Year | Host city | | Champions | Score | Runners-up | | Third place | Score | Fourth place |
1985 | Kobe | Australia Shane Barr Richard Fromberg Jason Stoltenberg | 2–1 | United States John Falbo Francisco Montana Jim Courier** | Soviet Union Andrei Cherkasov Dato Kacharava Vladimir Petrushenko | 2–1 | Venezuela Juan Carlos Bianchi Nicolás Pereira Franz Sydow |
1986 | Tokyo | Australia Richard Fromberg Jason Stoltenberg Todd Woodbridge | 2–1 | United States Michael Chang Jim Courier David Kass | Sweden Kim Andersson Nicklas Kulti Magnus Larsson | 3–0 | Brazil Walmir Bandeira Marcus Barbosa Jaime Oncins |
1987 | Freiburg im Breisgau | Australia Johan Anderson Jamie Morgan Todd Woodbridge | 3–0 | Netherlands Paul Dogger Fernon Wibier Richard Krajicek** | Sweden Ola Kristiansson Nicklas Kulti | 2–1 | France Dominique Durand Sébastien Hette Fabrice Santoro |
1988 | Perth | Czechoslovakia Martin Damm Lukáš Hovorka Jan Kodeš Jr. | 2–1 | United States William Bull Rick Leach Brian MacPhie | Chile Marcelo Achondo Ernesto Díaz Miguel Ocampo | 2–1 | Yugoslavia Saša Hiršzon Srđan Muškatirović Blaž Trupej |
1989 | Asunción | West Germany Scott Gessner Gregor Paul David Prinosil | 2–1 | Czechoslovakia Pavel Gazda Lukáš Thomas René Hanák** | Soviet Union Andrei Medvedev Sergei Pospelov Sargis Sargsian | 2–1 | Sweden Thomas Enqvist Patrik Fredriksson Richard Wernerhjelm |
1990 | Rotterdam | Soviet Union Yevgeni Kafelnikov Andriy Medvedev Dmitri Tomashevich | 2–1 | Australia Grant Doyle Brad Sceney Anastasios Vasiliadis | Sweden Thomas Enqvist Thomas Johansson | 3–0 | Spain Àlex Corretja Jairo Velasco Jr. |
1991 | Barcelona | Spain Gonzalo Corrales Albert Costa | 2–1 | Czechoslovakia Filip Kaščák David Škoch | Germany Lars Rehmann Christian Tambue Christian Vinck | 2–1 | United States Jason Appel Jimmy Jackson Eric Taino |
1992 | Castelldefels | France Maxime Boyé Nicolas Escudé | 2–1 | Germany Alexander Nickel Rene Nicklisch Axel Pretzsch** | Sweden Kalle Flygt Magnus Norman Anders Stenman | 2–1 | Brazil Gustavo Kuerten Fernando Prestes Antônio Wuttke |
1993 | Wellington | France Jean-François Bachelot Olivier Mutis Johann Potron | 2–1 | New Zealand Scott Clark Mark Nielsen Teo Susnjak | Sweden Thomas Axelsson Fredrik Jonsson Nicklas Timfjord | 2–1 | South Korea Chung Kyung-won Kim Dong-hyun Kwon Oh-hee |
1994 | Tucson | Netherlands Raemon Sluiter Peter Wessels | 2–1 | Austria Markus Hipfl Clemens Trimmel Ingo Neumüller** | United States Geoff Abrams Kevin Kim Michael Russell | 3–0 | Italy Daniele Bracciali Andrea Capodimonte Matteo Gotti |
1995 | Essen | Germany Daniel Elsner Thomas Messmer Tomas Zivnicek | 3–0 | Czech Republic Petr Kralert Pavel Říha Michal Tabara | Sweden Joel Christensen Kristofer Stahlberg Mats Norin | 2–1 | United States Brandon Hawk Michael Lang Rudy Rake |
1996 | Zürich | France Jérôme Haehnel Julien Jeanpierre Olivier Patience | 2–1 | Australia Nathan Healey Lleyton Hewitt Glenn Knox** | Slovakia František Babej Miloslav Grolmus | 2–1 | Chile Carlos González Fernando González Luis Hormazábal |
1997 | Vancouver | Czech Republic Ladislav Chramosta Jaroslav Levinský Tomáš Cakl* | 2–0 | Venezuela José de Armas Ezequiel Nastari Luis Aguerrevere** | Great Britain Simon Dickson Mark Hilton Alan Mackin | 2–0 | United States Lesley Joseph Scott Lipsky David Martin |
