1999 Welsh local government election
The second election to the Powys County Council following local government reorganisation was held in May 1999.[1] It was preceded by the 1995 election and followed by the 2004 election. The election resulted once again in a majority of Independent councillors.[2]
Results Overview
Powys County Council election result 1999 Party | Seats | Gains | Losses | Net gain/loss | Seats % | Votes % | Votes | +/− |
| Labour | 6 | | | | | | | |
| Conservative | 0 | | | | | | | |
| Liberal Democrats | 10 | | | | | | | |
| Plaid Cymru | 0 | | | | | | | |
| Independent | 57 | | | | | | | |
| Green | | | | | | | | |
Ward results (Brecknockshire)
Aber-craf (one seat)
Aber-craf 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Cyril Gwyn Gwillim* | unopposed | | |
| Labour hold | Swing | | |
Bronllys (one seat)
Boundary Change.
Bronllys 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Stephen Davies | 274 | | |
| Independent | Adrian John Willford | 105 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | Sir John Royden Maddox | 100 | | |
| Conservative | Hilda Mary Williams | 100 | | |
Majority | 169 | | |
Turnout | 58.0 | | |
| Independent win (new seat) |
Builth (one seat)
Builth 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Edward Ernest William Sweet | 456 | | |
| Independent | Jeremy David Pugh | 444 | | |
Majority | 12 | | |
Turnout | | 52.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Bwlch (one seat)
Bwlch 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Gareth Jones | 282 | | |
| Independent | Betty Lucille Greet* | 157 | | |
| Liberal Democrats gain from Independent | Swing | | |
Crickhowell (one seat)
Boundary Change.
Crickhowell 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Thomas John Probert* | 676 | | |
| Independent | David John Addis | 566 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 51.0 | |
| Independent win (new seat) |
Cwmtwrch (one seat)
Cwmtwrch 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Bryan Wyn Davies* | unopposed | | |
| Labour hold | Swing | | |
Felin-fach (one seat)
Felin-fach 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | H Jean Whittall* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Gwernyfed (one seat)
No valid nominations were received.
Hay (one seat)
James Gibson-Watt represented a different ward on the previous council.
Hay 1995 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Charles James Gibson-Watt* | 330 | | |
| Independent | Richard George W. Booth | 135 | | |
| Conservative | Mary Lesley Fellowes | 114 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 46.0 | |
| Liberal Democrats gain from Independent | Swing | | |
Llanafanfawr (one seat)
Llanafanfawr, 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | David Rowland Price | 336 | | |
| Independent | David Eiros Davies* | 305 | | |
| Independent | Clive Gwennap Easton | 72 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 66.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llangattock (one seat)
Llangattock 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Rowland Edgar Price Williams* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llangors (one seat)
Llangors 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Roger Hugh Williams* | Unopposed | N/A | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats hold |
Llangynidr (one seat)
Llangynidr 1995 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Muriel Rosemarie Harris | 268 | | |
| Independent | Mary Taylor* | 225 | | |
Majority | | 59.0 | |
Turnout | | 66.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llanwrtyd Wells (one seat)
Llanwrtyd Wells 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Timothy John Van Rees* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Maescar / Llywel (one seat)
Maescar / Llywel 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Evan Thomas Morgan* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
St Davids Within (one seat)
St Davids Within 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Marilyn Roberts* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
St John (one seat)
The number of seats were reduced from two to one.
St John 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Christopher John Mann* | 651 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | Anthony Mark Morgan* | 394 | | |
| Conservative | David John Chatfield | 234 | | |
| Independent | Ian Howell Milton | 74 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 51.0 | |
| Labour win (new seat) |
St Mary (one seat)
The number of seats were reduced from two to one.
St Mary 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Susan Dawn Francis* | 625 | | |
| Independent | Anthony Joseph Bell | 401 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 48.0 | |
| Independent win (new seat) |
Talgarth (one seat)
The number of seats were reduced from two to one.
