United States at the 2024 Summer Paralympics
United States at the 2024 Summer Paralympics | |
---|---|
IPC code | USA |
NPC | United States Paralympic Committee |
in Paris, France August 28, 2024 (2024-08-28) – September 8, 2024 (2024-09-08) | |
Competitors | 220 in 20 sports |
Flag bearers | Nicky Nieves Steve Serio |
Medals |
|
Summer Paralympics appearances (overview) | |
The United States are competing at the 2024 Summer Paralympics in Paris, France, from 28 August to 8 September 2024.[1]
Medalists
The following U.S. competitors won medals at the games. In the discipline sections below, the medalists' names are bolded.
|
|
Competitors
The following is the list of number of competitors in the Games, including game-eligible alternates in team sports.
Sport | Men | Women | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Archery | 5 | 1 | 6 |
Athletics | 30 | 25 | 55 |
Badminton | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Cycling | 9 | 6 | 15 |
Equestrian | 0 | 4 | 4 |
Goalball | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Judo | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Paracanoeing | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Paratriathlon | 8 | 9 | 17 |
Powerlifting | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Rowing | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Shooting | 4 | 2 | 6 |
Sitting volleyball | 0 | 12 | 12 |
Swimming | 11 | 22 | 33 |
Table tennis | 3 | 0 | 3 |
Taekwondo | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Wheelchair basketball | 12 | 12 | 24 |
Wheelchair fencing | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Wheelchair rugby | 11 | 1 | 12 |
Wheelchair tennis | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Total | 112 | 108 | 220 |
Archery
United States entered three para-archers in compound and recurve event by virtue of their result at the 2023 World Para Archery Championships in Plzeň, Czech Republic.[2]
Athlete | Event | Ranking Round | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Score | Seed | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Kevin Polish | Men's individual compound | 695 | 7 | Gale (ESP) | |||||
Matt Stutzman | 686 | 19 | Sardina (MEX) | ||||||
Eric Bennett | Men's individual recurve | 602 | 21 | Selvathamby (MAS) | |||||
Jordan White | 580 | 27 | Ciszek (POL) | ||||||
Jason Tabansky | Men's individual W1 | 654 | 6 | — | Franco (BRA) | ||||
Tracy Otto | Women's individual W1 | 547 | 10 | — | Liu (CHN) | ||||
Jason Tabansky Tracy Otto | Mixed team W1 | 1201 | 6 | — | Italy (ITA) |
Athletics
U.S. track and field athletes achieved quota places for the following events based on their results at the 2023 World Championships, 2024 World Championships, or through high performance allocation, as long as they meet the minimum entry standard (MES).
- Note–Ranks given for track events are within the athlete's heat only
- Q = Qualified for the next round
- q = Qualified for the next round as a fastest loser
- DQ = Disqualified
- PR = Paralympic Record
- AR = Americas Record
- NR = National Record
- N/A = Round not applicable for the event
- Bye = Athlete not required to compete in round
Track & road events
Men
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Noah Malone | 100 m T12 | ||||||
Isaac Jean-Paul | 100 m T13 | — | |||||
Jaydin Blackwell | 100 m T38 | — | |||||
Nick Mayhugh | |||||||
Ryan Medrano | |||||||
Korban Best | 100 m T47 | — | |||||
Rayven Sample | |||||||
Brian Siemann | 100 m T53 | — | |||||
Ezra Frech | 100 m T63 | — | |||||
Desmond Jackson | |||||||