1998 | Cuneo | Spain Marc López Tommy Robredo David Ferrer* | 2–1 | Croatia Roko Karanušić Mario Radić | Russia Sergei Pozdnev Dmitry Vlasov Mikhail Youzhny | 2–1 | France Julien Cassaigne Nicolas Mahut Julien Maigret |
1999 | Perth | United States Alex Bogomolov Ryan Redondo Travis Rettenmaier | 3–0 | Croatia Mario Ančić Tomislav Perić Ivan Stelko | Czech Republic Jan Hájek Dušan Karol Michal Kokta | 2–1 | Russia Pavel Ivanov Philipp Mukhometov Dmitri Sitak |
2000 | Hiroshima | Australia Ryan Henry Todd Reid Raphael Durek* | 2–0 | Austria Johannes Ager Stefan Wiespeiner Christian Polessnig** | Sweden Christian Johansson Michael Ryderstedt Robin Söderling | 2–1 | Poland Adam Chadaj Pawel Dilaj Michał Przysiężny |
2001 | Santiago | Chile Jorge Aguilar Guillermo Hormazábal Carlos Ríos | 3–0 | Germany Sascha Klör Bastian Koch Marcel Zimmermann | Argentina Martín Alund Leandro Migani Luis Moreschi | 2–1 | Portugal Filipe Farinha Fred Gil Peter Rodrigues |
2002 | La Baule-Escoublac | Spain Marcel Granollers Rafael Nadal Tomeu Salvá | 3–0 | United States Brendan Evans Scott Oudsema Phillip Simmonds | Uruguay Pablo Cuevas Diego Ksiazenicki Federico Sansonetti | 2–1 | Australia Lachlan Ferguson Joel Kerley Alexander Petropoulos |
2003 | Essen | Germany Matthias Bachinger Mischa Zverev Aljoscha Thron* | 2–1 | France Jérémy Chardy Mathieu Dehaine Jérémy Dréan | Venezuela Piero Luisi David Navarrete Enrique Olivares | 2–1 | United States Alex Kuznetsov Timothy Neilly Michael Shabaz |
2004 | Barcelona | Spain Roberto Bautista Pere Riba Javier Garrapiz* | 2–1 | Czech Republic Dušan Lojda Miroslav Navrátil Filip Zeman | Russia Pavel Chekhov Artur Chernov Valery Rudnev | 2–1 | Croatia Marin Čilić Jurica Grubišić Mikhail Karpol |
2005 | Barcelona | France Kevin Botti Jérôme Inzerillo Stéphane Piro* | 2–0 | Czech Republic Michal Konečný Roman Jebavý Jiří Košler** | Ecuador Patrick Alvarado Gonzalo Escobar Juan Martín Paredes | 2–1 | Italy Thomas Fabbiano Matteo Trevisan Andrea Volpini |
2006 | Barcelona | Netherlands Xander Spong Tim van Terheijden | 2–1 | Russia Evgeny Donskoy Vladimir Karusevich Vladimir Zinyakov | Brazil Henrique Cunha Fabrício Neis Andre Stabile | 2–0 | Chile Matías Bobadilla Guillermo Nicol Cristóbal Saavedra Corvalán |
2007 | Reggio Emilia | Australia Bernard Tomic Mark Verryth Alex Sanders* | 2–0 | Argentina Guido Andreozzi Kevin Konfederak Nicolás Pastor** | Chinese Taipei Chen Chung-su Hsieh Cheng-peng Yang Tsung-Hua | 2–1 | Brazil Idio Escobar Bernardo Lipschitz Aires José Pereira |
2008 | San Luis Potosí | United States Evan King Denis Kudla Raymond Sarmiento* | 2–0 | Argentina Andrea Collarini Agustín Velotti Facundo Argüello** | Russia Mikhail Biryukov Alexander Kostanov Richard Muzaev | 2–1 | India Yuki Bhambri Venkata Abhishek Sakleshpur Saurabh Singh |
2009 | San Luis Potosí | Australia Jason Kubler Luke Saville Joey Swaysland | 2–1 | Great Britain Andrew Bettles George Morgan | Czech Republic Robert Rumler Jiří Veselý Lukáš Vrňák | 3–0 | France Cédrick Commin Mathias Bourgue Mick Lescure |
2010 | San Luis Potosí | Japan Kazuma Kawachi Kaichi Uchida Soichiro Moritani* | 2–0 | Canada Edward Nguyen Filip Peliwo Samuel Monette** | France Grégoire Barrère Mathias Bourgue Laurent Lokoli | 2–1 | Great Britain Luke Bambridge Kyle Edmund Evan Hoyt |
