Anno | Vincitori | Finalisti | Punteggio |
1905 | Randolph Lycett (1) Tom Tachell | Edgar T. Barnard Basil Spence | 11–9, 8–6, 1–6, 4–6, 6–1 |
1906 | Rodney Heath (1) Tony Wilding | Cecil Cleve Cox Harry Parker | 6–2, 6–4, 6–2 |
1907 | Bill Gregg Harry Parker | Horace Rice George Wright | 6–2, 3–6, 6–2, 6–2 |
1908 | Fred Alexander Alfred Dunlop | Granville Sharp Tony Wilding | 6–3, 6–2, 6–1 |
1909 | J. Keane Ernie Parker (1) | Tom Crooks Tony Wilding | 1–6, 6–1, 6–1, 9–7 |
1910 | Ashley Campbell (1) Horace Rice (1) | Rodney Heath John L. O'Dea | 6–3, 6–3, 6–2 |
1911 | Rodney Heath (2) Randolph Lycett (2) | John J. Addison Norman Brookes | 6–2, 7–5, 6–0 |
1912 | Charles Dixon James Parke (2) | Alfred Beamish Gordon Lowe | 6–4, 6–4, 6–2 |
1913 | Alf Hedeman Ernie Parker (3) | Harry Parker Ray Taylor | 8–6, 4–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
1914 | Ashley Campbell (2) Gerald Patterson (1) | Rodney Heath Pat O'Hara Wood | 7–5, 3–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
1915 | Horace Rice (2) Clarence Todd | Gordon Lowe Bert St John | 8–6, 6–4, 7–9, 6–3 |
1916 - 1918 | non disputato per la prima guerra mondiale |
1919 | Pat O'Hara Wood (1) Ron Thomas (1) | James Anderson Arthur Lowe | 7–5, 6–1, 7–9, 3–6, 6–3 |
1920 | Pat O'Hara Wood (2) Ron Thomas (2) | Horace Rice Ray Taylor | 6–1, 6–0, 7–5 |
1921 | Stanley Eaton Rhys Gemmell | N. Brearley Edward Stokes | 7–5, 6–3, 6–3 |
1922 | John Hawkes (1) Gerald Patterson (2) | James Anderson Norman Peach | 8–10, 6–0, 6–0, 7–5 |
1923 | Pat O'Hara Wood (3) Bert St John | Dudley Bullough Horace Rice | 6–4, 6–3, 3–6, 6–0 |
1924 | James Anderson Norman Brookes | Pat O'Hara Wood Gerald Patterson | 6–2, 6–4, 6–3 |
1925 | Pat O'Hara Wood (4) Gerald Patterson (3) | James Anderson Fred Kalms | 6–4, 8–6, 7–5 |
1926 | John Hawkes (2) Gerald Patterson (4) | James Anderson Pat O'Hara Wood | 6–1, 6–4, 6–2 |
1927 | John Hawkes (3) Gerald Patterson (5) | Ian McInness Pat O'Hara Wood | 8–6, 6–2, 6–1 |
1928 | Jean Borotra Jacques Brugnon | Gar Moon Jim Willard | 6–2, 4–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
1929 | Jack Crawford (1) Harry Hopman (1) | Jack Cummings Gar Moon | 6–1, 6–8, 4–6, 6–1, 6–3 |
1930 | Jack Crawford (2) Harry Hopman (2) | Tim Fitchett John Hawkes | 8–6, 6–1, 2–6, 6–3 |
1931 | Charles Donohoe Ray Dunlop | Jack Crawford Harry Hopman | 8–6, 6–2, 5–7, 7–9, 6–4 |
1932 | Jack Crawford (3) Gar Moon | Harry Hopman Gerald Patterson | 12–10, 6–3, 4–6, 6–4 |
1933 | Keith Gledhill Ellsworth Vines | Jack Crawford Gar Moon | 6–4, 10–8, 6–2 |
1934 | Pat Hughes Fred Perry | Adrian Quist Don Turnbull | 6–8, 6–3, 6–4, 3–6, 6–3 |