Jonathan Gore | 100 m T64 | — | |||||
Derek Loccident | |||||||
Hunter Woodhall | |||||||
Jonathan Gore | 200 m T64 | — | |||||
Noah Malone | 400 m T12 | ||||||
Jaydin Blackwell | 400 m T38 | — | |||||
Ryan Medrano | |||||||
Rayven Sample | 400 m T47 | — | |||||
Tanner Wright | |||||||
Brian Siemann | 400 m T53 | — | |||||
Daniel Romanchuk | 400 m T54 | — | |||||
Blake Leeper | 400 m T62 | — | |||||
Hunter Woodhall | |||||||
Brian Siemann | 800 m T53 | — | |||||
Daniel Romanchuk | 800 m T54 | — | |||||
Joel Gomez | 1500 m T13 | — | |||||
Michael Brannigan | 1500 m T20 | — | |||||
Shea Foster | 1500 m T38 | — | |||||
Leo Merle | |||||||
Aaron Pike | 1500 m T54 | — | |||||
Daniel Romanchuk | |||||||
Aaron Pike | 5000 m T54 | — | |||||
Daniel Romanchuk | |||||||
Brian Siemann | |||||||
Aaron Pike | Marathon T54 | — | |||||
Daniel Romanchuk | |||||||
Brian Siemann |
Women
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Kym Crosby | 100 m T13 | ||||
Erin Kerkhoff | |||||
Lauren Fields | 100 m T34 | ||||
Eva Houston | |||||
Jaleen Roberts | 100 m T37 | ||||
Taylor Swanson | |||||
Catarina Guimarães | 100 m T38 | ||||
Brittni Mason | 100 m T47 | ||||
Chelsea Stein | 100 m T53 | ||||
Hannah Dederick | 100 m T54 | ||||
Tatyana McFadden | |||||
Noelle Lambert | 100 m T63 | ||||
Lindi Marcusen | |||||
Femita Ayanbeku | 100 m T64 | ||||
Annie Carey | |||||
Beatriz Hatz | |||||
Jaleen Roberts | 200 m T37 | ||||
Taylor Swanson | |||||
Brittni Mason | 200 m T47 | ||||
Sydney Barta | 200 m T64 | ||||
Annie Carey | |||||
Beatriz Hatz | |||||
Kym Crosby | 400 m T13 | ||||
Erin Kerkhoff | |||||
Breanna Clark | 400 m T20 | ||||
Catarina Guimarães | 400 m T38 | ||||
Chelsea Stein | 400 m T53 | ||||
Hannah Dederick | 400 m T54 | ||||
Tatyana McFadden | |||||
Lauren Fields | 800 m T34 | — | |||
Eva Houston | |||||
Chelsea Stein | 800 m T53 | ||||
Hannah Dederick | 800 m T54 | ||||
Tatyana McFadden | |||||
Susannah Scaroni | |||||
Liza Corso | 1500 m T13 | — | |||
Jenna Fesemyer | 1500 m T54 | ||||
Susannah Scaroni | |||||
Jenna Fesemyer | 5000 m T54 | — | |||
Susannah Scaroni | |||||
Jenna Fesemyer | Marathon T54 | — | |||
Tatyana McFadden | |||||
Susannah Scaroni |
Field events
Men
Athlete | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Isaac Jean-Paul | Long jump F13 | ||
Nick Mayhugh | Long jump F38 | ||
Ryan Medrano | |||
Roderick Townsend-Roberts | Long jump F47 | ||
Ezra Frech | Long jump F63 | ||
Derek Loccident | Long jump F64 | ||
Jarryd Wallace | |||
Trenten Merrill | |||
Roderick Townsend-Roberts | High jump F47 | ||
Dallas Wise | |||
Ezra Frech | High jump F63 | ||
Sam Grewe | |||
Derek Loccident | High jump F64 | ||
Hagan Landry | Shot put F41 | ||
Josh Cinnamo | Shot put F46 | ||
David Blair | Discus throw F64 | ||
Jeremy Campbell | |||
Justin Phongsavanh | Javelin throw F54 | ||
Derek Loccident | Javelin throw F64 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Result | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Jaleen Roberts | Long jump F37 | ||
Catarina Guimarães | Long jump F38 | ||
Taleah Williams | Long jump F47 | ||
Noelle Lambert | Long jump F63 | ||
Lindi Marcusen | |||
Annie Carey | Long jump F64 | ||
Beatriz Hatz | |||
Noelle Malkamaki | Shot put F46 | ||
Samantha Heyison | Shot put F64 | ||
Arelle Middleton | |||
Cassie Mitchell | Discus throw F53 | ||
Jessica Heims | Discus throw F64 | ||
Samantha Heyison | |||
Arelle Middleton |
Badminton
United States has qualified two para badminton players for the following events, through the release of BWF para-badminton Race to Paris Paralympic Ranking.
