Badminton at the 2024 Summer Paralympics – Mixed doubles SL3–SU5
Badminton competition
Mixed doubles SL3–SU5 at the XVII Paralympic Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Arena Porte de La Chapelle, Paris |
Dates | 29 August 2024 (2024-08-29) – 2 September 2024 (2024-09-02) |
Competitors | 16 from 6 nations |
←2020 2028→ |
- v
- t
- e
The mixed doubles SL3–SU5 tournament at the 2024 Summer Paralympics in France will take place between 29 August and 2 September 2024 at Arena Porte de La Chapelle.[1]
Seeds
These were the seeds for this event:[2]
Group stage
The draw of the group stage revealed on 24 August 2024.[3] The group stage will be played from 29 to 30 August. The top two winners of each group advanced to the knockout rounds.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hikmat Ramdani (INA) [SL4] Leani Ratri Oktila (INA) [SL4] | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 84 | 46 | +38 | 2 | Semi-finals |
2 | Lucas Mazur (FRA) [SL4] Faustine Noël (FRA) [SL4] | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 66 | −1 | 1 | |
3 | Kumar Nitesh (IND) [SL3] Thulasimathi Murugesan (IND) [SU5] | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 65 | 73 | −8 | 1 | |
4 | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj (IND) [SL4] Palak Kohli (IND) [SL4] | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 55 | 84 | −29 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 8:30 | Hikmat Ramdani Leani Ratri Oktila | 2–0 | Lucas Mazur Faustine Noël | 21–11 | 21–12 | Report | |
Kumar Nitesh Thulasimathi Murugesan | 2–0 | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj Palak Kohli | 21–14 | 21–17 | Report | |||
18:40 | Hikmat Ramdani Leani Ratri Oktila | 2–0 | Kumar Nitesh Thulasimathi Murugesan | 21–15 | 21–8 | |||
19:20 | Lucas Mazur Faustine Noël | 2–0 | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj Palak Kohli | 21–15 | 21–9 | |||
Aug 30 | 20:40 | Lucas Mazur Faustine Noël | 0–0 | Kumar Nitesh Thulasimathi Murugesan | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
Hikmat Ramdani Leani Ratri Oktila | 0–0 | Suhas Lalinakere Yathiraj Palak Kohli | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fredy Setiawan (INA) [SL4] Khalimatus Sadiyah (INA) [SL4] | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 88 | 57 | +31 | 2 | Semi-finals |
2 | Siripong Teamarrom (THA) [SL4] Nipada Seansupa (THA) [SL4] | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 64 | 68 | −4 | 1 | |
3 | Yang Jianyuan (CHN) [SL3] Yang Qiuxia (CHN) [SU5] | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 68 | 76 | −8 | 1 | |
4 | Taiyo Imai (JPN) [SU5] Noriko Ito (JPN) [SL3] | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | −4 | 69 | 88 | −19 | 0 |
Updated to match(es) played on 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 8:30 | Fredy Setiawan Khalimatus Sadiyah | 2–0 | Taiyo Imai Noriko Ito | 21–12 | 25–23 | ||
9:10 | Siripong Teamarrom Nipada Seansupa | 2–0 | Yang Jianyuan Yang Qiuxia | 21–11 | 21–15 | |||
18:40 | Taiyo Imai Noriko Ito | 0–2 | Yang Jianyuan Yang Qiuxia | 19–21 | 15–21 | |||
19:20 | Fredy Setiawan Khalimatus Sadiyah | 2–0 | Siripong Teamarrom Nipada Seansupa | 21–5 | 21–17 | |||
Aug 30 | 21:20 | Fredy Setiawan Khalimatus Sadiyah | 0–0 | Yang Jianyuan Yang Qiuxia | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
Taiyo Imai Noriko Ito | 0–0 | Siripong Teamarrom Nipada Seansupa | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Finals
The knockout stage will be played from 31 August to 1 September.
Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||
Bronze medal match | |||||||||||||