Talgarth 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Ivy Brenda Lewis* | 379 | | |
| Independent | Henry Lloyd Evans* | 187 | | |
| Independent | Ronald Day | 139 | | |
Majority | | | |
| Independent win (new seat) |
Talybont-on-Usk (one seat)
Talybont-on-Usk 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Dorothy Margaret Jane James* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Tawe Uchaf (one seat)
Tawe Uchaf 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Jean Maisie Jones* | unopposed | | |
| Labour hold | Swing | | |
Ynyscedwyn (one seat)
Ynyscedwyn 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Vivian James Gibbs* | unopposed | | |
| Labour hold | Swing | | |
Yscir (one seat)
Yscir 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Dorothy Gillian Thomas* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Ystradgynlais (two seats)
The number of seats were reduced from two to one.
Ystradgynlais 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Betty Rachel Watkins* | unopposed | | |
| Labour win (new seat) |
Ward results (Montgomeryshire)
Banwy (one seat)
Banwy 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Beryl Vaughan | 300 | | |
| Independent | David Keith Roberts* | 214 | | |
Majority | 86 | | |
Turnout | | 74.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Berriew (one seat)
Berriew 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Sidney George Pritchard* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Blaen Hafren (one seat)
The ward was previously known as Trefeglwys / Llangurig.
Blaen Hafren 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Gwilym Thomas Evans* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Caersws (one seat)
Caresws 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Elizabeth Rachel Davies | 601 | | |
| Independent | David Michael Jones* | 430 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 58.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Churchstoke (one seat)
Churchstoke 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Gwynfryn Courtnenay Hamer* | 475 | | |
| Conservative | Ruby Annie Eileen Taylor | 159 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 52.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Dolforwyn (one seat)
Dolforwyn 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | David Graham Edwards* | unopposed | | |
| Conservative hold | Swing | | |
Forden (one seat)
Forden 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Frederick John Owens* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Glantwymyn (one seat)
Glantwymyn 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Gwilym Pughe Vaughan* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Guilsfield (one seat)
Boundary Change. The wards of Guilsfield Within and Guilsfield Without were merged.
Guilsfield 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | David Richard Jones* | 650 | | |
| Independent | Leslie Walter William Gretton | 294 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 56.0 | |
| Independent win (new seat) |
Kerry (one seat)
Kerry 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Kathryn Mary Roberts-Jones | 396 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | John Derek Napier | 320 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 56.0 | |
| Independent gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing | | |
Llanbrynmair (one seat)
Llanbrynmair 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Hedd Bleddyn Williams* | 333 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | Gwynant Huw Davies | 166 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 71.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llandinam (one seat)
Llandinam 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Gwyneth Alice Sylvester* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llandrinio (one seat)
Llandrinio 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Richard Graham Brown* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llandysilio (one seat)
Llandysilio 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | John Harold Evans* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llanfair Caereinion (one seat)
Llanfair Caereinion 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Viola Elizabeth Evans | unopposed | | |
| Independent gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing | | |
Llanfihangel (one seat)
Llanfihangel 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | William Barry Thomas* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llanfyllin (one seat)
Llanfyllin 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | John Ellis Bowen* | 401 | | |
| Independent | David Barry Goodman | 220 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 59.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llanidloes (one seat)
The number of seats was reduced from two to one.
Llanidloes 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Gareth Morgan* | unopposed | | |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant / Llansilin(one seat)
Labour won the seat in 1995 but subsequently lost it at a by-election
Llanrhaeadr-ym-Mochnant / Llansilin 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | John Henry Hughes* | 412 | | |
| Independent | David Wyn Davies | 377 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 59.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llansantffraid (one seat)
Llansantffraid 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Tegwyn Jones | 448 | | |
| Independent | Elizabeth Jean Thomas* | 267 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 52.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llanwddyn (one seat)
Llanwddyn 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Gwilym Thomas Tibbott* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Machynlleth (one seat)
Machynlleth 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | John Michael Williams* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Meifod (one seat)
Meifod 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Eldrydd Mary Jones | 334 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | Huw Llewelyn Gwalchmai* | 151 | | |
| Labour | Philip Edgar Hookway | 43 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent gain from Liberal Democrats | Swing | | |
Montgomery (one seat)
Montgomery 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Brian Penton Richards* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Newtown Central (one seat)
The number of seats was reduced from two to one.
