List of members of the Storting, 1977–1981
List of all members of the Storting in the period 1977 to 1981. The list includes all those initially elected to the Storting.
There were a total of 155 representatives, distributed among the Partyes: 76 to Norwegian Labour Party, 41 to Conservative Party of Norway, 22 to Christian Democratic Party of Norway, 12 to Centre Party (Norway), 2 to Socialist Left Party and 2 to Venstre (Norway)[1]
Aust-Agder
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Osmund Faremo | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Johannes Vågsnes | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | Elected as part of a joint list consisting of Centre Party/[Christian Democratic Party/Venstre/Det Nye FolkePartiet. |
Astrid Gjertsen | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Thor Lund | Norwegian Labour Party |
Vest-Agder
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Engly Lie | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Tore Austad | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Toralf Westermoen | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Odd Lien | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Ragnar Udjus | Centre Party (Norway) | Elected as part of a joint list consisting of Centre Party/Christian Democratic Party/Venstre/Det Nye FolkePartiet. |
Akershus
Buskerud
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Tor Oftedal | Norwegian Labour Party | Died in October 1980. Was replaced by Aase Moløkken. |
Mona Røkke | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Gunnar Thorleif Hvashovd | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Kirsti Kolle Grøndahl | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Hans E. Strand | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Olaf Øen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Hans Torgersen | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | Elected as part of a joint list consisting of Centre Party/Christian Democratic Party/Venstre/Det Nye FolkePartiet |
Finnmark
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Valter Gabrielsen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Per A. Utsi | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Thor Listau | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Oddrunn Pettersen | Norwegian Labour Party |
Hedmark
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Odvar Nordli | Norwegian Labour Party | Cabinet member and Prime Minister until February 1981. His seat was taken by Odd Torgeir Rusten |
Kjell Magne Fredheim | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Else Repål | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Ottar Landfald | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Sigbjørn Johnsen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Christian Erlandsen | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Kjell Borgen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Anne-Lise Bakken | Norwegian Labour Party |
Hordaland
Møre og Romsdal
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Asbjørn Reidar Jordahl | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Odd Vigestad | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Oddbjørn Sverre Langlo | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Arve Berg | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Arnold Weiberg-Aurdal | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Kjell Magne Bondevik | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Mary Eide | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Anders Talleraas | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Hans Hammond Rossbach | Venstre (Norway) | |
Aslaug Fredriksen | Christian Democratic Party of Norway |
Nordland
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Eivind Bolle | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Rolf Hellem | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Håkon Kyllingmark | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Bjarne Mørk-Eidem | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Odd With | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Kåre Rønning | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Anne-Lise Steinbach | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Petter Thomassen | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Per Karstensen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Gudmund Grytøyr | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Karl Sverre Klevstad | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Hanna Kvanmo | Socialist Left Party |
Oppland
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Liv Andersen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Rolf Furuseth | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Ola O. Røssum | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Kristine Rusten | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Harald U. Lied | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Åge Hovengen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Olav Djupvik | Christian Democratic Party of Norway |
Oslo
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Trygve Bratteli | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Kåre Willoch | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Reiulf Steen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Wenche Bryn Lowzow | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Gro Harlem Brundtland | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Jan P. Syse | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Eli Kristiansen | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | Elected as part of a joint list consisting of Centre Party/Christian Democratic Party/Venstre/Det Nye FolkePartiet. |
Thorbjørn Berntsen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Lars Roar Langslet | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Haldis Havrøy | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Paul Thyness | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Stein Ørnhøi | Socialist Left Party | |
Knut Frydenlund | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Karin Hafstad | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Einar Førde | Norwegian Labour Party |
Rogaland
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Gunnar Berge | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Kristin Kverneland Lønningdal | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Jakob Aano | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Geirmund Ihle | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Claus Egil Feyling | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Knut Haus | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Gunn Vigdis Olsen-Hagen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Ole Gabriel Ueland | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Marit Løvvig | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Hans Frette | Norwegian Labour Party |
Sogn og Fjordane
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Kåre Øvregard | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Per J. Husabø | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | |
Lars Lefdal | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Ambjørg Sælthun | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Oddleif Fagerheim | Norwegian Labour Party |
Telemark
Troms
Nord-Trøndelag
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Guttorm Hansen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Inger Lise Gjørv | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Johan J. Jakobsen | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Gunnar Vada | Conservative Party of Norway | Elected on a joint list consisting of the Conservative Party/Christian Democratic Party. |
Johnny Stenberg | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Reidar Due | Centre Party (Norway) |
Sør-Trøndelag
Name | Party | Comments/Suppleant representatives |
Liv Aasen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Hermund Eian | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Roald Åsmund Bye | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Jens P. Flå | Christian Democratic Party of Norway | Elected as part of a joint list consisting of Centre Party/Christian Democratic Party/Venstre/Det Nye FolkePartiet. |
Kjell Helland | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Johan Syrstad | Centre Party (Norway) | |
Gunvor Margaret Schnitler | Conservative Party of Norway | |
Rolf Fjeldvær | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Jostein Berntsen | Norwegian Labour Party | |
Odd Einar Dørum | Venstre (Norway) | Elected as part of a joint list consisting of Centre Party/Christian Democratic Party/Venstre/Det Nye FolkePartiet. |
Vestfold
Østfold
- v
- t
- e
Lists of members of the Storting
- Eidsvoll, 1814
- 1814
- 1815–1817
- 1818–1820
- 1821–1823
- 1824–1826
- 1826–1829
- 1829–1832
- 1832–1835
- 1835–1838
- 1838–1841
- 1841–1844
- 1844–1847
- 1847-1850
- 1850–1853
- 1853–1856
- 1857–1858
- 1859–1861
- 1862–1864
- 1865–1867
- 1868–1870
- 1870–1873
- 1873–1876
- 1876–1880
- 1879–1883
- 1882–1885
- 1886–1889
- 1889–1892
- 1892–1894
- 1894–1897
- 1897–1900
- 1900–1803
- 1904–1906
- 1907–1909
- 1910–1912
- 1913–1915
- 1916–1918
- 1919–1921
- 1922–1924
- 1925–1927
- 1928–1930
- 1931–1933
- 1934–1936
- 1936–1945
- 1945–1949
- 1950–1953
- 1954–1957
- 1958–1961
- 1961–1965
- 1965–1969
- 1969–1973
- 1973–1977
- 1977–1981
- 1981–1985
- 1985–1989
- 1989–1993
- 1993–1997
- 1997–2001
- 2001–2005
- 2005–2009
- 2009–2013
- 2013–2017
- 2017–2021
- 2021–2025
References
- ^ "Innvalgte fra 1945 -". September 2021.