2011 | San Luis Potosí | Great Britain Kyle Edmund Evan Hoyt Luke Bambridge* | 2–0 | Italy Stefano Napolitano Gianluigi Quinzi Matteo Donati** | France Alexandre Favrot Quentin Halys Johan Tatlot | 2–0 | South Africa Daniel Theodorus Ferreira Wayne Montgomery Matthew Rossouw |
2012 | Barcelona | Italy Filippo Baldi Gianluigi Quinzi Mirko Cutuli* | 2–1 | Australia Harry Bourchier Thanasi Kokkinakis Blake Mott** | United States Jared Donaldson Stefan Kozlov Noah Rubin | 2–0 | France Benjamin Bonzi Quentin Halys Johan Tatlot |
2013 | San Luis Potosí | Spain Pedro Martínez Jaume Munar Álvaro López San Martín* | 2–1 | South Korea Chung Yun-seong Hong Seong-chan Kang Ku-keon | Australia Oliver Anderson Marc Polmans Akira Santillan | 2–0 | Germany Fabian Fallert Tim Sandkaulen Alexander Zverev |
2014 | San Luis Potosí | United States William Blumberg Michael Mmoh Gianni Ross | 3–0 | South Korea Chung Yun-seong Im Seong-taek Oh Chan-yeong | France Geoffrey Blancaneaux Ugo Humbert Corentin Moutet | 2–1 | Japan Shohei Chikami Riki Oshima Renta Tokuda |
2015 | Madrid | Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime Denis Shapovalov Benjamin Sigouin* | 2–1 | Germany Nicola Kuhn Marvin Möller Maximilian Todorov** | Russia Alen Avidzba Artem Dubrivnyy Mikhail Sokolovskiy | 3–0 | Japan Toru Horie Yuta Shimizu Yunosuke Tanaka |
2016 | Budapest | Russia Alen Avidzba Timofey Skatov Alexey Zakharov | 2–1 | Canada Félix Auger-Aliassime Nicaise Muamba Chih-Chi Huang | Argentina Sebastián Báez Tomás Descarrega Thiago Agustín Tirante | 2–1 | United States Sebastian Korda Keenan Mayo Sangeet Sridhar |
2017 | Budapest | Czech Republic Jonáš Forejtek Dalibor Svrčina Andrew Paulson* | 2–0 | United States William Grant Govind Nanda Tyler Zink** | Argentina Juan Manuel Cerúndolo Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallén Thiago Agustín Tirante | 2–0 | Croatia Duje Ajduković Admir Kalender Roko Horvat |
2018 | Budapest | Spain Carlos Alcaraz Mario González Pablo Llamas | 2–1 | France Martin Breysach Lilian Mamousez Harold Mayot | Argentina Román Andrés Burruchaga Santiago de la Fuente Juan Bautista Torres | 2–1 | Italy Flavio Cobolli Lorenzo Musetti Luca Nardi |
2019 | Orlando | Japan Kokoro Isomura Shintaro Mochizuki Yamato Sueoka | 2–1 | United States Toby Kodat Martin Damm Dali Blanch** | Serbia Hamad Međedović Stefan Popović Petar Teodorović | 2–0 | France Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard Mehdi Sadaoui Max Westphal |
2020 | Not held due to the COVID-19 pandemic | — | — | — | — | — | — |
2021 | Antalya | Russia Yaroslav Demin Maxim Zhukov Danil Panarin* | 2–0 | France Gabriel Debru Antoine Ghibaudo Arthur Gea** | Mexico Luca Lemaitre Vilchis Sebastián Médica Sandoval Rodrigo Pacheco Méndez | 2–1 | Argentina Nicolás Eli Juan Estévez Gonzalo Zeitune |
2022 | Antalya | Brazil João Fonseca Gustavo Ribeiro de Almeida Pedro Rodrigues* | 2–0 | United States Kaylan Bigun Meecah Bigun Alexander Razeghi** | Italy Lorenzo Angelini Lorenzo Carboni Federico Cinà | 2–0 | France Thomas Faurel Lucas Marionneau Théo Papamalamis |
2023 | Córdoba | Czech Republic Jan Kumstát Maxim Mrva Martin Doskočil* | 2–1 | Italy Federico Cinà Andrea De Marchi Matteo Sciahbasi** | United States Darwin Blanch Maxwell Exsted Jagger Leach | 2–1 | Spain Sergi Fita Sergio Planella Andrés Santamarta |