Athlete | Event | Group stage | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
Miles Krajewski | Men's singles SH6 | Meechai (THA) L (13–21, 20–22) | Nagar (IND) | — | |||||
Jayci Simon | Women's singles SH6 | Sivan (IND) L (7–21, 8–21) | Lin (CHN) | Cai (TPE) | |||||
Miles Krajewski Jayci Simon | Mixed doubles SH6 | Solaimalai / Sivan (IND) W (23–21, 21–11) | Meechai / Saeyang (THA) L (12–21, 17–21) | — | — |
Cycling
United States entered two para-cyclists (one in each gender) after finished the top eligible nation's at the 2022 UCI Nation's ranking allocation ranking.[3]
Road
Men
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Cody Wills | Road race H1–2 | ||
Brandon Lyons | Road race H3 | ||
Travis Gaertner | Road race H4 | ||
Matt Tingley | |||
Elouan Gardon | Road race C4–5 | ||
Dennis Connors | Road race T1–2 | ||
Cody Wills | Time trial H2 | ||
Brandon Lyons | Time trial H3 | ||
Travis Gaertner | Time trial H4 | ||
Matt Tingley | |||
Elouan Gardon | Time trial C5 | ||
Dennis Connors | Time trial T1–2 |
Women
Athlete | Event | Time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Katerina Brim | Road race H1–4 | ||
Oksana Masters | Road race H5 | ||
Clara Brown | Road race C1–3 | ||
Jamie Whitmore | |||
Samantha Bosco | Road race C4–5 | ||
Shawn Morelli | |||
Katerina Brim | Time trial H1–3 | ||
Oksana Masters | Time trial H4–5 | ||
Clara Brown | Time trial C1–3 | ||
Jamie Whitmore | |||
Samantha Bosco | Time trial C4 | ||
Shawn Morelli |
Track
Pursuit
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Final / BM | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Bryan Larsen | Men's C4 | ||||
Elouan Gardon | Men's C5 | ||||
Branden Walton Pilot:Spencer Seggebruch | Men's B | 4:10.290 | 6 | Did not advance | |
Samantha Bosco | Women's C4 | ||||
Shawn Morelli | |||||
Hannah Chadwick Pilot:Skyler Espinoza | Women's B |
Time trial
Athlete | Event | Qualifying | Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | FT | Rank | Time | FT | Rank | ||
Bryan Larsen | Men's C4–5 | ||||||
Elouan Gardon | |||||||
Branden Walton Pilot:Spencer Seggebruch | Men's B | ||||||
Samantha Bosco | Women's C4–5 | 40.588 | 40.048 | 12 | Did not advance | ||
Shawn Morelli | 42.618 | 42.051 | 13 | Did not advance | |||
Hannah Chadwick Pilot:Skyler Espinoza | Women's B |
Equestrian
United States entered a full squad of four para-equestrianist into the Paralympic equestrian competition by finishing the top seven nation's at the 2022 FEI World Championships in Herning, Denmark.[4][5][6]
Athlete | Horse | Event | Score | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roxanne Trunnell | Fan Tastico H | Individual championship test grade I | ||
Individual freestyle test grade I | ||||
Fiona Howard | Diamond Dunes | Individual championship test grade II | ||
Individual freestyle test grade II | ||||
Rebecca Hart | Floratina | Individual championship test grade III | ||
Individual freestyle test grade III | ||||
Kate Shoemaker | Vianne | Individual championship test grade IV | ||
Individual freestyle test grade IV | ||||
Rebecca Hart | See above | Team | — | |
Fiona Howard | ||||
Kate Shoemaker | ||||
Roxanne Trunnell | ||||
Total |
Goalball
Summary
Team | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
United States men's | Men's tournament | Brazil | France | Iran |
Men's tournament
United States men's goalball team qualified for the paralympic games by virtue of the results at the 2023 Parapan American Games in Santiago, Chile.[7]
Team roster
- Men's team event – one team of 6 players
Judo
United States entered two judokas to compete at the Paralympics competition. Christella Garcia and Maria Liana Mutia have qualified to compete.
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Maria Liana Mutia | Women's −57 kg J1 | ||||||
Christella Garcia | Women's +70 kg J1 |
Paracanoeing
United States earned quota places for the following events through the 2023 ICF Canoe Sprint World Championships in Duisburg, Germany.
Athlete | Event | Heat | Semifinal | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Blake Haxton | Men's VL2 | ||||||
Jillian Elwart | Women's VL3 |
Paratriathlon
United States has qualified eighteen paratriathletes for the following events.
Men
Athlete | Event | Swim | Trans 1 | Bike | Trans 2 | Run | Total time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Barr | PTS2 | |||||||
Mohamed Lahna | ||||||||
Carson Clough | PTS4 | |||||||
Eric McElvenney | ||||||||
Chris Hammer | PTS5 | |||||||
Howie Sanborn | PTWC | |||||||
Kyle Coon | PTVI | |||||||
Owen Cravens |
Women
Athlete | Event | Swim | Trans 1 | Bike | Trans 2 | Run | Total time | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hailey Danz | PTS2 | |||||||
Allysa Seely | ||||||||
Melissa Stockwell | ||||||||
Kelly Elmlinger | PTS4 | |||||||
Emma Meyers | ||||||||
Rachel Watts | ||||||||
Grace Norman | PTS5 | |||||||
Kendall Gretsch | PTWC | |||||||
Emelia Perry |
Powerlifting
United States has qualified two powerlifters for the following Paralympics events.
Athlete | Event | Total lifted | Rank |
---|---|---|---|
Bobby Body | Men's –107 kg | ||
Ashley Dyce | Women's +86 kg |
Rowing
United States rowers qualified boats in each of the following classes at the 2023 World Rowing Championships in Belgrade, Serbia.
