016–17 | Tampere | Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen | Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis | No other competitors | [12] |
2017–18 | Kouvola | Cecilia Törn / Jussiville Partanen | Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis | Monica Lindfors / Juho Pirinen | [13] |
2018–19 | Kouvola | Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis | No other competitors | [14] | |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Yuka Orihara / Juho Pirinen | Arina Klinovitskaya / Jussiville Partanen | No other competitors | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis | Yuka Orihara / Juho Pirinen | No other competitors | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis | Yuka Orihara / Juho Pirinen | No other competitors | [18] |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Juulia Turkkila / Matthias Versluis | Yuka Orihara / Juho Pirinen | No other competitors | [19] |
Junior medalists
Men
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | |||||
1997–98 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
1998–99 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
1999–2000 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
2000–01 | Ari-Pekka Nurmenkari | ||||
2001–02 | Mikko Minkkinen | ||||
2002–03 | Tommi Piironen | ||||
2003–04 | Tommi Piironen | ||||
2004–05 | Valtter Virtanen | ||||
2005–06 | Samuli Tyyskä | ||||
2006–07 | Samuli Tyyskä | ||||
2007–08 | Rauma | Bela Papp | Samuli Tyyskä | Otto-Eemeli Laamanen | |
2008–09 | Helsinki | Bela Papp | Matthias Versluis | Otto-Eemeli Laamanen | |
2009–10 | Jyväskylä | Viktor Zubik | Julian Lagus | Bela Papp | |
2010–11 | Turku | Matthias Versluis | Julian Lagus | Juho Pirinen | |
2011–12 | Tampere | Tino Olenius | Juho Pirinen | Erik Martoma | |
2012–13 | Joensuu | Tino Olenius | Juho Pirinen | Erik Martoma | |
2013–14 | Espoo | Roman Galay | Juho Pirinen | Tino Olenius | |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Roman Galay | Tino Olenius | Juho Pirinen | |
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Kasperi Riihimäki | Lauri Lankila | No other competitors | [11] |
2016–17 | Tampere | Benjam Papp | Lucas Tiilikainen | Mikla Rasia | [12] |
2017–18 | Kouvola | Benjam Papp | Lauri Lankila | Mikla Rasia | [13] |
2018–19 | Kouvola | Lauri Lankila | Lucas Tiilikainen | Nuutti Järvinen | [14] |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Jan Ollikainen | Makar Suntsev | Mattias Lindfors | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Matias Lindfors | Yaroslav Krestyannikov | Arttu Juusola | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Jari Krestyannikov | Matias Heinonen | Severi Varpio | [18] |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Matias Heinonen | Anton Erkama | Benjamin Eriksson | [19] |
Women
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | Sara Lindroos | ||||
1997–98 | Susanna Pöykiö | ||||
1998–99 | Susanna Pöykiö | ||||
1999–2000 | Tytti Tervonen | ||||
2000–01 | Mari Hirvonen | ||||
2001–02 | Sari Hakola | ||||
2002–03 | Laura Lepistö | ||||
2003–04 | Kiira Korpi | ||||
2004–05 | Laura Lepistö | ||||
2005–06 | Krista Suhonen | ||||
2006–07 | Jenni Vähämaa | ||||
2007–08 | Rauma | Alisa Mikonsaari | Sofia Otala | Sera Väistö | |
2008–09 | Helsinki | Alisa Mikonsaari | Noora Pitkänen | Sofia Otala | |
2009–10 | Jyväskylä | Beata Papp | Cecilia Törn | Timila Shtrestha | |
2010–11 | Turku | Juulia Turkkila | Nea Viiri | Seidi Rantanen | |
2011–12 | Tampere | Eveliina Viljanen | Emilia Toikkanen | Krista Pitkäniemi | |
2012–13 | Joensuu | Lyydia Määttänen | Liubov Efimenko | Jenni Saarinen | |
2013–14 | Espoo | Jenni Saarinen | Emmi Peltonen | Viveca Lindfors | |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Karoliina Luhtonen | Anni Järvenpää | Joanna Kallela | |
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Sallianna Öztürk | Joanna Kallela | Emma Niemi | [11] |
2016–17 | Tampere | Sofia Sula | Jade Rautiainen | Linnea Ceder | [12] |
2017–18 | Kouvola | Sofia Sula | Vera Stolt | Laura Karhunen | [13] |
2018–19 | Kouvola | Fanny Lindfors | Milania Väänänen | Mai Helske | [14] |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Nella Pelkonen | Olivia Lisko | Janna Jyrkinen | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Janna Jyrkinen | Petra Lahti | Iida Karhunen | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Iida Karhunen | Rosa Reponen | Petra Lahti | [18] |
2023–24 | Helsinki | Iida Karhunen | Petra Lahti | Karina Innos | [19] |
