Football at the 2015 Summer Universiade – Women's tournament
Women's football at the XXVIII Summer Universiade | |
---|---|
Venue | various |
Dates | July 2, 2015 (2015-07-02) – July 12, 2015 (2015-07-12) |
←2013 2017→ |
The women's tournament of football at the 2015 Summer Universiade will be held from July 2 to 12 in Gwangju, South Korea.
Teams
Africa | Americas | Asia | Europe |
---|---|---|---|
South Africa | Brazil Canada Colombia Mexico USA | South Korea (host) China Japan Chinese Taipei | Czech Republic France Ireland Poland Russia |
Preliminary round
Group A
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
South Korea | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | +6 | 9 |
Czech Republic | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 4 |
Chinese Taipei | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | −1 | 2 |
Republic of Ireland | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | −7 | 1 |
Source: [citation needed]
South Korea | 3–1 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Kim Dam-bi 69' Lee So-dam 88' Jang Sel-gi 89' | Report | Ivanicova 41' |
Naju Public Stadium, Naju
Referee: Francia Gonzalez Martinez (Mexico)
Republic of Ireland | 1–1 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
O'Riordan 20' | Report | Pao Hsin-hsuan 36' |
South Korea | 1–0 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Kim So-yi 40' | Report |
Honam University Football Field
Referee: Pustovoytova Anastasia (Russia)
Republic of Ireland | 1–5 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
O'Riordan 53' | Report | Chlastáková 13' Matoušková 17', 89' Necidová 44' Malinová 51' |
Boseong Public Stadium
Referee: Mai Hoàng Trang (Vietnam)
South Korea | 3–0 | Republic of Ireland |
---|---|---|
Jang Sel-gi 62', 70' Namgung Ye-ji 88' | Report |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Akhona Makalima (South Africa)
Chinese Taipei | 1–1 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Tsou 23' | Report | Benýrová 74' |
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (Poland)
Group B
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Japan | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | +16 | 7 |
Russia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | +11 | 7 |
Mexico | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 3 |
Colombia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | −31 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
Mexico | 9–0 | Colombia |
---|---|---|
Ferral Montalvan 5', 89' Monsivais Salayandi 15', 28', 43' Mercado Fuentes 41' Garza Rodriguez 79', 90+2' Pontigo Carmona 88' | Report |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (Poland)
Japan | 0–0 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Mokpo Main International Football Center
Referee: Akhona Makalima (South Africa)
Mexico | 0–3 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report | Kozhnikova 44' Cholovyaga 55' Terekhova 84' |
Honam University Football Field
Referee: Maria Piedade Rebello (India)
Japan | 14–0 | Colombia |
---|---|---|
Honda 6', 41', 43' Hamamoto 10', 35', 55' Kaga 18', 33' Sunaga 28' Takahashi 38', 90+2' Yokoyama 46', 71' (pen.), 90+1' (pen.) | Report |
Boseong Public Stadium
Referee: Esther Azzopardi (Ireland)
Mexico | 0–2 | Japan |
---|---|---|
Report | Mana Mihashi 15' Anna Yamamori 79' |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Olga Zadinová (Czech Republic)
Russia | 8–0 | Colombia |
---|---|---|
Report |
Mokpo Main International Football Center
Referee: Jung Ji-young (South Korea)
Group C
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Brazil | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 6 |
China | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
Poland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 0 |
North Korea (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
(W) Withdrew
(W) Withdrew
China | 4–1 | Poland |
---|---|---|
Li Wen 45+1' Zhao Rong 62' Ma Xiaoxu 73' Lyu Yueyun 81' | Report | Kaletka 18' |
Boseong Public Stadium
Referee: Olga Zadinová (Czech Republic)
Brazil | 3–0 | Poland |
---|---|---|
De Jesus Camargo Derrico 20' Moretti 75' Paulino Cardozo 80' | Report |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Jung Ji-young (South Korea)
Brazil | 3–0 | China |
---|---|---|
Thais Duarte Guedes 42', 81' Pereira Da Cruz 58' | Report |
Honam University Football Field
Referee: Anna Sidorova (Uzbekistan)
Group D
Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Canada | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | +6 | 9 |
France | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | +6 | 6 |