Newtown Central 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Joseph Walter Griffiths* | 453 | | |
| Plaid Cymru | Reginald Taylor* | 321 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 43.0 | |
| Independent win (new seat) |
Newtown East (one seat)
Newtown East 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Louis Hedley Williams* | unopposed | | |
| Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | | |
Newtown Llanllwchaiaran North (one seat)
Newtown Llanllwchaiaran North 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | David Nicholas Munford* | 560 | | |
| Independent | Brian Breeze | 277 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 48.0 | |
| Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | | |
Newtown Llanllwchaiaran West
Newtown Llanllwchaiaran West 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Robert Thomas Davey | 282 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | Derek Stanley Upton | 218 | | |
| Conservative | Eleanor Wright | 143 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Newtown South (one seat)
Newtown South 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Robert Henry Mills | 231 | | |
| Labour | Rina Judith Clarke | 173 | | |
| Independent | Philip Bowell Watkins | 89 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Rhiwcynon (one seat)
Rhiwcynon 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Joy Gethin Shearer* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Trewern (one seat)
The Conservative candidate had won the seat at a by-election.
Trewern 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Ian Douglass Ferguson | 277 | | |
| Conservative | Montague Lancelot Gaius Robinson* | 186 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent gain from Conservative | Swing | | |
Welshpool Castle (one seat)
Welshpool Castle 1995 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Joseph Stephen Richard Watson* | 303 | | |
| Independent | Norma Christine Lovely | 128 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 38.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Welshpool Gungrog (one seat)
Welshpool Gungrog 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Gorge Edward Hugh Taylor* | unopposed | | |
| Labour hold | Swing | | |
Welshpool Llanerchyddol (one seat)
Welshpool Llanerchyddol 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Ann Holloway* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Ward results (Radnorshire)
Beguildy (one seat)
Beguildy 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Alfred Edward Allen* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Disserth and Trecoed (one seat)
The sitting councilor had been elected as a Labour candidate in 1995.
Disserth and Trecoed 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Peter Desmond Speake* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Glasbury (one seat)
Glasbury 1995 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Margaret Elizabeth Morris | 665 | | |
| Independent | Rod Bailey | 210 | | |
| Independent | Derek Victor Hills | 113 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Knighton (one seat)
The number of seats was reduced from two to one.
Knighton 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Kenneth Albert Harris | 628 | | |
| Conservative | Trevor Alexander Johnson* | 439 | | |
| Independent | Janice Geraldine Harris | 167 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
Llanbadarn Fawr (one seat)
Llanbadarn Fawr 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Fred Barker* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llandrindod East/West (one seat)
Llandrindod East/West 1995 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Kenneth John Richards | 270 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | William Philip Charles | 234 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llandrindod North (one seat)
Llandrindod North 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Robert William Bevan* | 544 | | |
| Plaid Cymru | Sian Rosmari Maredudd | 96 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llandrindod South (one seat)
Llandrindod South 1995 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Edward Brian Oakley | 620 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | Dennis William Cleaton | 275 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llanelwedd (one seat)
Llanelwedd 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Geoffrey Miles Worts* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llangunllo (one seat)
Llangunllo 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Emlyn Kinsey Pugh* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Llanyre (one seat)
Llanyre 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | John David Arthur Thompson* | 325 | | |
| Independent | Leslie Gwyn Davies | 226 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Nantmel (one seat)
Nantmel 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | David Owen Evans | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Old Radnor (one seat)
Old Radnor 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Evan Michael Jones* | unopposed | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Presteigne (one seat)
The winning candidate was elected as an Independent in 1995.