Pairs
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1980–81– 1998–99 | No competitors | ||||
1999–2000 | Suvi Asikainen / Riku Pötry | ||||
2000–01 | Suvi Asikainen / Riku Pötry | ||||
2011–12– 2019–20 | No competition held | ||||
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22- 2023-24 | No competition held | [17] |
Ice dancing
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | ||||
1997–98 | Jessica Huot /Juha Valkama | ||||
1998–99 | |||||
1999–2000 | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | ||||
2000–01 | Jessica Huot / Juha Valkama | ||||
2001–02 | |||||
2002–03 | |||||
2003–04 | |||||
2004–05 | |||||
2005–06 | |||||
2006–07 | Janna Hujanen / Ossi Kanervo | ||||
2007–08 | Oksana Klimova / Sasha Palomäki | ||||
2008–09 | Olesia Karmi / Eero Kivinen | ||||
2009–10 | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | ||||
2010–11 | Olesia Karmi / Max Lindholm | ||||
2011–12 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | ||||
2012–13 | Sara Aghai / Jussiville Partanen | ||||
2013–14 | |||||
2014–15 | |||||
2015–16 | Mikkeli | Kaisa Ukkonen / Antonio Viitanen | Viola Kumpulainen / Kaius Kumpulainen | [11] | |
2016–17 | Tampere | Monica Lindfors / Juho Pirinen | [12] | ||
2017–18 | Kouvola | ||||
2018–19 | Kouvola | Margareta Poutiainen / Mirko Niskanen | No other competitors | [14] | |
2019–20 | Vantaa | Daniela Ivanitskiy / Samu Kyyhkynen | Sanni Rytkönen / Miitri Niskanen | Margareta Poutiainen / Mirko Niskanen | [15] |
2020–21 | No competition held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | [16] | |||
2021–22 | Pori | Daniela Ivanitskiy / David Goldshteyn | Emma Aalto / Lucas Tiilikainen | Hilda Taylor / Urho Reina | [17] |
2022–23 | Joensuu | Hilda Taylor / Urho Reina | No other competitors | [18] | |
2023-24 | Helsinki | Hilda Taylor / Nolen Hickey | Enna Kesti / Oskari Liedenpohja | Cilla Laine / Urho Reina | [19] |
Novice medalists
Boys
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | |||||
1997–98 | |||||
1998–99 | |||||
1999–2000 | |||||
2000–01 | |||||
2001–02 | |||||
2002–03 | |||||
2003–04 | |||||
2004–05 | Sasha Palomäki | ||||
2005–06 | Bela Papp | ||||
2006–07 | Ville Väätäinen | ||||
2007–08 | Julian Lagus | ||||
2008–09 | Juho Pirinen | ||||
2009–10 | Erik Martoma | ||||
2010–11 | Roman Galay | ||||
2011–12 | Roman Galay | ||||
2012–13 | Christianas Volodinas | ||||
2013–14 | Tampere | Lauri Lankila | Aleksi Nenonen | ||
2014–15 | Vantaa | Lauri Lankila | Mikla Rasia | ||
2015–16 | Vierumäki | Mikla Rasia | Warttu Riihimäki | Nuutti Järvinen | |
2016–17 | Kotka | Warttu Riihimäki | Jan Ollikainen | Makar Suntsev | [20] |
2017–18 | Tampere | Toivo Kokk | Makar Suntsev | [21] | |
2018–19 | Porvoo | Matias Lindfors | Jari Krestyannikov | Max Sene | [22] |
2019-20 2020-21 | No competition held | ||||
2021-22 | Helsinki | Anton Erkama | Benjamin Eriksson | Romulus Peltonen | [23] |
Girls
Season | Location | Gold[1] | Silver | Bronze | Details |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1996–97 | |||||
1997–98 | |||||
1998–99 | |||||
1999–2000 | |||||
2000–01 | |||||
2001–02 | Kiira Korpi | ||||
2002–03 | Laura Karppinen | ||||
2003–04 | Aino Sundholm | ||||
2004–05 | Sissi Keränen | ||||
2005–06 | Sofia Otala | ||||
2006–07 | Heini Turunen | ||||
2007–08 | Jyväskylä | Timila Shrestha | Matleena Laakso | Ines Karvinen | [24] |
2008–09 | Vierumäki | Timila Shrestha | Krista Pitkäniemi | Eevi Ruutti | [25] |
2009–10 | Tampere | Nea Viiri | Seidi Rantanen | Nelma Hede | [26] |
2010–11 | Espoo | Nelma Hede | Elle Koivunotko | Emilia Toikkanen | [27] |
2011–12 | Lappeenranta | Jenni Saarinen | Lyydia Määttänen | Emmi Peltonen | |
2012–13 | Espoonlahti | Emmi Peltonen | Viveca Lindfors | Joanna Kallela | |
2013–14 | Tampere | Anni Järvenpää | Lilli Saksela | Charlotta Löfgren | |
2014–15 | Vantaa | Petra Laakkonen | Sofia Sula | Mia Koskinen | |
2015–16 | Vierumäki | Linnea Ceder | Sofia Sula | Enja Ruokonen | |
2016–17 | Kotka | Vera Stolt | Vilma Leppänen | Minttu Heikkinen | [28] |
2017–18 | Tampere | Fanny Lindfors | Olivia Lisko | Mai Helske | [29] |
2018–19 | Porvoo | Janna Jyrkinen | Olivia Lisko | Nella Pelkonen | [30] |
2019-20 2020-21 | No competition held | ||||
2021-22 | Helsinki | Amanda Eskelin | Venla Hautalahti | Darja Tributson | [23] |
References
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j "Yksinluistelu/Seniorit" [Finnish national champions] (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. Archived from the original on 4 June 2014.