1935 | Jack Crawford (4) Vivian McGrath | Pat Hughes Fred Perry | 6–4, 8–6, 6–2 |
1936 | Adrian Quist (1) Don Turnbull (1) | Jack Crawford Vivian McGrath | 6–8, 8–2, 6–1, 3–6, 6–2 |
1937 | Adrian Quist (2) Don Turnbull (2) | John Bromwich Jack Harper | 6–2, 9–7, 1–6, 6–8, 6–4 |
1938 | John Bromwich (1) Adrian Quist (3) | Gottfried von Cramm Henner Henkel | 7–5, 6–4, 6–0 |
1939 | John Bromwich (2) Adrian Quist (4) | Colin Long Don Turnbull | 6–4, 7–5, 6–2 |
1940 | John Bromwich (3) Adrian Quist (5) | Jack Crawford Vivian McGrath | 6–3, 7–5, 6–1 |
1941- 1945 | non disputato per la seconda guerra mondiale |
1946 | John Bromwich (4) Adrian Quist (6) | Max Newcombe Len Schwartz | 6–3, 6–1, 9–7 |
1947 | John Bromwich (5) Adrian Quist (7) | Frank Sedgman George Worthington | 6–1, 6–3, 6–1 |
1948 | John Bromwich (6) Adrian Quist (8) | Colin Long Frank Sedgman | 1–6, 6–8, 9–7, 6–3, 8–6 |
1949 | John Bromwich (7) Adrian Quist (9) | Geoff Brown Bill Sidwell | 1–6, 7–5, 6–2, 6–3 |
1950 | John Bromwich (8) Adrian Quist (10) | Jaroslav Drobný Eric Sturgess | 6–3, 5–7, 4–6, 6–3, 8–6 |
1951 | Ken McGregor (1) Frank Sedgman (1) | John Bromwich Adrian Quist | 11–9, 2–6, 6–3, 4–6, 6–3 |
1952 | Ken McGregor (2) Frank Sedgman (2) | Don Candy Mervyn Rose | 6–4, 7–5, 6–3 |
1953 | Lew Hoad (1) Ken Rosewall (1) | Don Candy Mervyn Rose | 9–11, 6–4, 10–8, 6–4 |
1954 | Rex Hartwig Mervyn Rose | Neale Fraser Clive Wilderspin | 6–3, 6–4, 6–2 |
1955 | Vic Seixas Tony Trabert | Lew Hoad Ken Rosewall | 6–3, 6–2, 2–6, 3–6, 6–1 |
1956 | Lew Hoad (2) Ken Rosewall (2) | Don Candy Mervyn Rose | 10–8, 13–11, 6–4 |
1957 | Neale Fraser (1) Lew Hoad (3) | Malcolm Anderson Ashley Cooper | 6–3, 8–6, 6–4 |
1958 | Ashley Cooper Neale Fraser (2) | Roy Emerson Bob Mark | 7–5, 6–8, 3–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
1959 | Rod Laver (1) Bob Mark (1) | Don Candy Bob Howe | 9–7, 6–4, 6–2 |
1960 | Rod Laver (2) Bob Mark (2) | Roy Emerson Neale Fraser | 1–6, 6–2, 6–4, 6–4 |
1961 | Rod Laver (3) Bob Mark (3) | Roy Emerson Marty Mulligan | 6–3, 7–5, 3–6, 9–11, 6–2 |
1962 | Roy Emerson (1) Neale Fraser (3) | Bob Hewitt Fred Stolle | 4–6, 4–6, 6–1, 6–4, 11–9 |
1963 | Bob Hewitt (1) Fred Stolle (1) | Ken Fletcher John Newcombe | 6–2, 3–6, 6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
1964 | Bob Hewitt (2) Fred Stolle (2) | Roy Emerson Ken Fletcher | 6–4, 7–5, 3–6, 4–6, 14–12 |
1965 | John Newcombe (1) Tony Roche (1) | Roy Emerson Fred Stolle | 3–6, 4–6, 13–11, 6–3, 6–4 |
1966 | Roy Emerson (2) Fred Stolle (3) | John Newcombe Tony Roche | 7–9, 6–3, 6–8, 14–12, 12–10 |