Presteigne 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Garry Richard Banks* | unopposed | | |
| Liberal Democrats hold | Swing | | |
Rhayader (one seat)
Rhayader 1999 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Martin Anthony Pugh | 468 | | |
| Independent | John Andreas Bufton | 435 | | |
| Liberal Democrats | Richard Hugh Tyler | 130 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
By-Elections 1999-2004
Gwernyfed by-election 1999
A by-election was held in Gwernyfed on 24 June 1999 after no valid nominations were received for the regular election.[3]
Gwernyfed 1999 by-election Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Geraint George Hopkins | 192 | | |
| Independent | Rufus Trevor Richard Price | 141 | | |
| Independent | Aileen Mary Dixon | 103 | | |
| Independent | Richard George William Pitt Booth | 26 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 41.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Disserth and Tircoed by-election 1999
A by-election was held in Disserth and Tircoed on 18 November 1999 following the resignation of P.D. Speake.[3]
Disserth and Tircoed 1999 by-election Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Leslie Gwyn Davies | 286 | | |
| Independent | David Edward Miles Worts | 88 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 40.0 | |
| Independent hold | Swing | | |
Welshpool Gungrog by-election 2000
A by-election was held in the Welshpool Gungrog ward on 24 February 2000 following the death of Councillor G.E.H. Taylor.[3]
Welshpool Gungrog 2000 by-election Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | David Mervyn Gwynfor Kinsey | 200 | | |
| Independent | Olga Rowena Suddell | 127 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 17.0 | |
| Liberal Democrats gain from Labour | Swing | | |
Newtown and Llanllwchaiarn North by-election 2001
A by-election was held in the Newtown and Llanllwchaiarn North ward on 12 July 2001 following the resignation of Councillor C.J. Arnold.[3]
Rhayader by-election 2001
A by-election was held in the Rhayader ward on 13 September 2001 following the resignation of Councillor Martin Pugh.[3]
Rhayader by-election 2001 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Richard Hugh Tyler | 254 | | |
| Independent | Elizabeth Fletcher Phillips | 174 | | |
| Independent | Margaret Hughes | 143 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | | |
| Liberal Democrats gain from Independent | Swing | | |
Llangors by-election 2002
A by-election was held in the Llangors ward on 17 January 2002 following the resignation of Councillor Roger Williams following his election as MP for Brecon and Radnorshire.[3]
Crickhowell by-election 2002
A by-election was held in the Crickhowell ward on 11 July 2002 following the death of Councillor Tom Probert.[3]
Brecon St Mary by-election 2003
A by-election was held in the Brecon St Mary ward on 30 October 2003 following the death of Councillor Susan Francis.[3]
Dolforwyn by-election 2004
A by-election was held in the Dolforwyn ward on 15 January 2004 following the resignation of Councillor David Edwards.[3]
Dolforwyn by-election 2004 Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Independent | Wynne Thomas Jones | 480 | | |
| Independent | Richard John White | 69 | | |
| Independent | Paul Michael Leonard Harris | 39 | | |
Majority | | | |
Turnout | | 45.0 | |
| Independent gain from Conservative | Swing | | |
References
- ^ "Results". Western Mail. 8 May 1999.
- ^ "County Council Election Results". Powys County Council. Retrieved 1 March 2016.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i "Casual Vacancies since 6th May 1999" (PDF). Powys County Council. Archived from the original (PDF) on 12 March 2016. Retrieved 11 March 2016.
Council elections in the preserved county of
PowysPowys County Council | |
---|
Brecknock Borough Council | - 1889
- 1892
- 1895
- 1898
- 1901
- 1904
- 1907
- 1910
- 1913
- 1919
- 1922
- 1925
- 1928
- 1931
- 1934
- 1937
- 1946
- 1949
- 1952
- 1955
- 1958
- 1961
- 1964
- 1967
- 1970
- 1973
- 1976
- 1979
- 1983
- 1987
- 1991
- Abolished
|
---|
Montgomeryshire District Council | - 1889
- 1892
- 1895
- 1898
- 1901
- 1904
- 1907
- 1910
- 1913
- 1919
- 1922
- 1925
- 1928
- 1931
- 1934
- 1937
- 1946
- 1949
- 1952
- 1955
- 1958
- 1961
- 1964
- 1967
- 1970
- 1973
- 1976
- 1979
- 1983
- 1987
- 1991
- Abolished
|
---|
Radnorshire District Council | - 1889
- 1892
- 1895
- 1898
- 1901
- 1904
- 1907
- 1910
- 1913
- 1919
- 1922
- 1925
- 1928
- 1931
- 1934
- 1937
- 1946
- 1949
- 1952
- 1955
- 1958
- 1961
- 1964
- 1967
- 1970
- 1973
- 1976
- 1979
- 1983
- 1987
- 1991
- Abolished
|
---|