Roing under Sommer-OL 2016 – Dobbeltsculler menn
Roing under Sommer-OL 2016 – Dobbeltsculler menn | |||
---|---|---|---|
Arrangement | |||
Sted: | Rio de Janeiro | ||
Arena: | Lagoa Rodrigo de Freitas | ||
Dato: | 6. august - 11. august 2016 | ||
Antall deltakere | |||
Nasjoner: | 13 | ||
Utøvere: | 26 |
Medaljefordeling
Medaljevinnere | |||
---|---|---|---|
Gull | Sølv | Bronse | |
Martin Sinkovic Valent Sinkovic | Mindaugas Griskonis Saulius Ritter | Kjetil Borch Olaf Tufte |
Resultater
Forsøksheat
Heat 1
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Robbie Manson Chris Harris | New Zealand | 6:40.35 | SA/B |
2 | Aleksandar Aleksandrov Boris Yotov | Aserbajdsjan | 6:40.52 | SA/B |
3 | Francesco Fossi Romano Battisti | Italia | 6:42.33 | SA/B |
4 | Jonathan Walton John Collins | Storbritannia | 6:43.93 | R |
5 | Eduardo Rubio Adrián Oquendo | Cuba | 6:52.20 | R |
Heat 2
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mindaugas Griškonis Saulius Ritter | Litauen | 6:29.11 | SA/B |
2 | Kjetil Borch Olaf Tufte | Norge | 6:30.58 | SA/B |
3 | Marcel Hacker Stephan Krüger | Tyskland | 6:31.85 | SA/B |
4 | Georgi Bozhilov Kristian Vasilev | Bulgaria | 6:44.31 | R |
Heat 3
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Sinković Valent Sinković | Kroatia | 6:30.09 | SA/B |
2 | Hugo Boucheron Matthieu Androdias | Frankrike | 6:33.03 | SA/B |
3 | David Watts Chris Morgan | Australia | 6:36.39 | SA/B |
4 | Marko Marjanovic Andrija Sljukic | Serbia | 7:07.29 | R |
Oppsamling
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jonathan Walton John Collins | Storbritannia | 6:19.60 | SA/B |
2 | Georgi Bozhilov Kristian Vasilev | Bulgaria | 6:20.56 | SA/B |
3 | Marko Marjanovic Andrija Sljukic | Serbia | 6:20.62 | SA/B |
4 | Eduardo Rubio Adrián Oquendo | Cuba | 6:21.52 |
Semifinaler
Semifinale 1
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martin Sinković Valent Sinković | Kroatia | 6:12.27 | FA |
2 | Kjetil Borch Olaf Tufte | Norge | 6:13.50 | FA |
3 | Jonathan Walton John Collins | Storbritannia | 6:13.83 | FA |
4 | Robbie Manson Chris Harris | New Zealand | 6:17.01 | FB |
5 | David Watts Chris Morgan | Australia | 6:19.36 | FB |
6 | Georgi Bozhilov Kristian Vasilev | Bulgaria | 6:47.00 | FB |
Semifinale 2
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mindaugas Griškonis Saulius Ritter | Litauen | 6:14.61 | FA |
2 | Francesco Fossi Romano Battisti | Italia | 6:15.24 | FA |
3 | Hugo Boucheron Matthieu Androdias | Frankrike | 6:16.15 | FA |
4 | Marcel Hacker Stephan Krüger | Tyskland | 6:18.32 | FB |
5 | Marko Marjanovic Andrija Sljukic | Serbia | 6:27.66 | FB |
6 | Aleksandar Aleksandrov Boris Yotov | Aserbajdsjan | 6:37.49 | FB |
Finaler
Finale B
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | David Watts Chris Morgan | Australia | 6:58.11 | |
2 | Marcel Hacker Stephan Krüger | Tyskland | 6:58.86 | |
3 | Georgi Bozhilov Kristian Vasilev | Bulgaria | 7:00.85 | |
4 | Marko Marjanovic Andrija Sljukic | Serbia | 7:03.13 | |
5 | Robbie Manson Chris Harris | New Zealand | 7:06.80 | |
6 | Aleksandar Aleksandrov Boris Yotov | Aserbajdsjan | 7:24.03 |
Finale A
Nr. | Utøver | Nasjon | Tid | Evt. |
---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Martin Sinković Valent Sinković | Kroatia | 6:50.28 | |
02 | Mindaugas Griškonis Saulius Ritter | Litauen | 6:51.39 | |
03 | Kjetil Borch Olaf Tufte | Norge | 6:53.25 | |
4 | Francesco Fossi Romano Battisti | Italia | 6:57.10 | |
5 | Jonathan Walton John Collins | Storbritannia | 7:01.25 | |
6 | Hugo Boucheron Matthieu Androdias | Frankrike | 7:02.06 |
Eksterne lenker
- Offisiell resultatside
- v
- d
- r
- 1904: John Mulcahy, William Varley (USA)
- 1920: John B. Kelly sr., Paul Costello (USA)
- 1924: John B. Kelly sr., Paul Costello, (Res: William Hapgood) (USA)
- 1928: Paul Costello, Charles McIlvaine, (Res: Alfred Vogt) (USA)
- 1932: William Gilmore, Kenneth Myers, (Res: Emanuel McGreal) (USA)
- 1936: Jack Beresford, Leslie Southwood (GBR)
- 1948: Richard Burnell, Bert Bushnell (GBR)
- 1952: Tranquilo Cappozzo, Eduardo Guerrero (ARG)
- 1956: Aleksandr Berkutov, Jurij Tjukalov (URS)
- 1960: Václav Kozák, Pavel Schmidt (TCH)
- 1964: Oleg Tjurin, Boris Dubrovskij (URS)
- 1968: Anatolij Sass, Aleksandr Timosjinin (URS)
- 1972: Aleksandr Timosjinin, Gennadij Korsjikov (URS)
- 1976: Frank Hansen, Alf Hansen (NOR)
- 1980: Joachim Dreifke, Klaus Kröppelien (GDR)
- 1984: Bradley Lewis, Paul Enquist (USA)
- 1988: Ronald Florijn, Nico Rienks (NED)
- 1992: Stephen Hawkins, Peter Antonie (AUS)
- 1996: Davide Tizzano, Agostino Abbagnale (ITA)
- 2000: Luka Špik, Iztok Čop (SLO)
- 2004: Sébastien Vieilledent, Adrien Hardy (FRA)
- 2008: David Crawshay, Scott Brennan (AUS)
- 2012: Nathan Cohen, Joseph Sullivan (NZL)
- 2016: Martin Sinković, Valent Sinković (CRO)
- 2020: Hugo Boucheron, Matthieu Androdias (FRA)
Autoritetsdata