1967 | John Newcombe (2) Tony Roche (2) | William Bowrey Owen Davidson | 3–6, 6–3, 7–5, 6–8, 8–6 |
1968 | Dick Crealy Allan Stone (1) | Terry Addison Ray Keldie | 10–8, 6–4, 6–3 |
1969 | Roy Emerson (3) Rod Laver (4) | Ken Rosewall Fred Stolle | 6–4, 6–4 |
1970 | Robert Lutz Stan Smith | John Alexander Phil Dent | 8–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
1971 | John Newcombe (3) Tony Roche (3) | Tom Okker Marty Riessen | 6–2, 7–6 |
1972 | Owen Davidson Ken Rosewall (3) | Ross Case Geoff Masters | 3–6, 7–6, 6–2 |
1973 | Malcolm Anderson John Newcombe (4) | John Alexander Phil Dent | 6–3, 6–4, 7–6 |
1974 | Ross Case Geoff Masters | Syd Ball Bob Giltinan | 6–7, 6–3, 6–4 |
1975 | John Alexander (1) Phil Dent | Bob Carmichael Allan Stone | 6–3, 7–6 |
1976 | John Newcombe (5) Tony Roche (4) | Ross Case Geoff Masters | 7–6, 6–4 |
1977 Genn. | Arthur Ashe Tony Roche (5) | Charles Pasarell Erik Van Dillen | 6–4, 6–4 |
1977 Dic. | Ray Ruffels Allan Stone (2) | John Alexander Phil Dent | 7–6, 7–6 |
1978 | Wojciech Fibak Kim Warwick (1) | Paul Kronk Cliff Letcher | 7–6, 7–5 |
1979 | Peter McNamara Paul McNamee (1) | Paul Kronk Cliff Letcher | 7–6, 6–2 |
1980 | Mark Edmondson (1) Kim Warwick (2) | Peter McNamara Paul McNamee | 7–5, 6–4 |
1981 | Mark Edmondson (2) Kim Warwick (3) | Hank Pfister John Sadri | 6–3, 6–7, 6–3 |
1982 | John Alexander (2) John Fitzgerald | Andy Andrews John Sadri | 6–4, 7–6 |
1983 | Mark Edmondson (3) Paul McNamee (2) | Steve Denton Sherwood Stewart | 6–3, 7–6(4) |
1984 | Mark Edmondson (4) Sherwood Stewart | Joakim Nyström Mats Wilander | 6–2, 6–2, 7–5 |
1985 | Paul Annacone Christo van Rensburg | Mark Edmondson Kim Warwick | 3–6, 7–6, 6–4, 6–4 |
1986 | non disputato |
1987 | Stefan Edberg Anders Järryd | Peter Doohan Laurie Warder | 6–4, 6–4, 7–6(3) |
1988 | Rick Leach (1) Jim Pugh (1) | Jeremy Bates Peter Lundgren | 6–3, 6–2, 6–3 |
1989 | Rick Leach (2) Jim Pugh (2) | Darren Cahill Mark Kratzmann | 6–4, 6–4, 6–4 |
1990 | Pieter Aldrich Danie Visser (1) | Grant Connell Glenn Michibata | 6–4, 4–6, 6–1, 6–4 |
1991 | Scott Davis David Pate | Patrick McEnroe David Wheaton | 6–1, 4–6, 6–4, 5–7, 9–7 |
1992 | Todd Woodbridge (1) Mark Woodforde (1) | Kelly Jones Rick Leach | 6–4, 6–3, 6–4 |
1993 | Danie Visser (2) Laurie Warder | John Fitzgerald Anders Järryd | 6–4, 6–3, 6–4 |
1994 | Jacco Eltingh (1) Paul Haarhuis | Byron Black Jonathan Stark | 6(3)–7, 6–3, 6–4, 6–3 |
1995 | Jared Palmer Richey Reneberg | Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor | 6–3, 3–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
