Badminton at the 2024 Summer Paralympics – Women's singles SL4
Badminton competition
Women's singles SL4 at the XVII Paralympic Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Arena Porte de La Chapelle, Paris |
Dates | 29 August 2024 (2024-08-29) – 2 September 2024 (2024-09-02) |
Competitors | 9 from 7 nations |
←2020 2028→ |
- v
- t
- e
The women's singles SL4 tournament at the 2024 Summer Paralympics in France will take place between 29 August and 2 September 2024 at Arena Porte de La Chapelle.[1]
Seeds
These were the seeds for this event:[2]
- Helle Sofie Sagøy (NOR)
- Leani Ratri Oktila (INA)
- Cheng Hefang (CHN)
Group stage
The draw of the group stage revealed on 24 August 2024.[3] The group stage will be played from 29 to 31 August. The top two winners of each group advanced to the knockout rounds.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Helle Sofie Sagøy (NOR) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 1 | Semi-finals |
2 | Haruka Fujino (JPN) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
3 | Nipada Seansupa (THA) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 42 | −31 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 13:50 | Helle Sofie Sagøy | 2–0 | Nipada Seansupa | 21–8 | 21–3 | ||
Aug 30 | 12:30 | Haruka Fujino | 0–0 | Nipada Seansupa | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
Aug 31 | Helle Sofie Sagøy | 0–0 | Haruka Fujino | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cheng Hefang (CHN) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 27 | +15 | 1 | Quarter-finals |
2 | Faustine Noël (FRA) (H) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Khalimatus Sadiyah (INA) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 42 | −15 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
(H) Host
(H) Host
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 13:10 | Cheng Hefang | 2–0 | Khalimatus Sadiyah | 21–12 | 21–15 | ||
Aug 30 | 13:10 | Cheng Hefang | 0–0 | Faustine Noël | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
Aug 31 | Khalimatus Sadiyah | 0–0 | Faustine Noël | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | L | GF | GA | GD | PF | PA | PD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Palak Kohli (IND) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 26 | +16 | 1 | Semi-finals |
2 | Leani Ratri Oktila (INA) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Quarter-finals |
3 | Milenna Surreau (FRA) (H) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 42 | −16 | 0 |
First match(es) will be played: 29 August 2024. Source: COJOP2024
(H) Host
(H) Host
Date | Time | Player 1 | Score | Player 2 | Set 1 | Set 2 | Set 3 | Report |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 29 | 13:10 | Milenna Surreau | 0–2 | Palak Kohli | 12–21 | 14–21 | ||
Aug 30 | 13:10 | Leani Ratri Oktila | 0–0 | Palak Kohli | 0–0 | 0–0 | ||
Aug 31 | Leani Ratri Oktila | 0–0 | Milenna Surreau | 0–0 | 0–0 |
Finals
The knockout stage will be played from 1 to 2 September.
Quarter-finals | Semi-finals | Gold medal match | ||||||||||||||||||
Bronze medal match | ||||||||||||||||||||