- ^ a b "Communication 1404: 2005-2006 Nationals Results" (PDF). International Skating Union. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2007-09-30.
- ^ a b c "Results: 2007–2008". Finnish Skating Association. Archived from the original on 2007-12-12. Retrieved 2007-12-09.
- ^ a b c "Results: 2008–2009". Finnish Skating Association. Archived from the original on 2011-07-20.
- ^ a b c "Results: 2009–2010". Finnish Skating Association.
- ^ a b c "Results: 2010–2011". Finnish Skating Association.
- ^ a b c "Results: 2011–2012". Finnish Skating Association.
- ^ a b c "Results: 2012–2013". Finnish Skating Association.
- ^ a b c "Finnish Championships: 2013–14 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. 15 December 2013. Archived from the original on 15 December 2013. Retrieved 18 February 2014.
- ^ a b c "Finnish Championships: 2014–15 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. 21 December 2014. Archived from the original on 20 December 2014. Retrieved 22 December 2014.
- ^ a b c d e f "Finnish Championships: 2015–16 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. 2 December 2015.
- ^ a b c d e f g "Finnish Championships: 2016–17 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. December 2016.
- ^ a b c d e "Finnish Championships: 2017–18 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. December 2017.
- ^ a b c d e f "Finnish Championships: 2018–19 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. December 2018. Archived from the original on 2018-12-29. Retrieved 2023-07-26.
- ^ a b c d e f "Finnish Championships: 2019–20 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. December 2019. Archived from the original on 2019-12-20. Retrieved 2023-07-26.
{{cite web}}
: CS1 maint: bot: original URL status unknown (link) - ^ a b c d e f g h "Valtakunnallinen kilpailukalenteri perutaan, SM-arvoja ei jaeta" [The national competition calendar will be cancelled, the Finnish Championship values will not be distributed] (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. January 29, 2021.
- ^ a b c d e f g h "Finnish Championships: 2021–22 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. December 2021.
- ^ a b c d e f g "Finnish Championships: 2022–23 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. December 2022.
- ^ a b c d e f g "Taitoluistelun SM-Kilpailu 2024" [Figure Skating Championship Competition 2024] (in Finnish). Finnish Figure Skating Association. December 2023.
- ^ "SM-noviisit 2017 SM-kilpailu, pojat".
- ^ "SM-noviisit 2018 SM-kilpailu, pojat".
- ^ "SM-noviisit 2019 SM-kilpailu, pojat".
- ^ a b "Finnish Championships: 2021–22 season" (in Finnish). Finnish Novice Figure Skating Association. December 2021.
- ^ "SM-noviisit 16.-17.2.2008 SM-kilpailut ja HF - SM-noviisit, tytöt".
- ^ "SM-Noviisien SM-kilpailut ja HF 14.-15.3.2009 - SM-noviisit, tytöt".
- ^ "SM-noviisien SM ja Hopeafinaali 5.-7.3.2010 - SM-noviisit, tytöt". www.figureskatingresults.fi.
- ^ "SM-noviisit SM-kilpailu ja HF 12.-13.3.2011 - SM-noviisit tytöt SM-kilpailut".
- ^ "SM-noviisit SM-kilpailu ja HF - SM-noviisit tytöt SM-kilpailut 2017".
- ^ "SM-noviisit 2018 SM-kilpailu, tytöt".
- ^ "SM-noviisit 2019 SM-kilpailu, tytöt".
External links
- Finnish Figure Skating Association (Suomen Taitoluisteluliitto)
- Result archive (in Finnish)
- Historic Finnish champions
- YLE article on 2007-2008 results (in Finnish)
- v
- t
- e
Finnish Figure Skating Championships
- 1908
- 1910
- 1911
- 1912
- 1913
- 1914
- 1915
- 1916
- 1917
- 1919
- 1920
- 1921
- 1922
- 1923
- 1924
- 1926
- 1927
- 1928
- 1929
- 1930
- 1931
- 1932
- 1933
- 1934
- 1935
- 1936
- 1937
- 1938
- 1939
- 1940
- 1941
- 1942
- 1943
- 1944
- 1945
- 1946
- 1947
- 1948
- 1949
- 1950
- 1951
- 1952
- 1953
- 1954
- 1955
- 1956
- 1957
- 1958
- 1959
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2022
- 2023