1996 | Stefan Edberg Petr Korda | Sébastien Lareau Alex O'Brien | 7–5, 7–5, 4–6, 6–1 |
1997 | Todd Woodbridge (2) Mark Woodforde (2) | Sébastien Lareau Alex O'Brien | 4–6, 7–5, 7–5, 6–3 |
1998 | Jonas Björkman (1) Jacco Eltingh (2) | Todd Woodbridge Mark Woodforde | 6–2, 5–7, 2–6, 6–4, 6–3 |
1999 | Jonas Björkman (2) Patrick Rafter | Mahesh Bhupathi Leander Paes | 6–3, 4–6, 6–4, 6(10)–7, 6–4 |
2000 | Ellis Ferreira Rick Leach (3) | Wayne Black Andrew Kratzmann | 6–4, 3–6, 6–3, 3–6, 18–16 |
2001 | Jonas Björkman (3) Todd Woodbridge (3) | Byron Black David Prinosil | 6–1, 5–7, 6–4, 6–4 |
2002 | Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor | Michaël Llodra Fabrice Santoro | 7–6(4), 6–3 |
2003 | Michaël Llodra (1) Fabrice Santoro (1) | Mark Knowles Daniel Nestor | 6–4, 3–6, 6–3 |
2004 | Michaël Llodra (2) Fabrice Santoro (2) | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan | 7–6(4), 6–3 |
2005 | Wayne Black Kevin Ullyett | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan | 6–4, 6–4 |
2006 | Bob Bryan (1) Mike Bryan (1) | Martin Damm Leander Paes | 4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
2007 | Bob Bryan (2) Mike Bryan (2) | Jonas Björkman Maks Mirny | 7–5, 7–5 |
2008 | Jonathan Erlich Andy Ram | Arnaud Clément Michaël Llodra | 7–5, 7–6(4) |
2009 | Bob Bryan (3) Mike Bryan (3) | Mark Knowles Mahesh Bhupathi | 2–6, 7–5, 6–0 |
2010 | Bob Bryan (4) Mike Bryan (4) | Daniel Nestor Nenad Zimonjić | 6–3, 6(5)–7, 6–3 |
2011 | Bob Bryan (5) Mike Bryan (5) | Leander Paes Mahesh Bhupathi | 6–3, 6–4 |
2012 | Leander Paes Radek Štěpánek | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan | 7–6(1), 6–2 |
2013 | Bob Bryan (6) Mike Bryan (6) | Robin Haase Igor Sijsling | 6–3, 6–4 |
2014 | Łukasz Kubot Robert Lindstedt | Eric Butorac Raven Klaasen | 6–3, 6–3 |
2015 | Simone Bolelli Fabio Fognini | Pierre-Hugues Herbert Nicolas Mahut | 6–4, 6–4 |
2016 | Jamie Murray Bruno Soares | Daniel Nestor Radek Štěpánek | 2–6, 6–4, 7–5 |
2017 | Henri Kontinen John Peers | Bob Bryan Mike Bryan | 7–5, 7–5 |
2018 | Oliver Marach Mate Pavić | Juan Sebastián Cabal Robert Farah | 6–4, 6–4 |
2019 | Pierre-Hugues Herbert Nicolas Mahut | Henri Kontinen John Peers | 6–4, 7–6(1) |
2020 | Rajeev Ram Joe Salisbury | Max Purcell Luke Saville | 6–4, 6–2 |
2021 | Ivan Dodig Filip Polášek | Rajeev Ram Joe Salisbury | 6–3, 6–4 |
2022 | Thanasi Kokkinakis Nick Kyrgios | Matthew Ebden Max Purcell | 7–5, 6–4 |
2023 | Rinky Hijikata Jason Kubler | Hugo Nys Jan Zieliński | 6–4, 7–6(4) |
2024 | Rohan Bopanna Matthew Ebden | Simone Bolelli Andrea Vavassori | 7–6(0), 7–5 |