Stefan Pfannmöller
German canoeist
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Men's canoe slalom | ||
Representing Germany | ||
Olympic Games | ||
2004 Athens | C1 | |
World Championships | ||
2006 Prague | C1 team | |
1999 La Seu d'Urgell | C1 team | |
2002 Bourg St.-Maurice | C1 team | |
2005 Penrith | C1 team | |
2003 Augsburg | C1 | |
European Championships | ||
2005 Tacen | C1 | |
2006 L'Argentière-la-Bessée | C1 team | |
1998 Roudnice nad Labem | C1 team | |
2002 Bratislava | C1 team | |
2005 Tacen | C1 team | |
2007 Liptovský Mikuláš | C1 team | |
Junior World Championships | ||
1998 Lofer | C1 team | |
Junior European Championships | ||
1997 Nowy Sącz | C1 team |
Stefan Pfannmöller (born 4 December 1980, in Halle an der Saale) is a German slalom canoeist who competed at the international level from 1997 to 2007. Competing in two Summer Olympics, he won a bronze medal in the C1 event in Athens in 2004.[1]
Pfannmöller also won five medals at the ICF Canoe Slalom World Championships with a gold (C1 team: 2006), three silvers (C1 team: 1999, 2002, 2005), and a bronze (C1: 2003).[2]
He is the overall World Cup champion in the C1 class from 2002. At the European Championships he won a total of six medals (2 golds and 4 silvers).[2]
World Cup individual podiums
Total | ||||
C1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 12 |
Season | Date | Venue | Position | Event |
---|---|---|---|---|
2001 | 3 June 2001 | Merano | 3rd | C1 |
9 September 2001 | Wausau | 2nd | C1 | |
2002 | 21 July 2002 | Augsburg | 2nd | C1 |
15 September 2002 | Tibagi | 1st | C1 | |
2003 | 6 July 2003 | La Seu d'Urgell | 2nd | C1 |
31 July 2003 | Bratislava | 2nd | C1 | |
3 August 2003 | Bratislava | 3rd | C1 | |
2004 | 23 April 2004 | Athens | 3rd | C1 |
23 May 2004 | La Seu d'Urgell | 2nd | C1 | |
30 May 2004 | Merano | 1st | C1 | |
18 July 2004 | Augsburg | 1st | C1 | |
2005 | 26 June 2005 | Tacen | 1st | C11 |
- 1 European Championship counting for World Cup points
References
- ^ "Stefan Pfannmöller". Sports-Reference.com. Archived from the original on 17 April 2020. Retrieved 7 October 2017.
- ^ a b "Stefan PFANNMÖLLER (GER)". CanoeSlalom.net. Retrieved 7 October 2017.
- Database Olympics
- ICF medalists for Olympic and World Championships – Part 2: rest of flatwater (now sprint) and remaining canoeing disciplines: 1936–2007 at WebCite (archived 2009-11-09)
- v
- t
- e
- 1949: France (Pierre d'Alençon, Paul Huguet & Marcel Renaud)
- 1951: Czechoslovakia (Václav Nič, Jaroslav Váňa & Jan Pecka)
- 1953: Czechoslovakia (Vladimír Jirásek, Jan Šulc & Stanislav Jánský)
- 1955: Czechoslovakia (Vladimír Jirásek, Jiří Hradil & Luděk Beneš)
- 1957: West Germany (Günther Beck, Heiner Stumpf & Otto Stumpf)
- 1959: Czechoslovakia (Luděk Beneš, Václav Janovský & Vladimír Jirásek)
- 1961: Czechoslovakia (Tibor Sýkora, Jaroslav Pollert & Bohuslav Pospíchal)
- 1963: East Germany (Karl-Heinz Wozniak, Gert Kleinert & Manfred Schubert)
- 1965: Czechoslovakia (Jiří Vočka, Luděk Beneš & Bohuslav Pospíchal)
- 1967: Czechoslovakia (Karel Kumpfmüller, Bohuslav Pospíchal & Petr Sodomka)
- 1969: West Germany (Wolfgang Peters, Harald Cuypers & Reinhold Kauder)
- 1971: East Germany (Jürgen Köhler, Wulf Reinicke & Jochen Förster)
- 1973: Czechoslovakia (Jaroslav Radil, Karel Třešňák & Petr Sodomka)
- 1975: Czechoslovakia (Petr Sodomka, Jaroslav Radil & Karel Třešňák)
- 1977: East Germany (Reinhard Eiben, Peter Massalski & Lutz Körner)
- 1979: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Bob Robison)
- 1981: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Ron Lugbill)
- 1983: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Kent Ford)
- 1985: United States (David Hearn, Jon Lugbill & Kent Ford)
- 1987: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Bruce Lessels)
- 1989: United States (Jon Lugbill, David Hearn & Jed Prentice)
- 1991: United States (Adam Clawson, Jon Lugbill & Jed Prentice)
- 1993: Slovenia (Jože Vidmar, Boštjan Žitnik & Simon Hočevar)
- 1995: Germany (Vitus Husek, Sören Kaufmann & Martin Lang)
- 1997: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Juraj Minčík & Juraj Ontko)
- 1999: Poland (Krzysztof Bieryt, Sławomir Mordarski & Mariusz Wieczorek)
- 2002: Czech Republic (Přemysl Vlk, Jan Mašek & Stanislav Ježek)
- 2003: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Juraj Minčík & Michal Martikán)
- 2005: France (Olivier Lalliet, Pierre Labarelle & Tony Estanguet)
- 2006: Germany (Stefan Pfannmöller, Nico Bettge & Jan Benzien)
- 2007: France (Tony Estanguet, Pierre Labarelle & Nicolas Peschier)
- 2009: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán & Matej Beňuš)
- 2010: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2011: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2013: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2014: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2015: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2017: Slovakia (Michal Martikán, Alexander Slafkovský & Matej Beňuš)
- 2018: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán & Matej Beňuš)
- 2019: Slovakia (Alexander Slafkovský, Michal Martikán & Matej Beňuš)
- 2021: France (Martin Thomas, Denis Gargaud Chanut & Nicolas Gestin)
- 2022: Slovenia (Benjamin Savšek, Luka Božič & Anže Berčič)
- 2023: France (Nicolas Gestin, Jules Bernardet & Lucas Roisin)
This article about a canoeing Olympic medalist for Germany is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e