United States | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | −6 | 3 |
South Africa | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | −6 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
South Africa | 0–1 | United States |
---|---|---|
Report | Milliet 34' |
Honam University Football Field, Hanam
Referee: Jung Ji-young (South Korea)
South Africa | 0–2 | Canada |
---|---|---|
Report | Candlish 15' Lagarde 60' |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Lee Yi-chi (Chinese Taipei)
France | 5–0 | United States |
---|---|---|
Gauvin 1', 25', 51', 89' Bourgoin 10' | Report |
Mokpo Football Center
Referee: Li Juan (China)
South Africa | 0–3 | France |
---|---|---|
Report | Lavaud 16' Le Bihan 52' Gauvin 54' (pen) |
Honam University Football Field
Referee: Martinez Gonzalez (Mexico)
Canada | 2–0 | United States |
---|---|---|
Lund 65', 82' | Report |
Classification round
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 3 | |||||||||||||
South Africa | 0 | |||||||||||||
Chinese Taipei | 2 | |||||||||||||
B3 | Mexico | 3 | ||||||||||||
Mexico | ||||||||||||||
Mexico | ||||||||||||||
Poland | ||||||||||||||
Poland | 5 | |||||||||||||
Colombia | 1 | |||||||||||||
United States | 1 | Bronze Medal Match | ||||||||||||
Poland | 2 | |||||||||||||
United States | 1 | Chinese Taipei | ||||||||||||
Republic of Ireland | 0 | United States |
Quarterfinal round
9th–16th place
Semifinal round
13th–16th place
9th–12th place
Mexico | 3–2 | Chinese Taipei |
---|---|---|
Elimination round
Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Gold Medal Match | ||||||||||||
C1 | Brazil | 0 | ||||||||||||
B2 | Russia | 1 | ||||||||||||
Russia | 4 | |||||||||||||
Canada | 0 | |||||||||||||
D1 | Canada | 2 | ||||||||||||
A2 | Czech Republic | 1 | ||||||||||||
Russia | 0 | |||||||||||||
France | 2 | |||||||||||||
B1 | Japan | 0 (3) | ||||||||||||
C2 | China | 0 (1) | ||||||||||||
Japan | 1 (6) | Bronze Medal Match | ||||||||||||
France | 1 (7) | |||||||||||||
A1 | South Korea | 0 | Japan | 5 | ||||||||||
D2 | France | 2 | Canada | 0 |
Quarterfinals
Brazil | 0–1 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report | Chernomyrdina 46' |
Referee: Yi-chi Lee (Chinese Taipei)
South Korea | 0–2 | France |
---|---|---|
Canada | 2–1 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Roy 51' (pen.) Gosselin 55' | Report | Svitková 90+3' |
Boseong Public Stadium
Referee: Mai hoang Trang (Vietnam)
Semifinals
5th–8th place
Czech Republic | 0–1 | Brazil |
---|---|---|
Report | Duarte Guedes 34' |
Referee: Yoshimi Yamashita (Japan)
1st–4th place
Canada | 0–4 | Russia |
---|---|---|
Report | Pantiukhina 32' Terekhova 56', 65' Cholovyaga 77' |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Li Juan (People's Republic of China)
Final round
All of the following matches will be held on July 13, 2015. Only the gold medal match will need 30 minutes extra time if two teams draw. Other matches will go directly to penalty shoot-outs if the two teams tie.
13th place match
Republic of Ireland | 3–3 | South Africa |
---|---|---|
Maguire 64', 82' (pen.) Hansberry 90+4' | Report | Dlamini 38' Jane 57', 78' |
Penalties | ||
Cronin Maguire Graham Grant | 4–2 | Mogolola Thato Biyana Twayise |
Referee: Lee Yi-chi (Chinese Taipei)
11th place match
Chinese Taipei | 3–2 | United States |
---|---|---|
Chan Pi-han 21' Tsou Hsin-ni 50' Yu Hsiu-chin 82' (pen.) | Report | Ayers 7' Schweiss 67' |
Honam University Football Field
Referee: Mai Hoàng Trang (Vietnam)
9th place match
7th place match
South Korea | 4–3 | Czech Republic |
---|---|---|
Hong Hye-ji 5' Jang Sel-gi 11', 26' Kim In-ji 75' | Report | Ivaničová 13' Svitková 24' Bartoňová 38' (pen.) |
Jeongeup Public Stadium
Referee: Li Juan (China)
5th place match
China | 2–1 | Brazil |
---|---|---|
Zhao Rong 4' Li Wen 17' | Report | Pereira da Cruz 65' |
Yeonggwang Sportium Football Field
Referee: Anastasia Pustovoitova (Russia)
Bronze medal match
Japan | 5–0 | Canada |
---|---|---|
Yokoyama 22' Kawahara 30' Yamamoto 34' Takahashi 69' Uemura 84' | Report |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Karolina Radzik-Johan (Poland)
Gold medal match
Russia | 0–2 | France |
---|---|---|
Report |
Naju Public Stadium
Referee: Jung Ji-young (South Korea)
Final standings
Place | Team | Score |
---|---|---|
France | ||
Russia | ||
Japan | ||
4 | Canada | |
5 | China | |
6 | Brazil | |
7 | South Korea | |
8 | Czech Republic | |
9 | Mexico | |
10 | Poland | |
11 | Chinese Taipei | |
12 | United States | |
13 | Republic of Ireland | |
14 | South Africa | |
15 | Colombia |
References
External links
- Official Website