Athlete | Event | Heat | Repechage | Final | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
Saige Harper Todd Vogt | PR3 mixed double sculls | ||||||
Skylar Dahl Emelie Eldracher (C) Alex Flynn Ben Washburne Gemma Wollenschlaeger | PR3 mixed coxed four |
Shooting
United States entered six para-shooter's after achieved quota places for the following events by virtue of their best finishes at the 2022, 2023 and 2024 world cup, 2022 World Championships, 2023 World Championships and 2023 Parapan American Games, as long as they obtained a minimum qualifying score (MQS) by July 15, 2024.[8]
Athlete | Event | Qualification | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Points | Rank | Points | Rank | ||
Marco de la Rosa | Men's 10 m air pistol SH1 | ||||
Gong Yan Xiao | |||||
Marco de la Rosa | Mixed 25 m pistol SH1 | ||||
Gong Yan Xiao | |||||
Gong Yan Xiao | Mixed 50 m pistol SH1 | ||||
Kevin Nguyen | Mixed 10 m air rifle prone SH1 | ||||
Jazmin Almlie | Mixed 10 m air rifle standing SH2 | ||||
McKenna Geer | |||||
Jazmin Almlie | Mixed 10 m air rifle prone SH2 | ||||
McKenna Geer | |||||
John Joss III | Mixed 50 m rifle prone SH1 | ||||
Kevin Nguyen | |||||
McKenna Geer | Mixed 50 m rifle prone SH2 |
Sitting volleyball
Summary
Team | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
United States women's | Women's tournament | China | France | Italy |
Women's tournament
United States entered the paralympic games in women's event by winning the 2023 Pan American Sitting Volleyball Championships held in Edmonton, Canada.[9]
- Team roster
- Women's team event – one team of 12 players
Swimming
United States secured eight quotas at the 2023 World Para Swimming Championships after finishing in the top two places in Paralympic class disciplines.
Men
Women
Mixed
Athlete | Event | Heat | Final | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time | Rank | Time | Rank | ||
4 × 50 m freestyle relay 20 pts | |||||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay 34 pts | — | ||||
4 × 100 m freestyle relay 49 pts | — | ||||
4 × 50 m medley relay 20 pts | |||||
4 × 100 m medley relay 34 pts |
Table tennis
United States secure three singles spot for the Paralympic games. All of them qualified for Paris 2024 by virtue of their gold medal results, in their respective class, through the 2023 Parapan American Games in Santiago, Chile.[10]
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Jenson Van Emburgh | Men's individual C3 | ||||||
Ian Seidenfeld | Men's individual C6 | ||||||
Tahl Leibovitz | Men's individual C9 | ||||||
Tahl Leibovitz Ian Seidenfeld | Men's doubles MD18 | Liu / Zhao (CHN) L 0–3 | Did not advance | 17 |
Taekwondo
United States entered two athletes to compete at the Paralympics competition. Evan Medell qualified for Paris 2024, by virtue of finishing within the top six in the Paralympic rankings in men's above 80 kg class.
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Evan Medell | Men's +80 kg | Bye | |||||
Ariana Aguila | Women's 52 kg | Japaridze (GEO) L 2–22 | Did not advance | =9 |
Wheelchair basketball
Summary
Team | Event | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | ||
United States men's | Men's tournament | Spain W 66–56 | Netherlands | Australia | ||||
United States women's | Women's tournament | Germany | Netherlands | Japan |
Men's tournament
United States men's team qualified to compete by virtue of the gold medal results at the 2023 Parapan American Games in Santiago, Chile.
Team roster
The following is the United States roster in the men's wheelchair basketball tournament of the 2024 Summer Paralympics. [11][12]
United States men's national wheelchair basketball team - 2024 Summer Paralympics roster | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Players | Coaches | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Robert Taylor
|
Women's tournament
United States women's team qualified to compete by virtue of the gold medal results at the 2023 Parapan American Games in Santiago, Chile.
Team roster
- Women's team event – one team of 12 players
Wheelchair fencing
United States has qualified six wheelchair fencers for the following Paralympics events.
Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
William Schoonover | Individual épée A | |||||||
Noah Hanssen | Individual épée B | |||||||
Byron Branch Noah Hanssen William Schoonover | Team épée | — | — | |||||
Byron Branch | Individual foil A | |||||||
William Schoonover | ||||||||
Byron Branch Noah Hanssen William Schoonover | Team foil | — | — | |||||
William Schoonover | Individual sabre A | |||||||
Noah Hanssen | Individual sabre B |
Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinal | Semifinal | Repechage | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Victoria Isaacson | Individual épée A | |||||||
Jataya Taylor | ||||||||
Elien Geddes | Individual épée B | |||||||
Elien Geddes Victoria Isaacson Jataya Taylor | Team épée | — | — | |||||
Victoria Isaacson | Individual foil A | |||||||
Jataya Taylor | ||||||||
Elien Geddes | Individual foil B | |||||||
Elien Geddes Victoria Isaacson Jataya Taylor | Team foil | — | — |
Wheelchair rugby
United States has qualified to compete at the Paralympic games, by virtue of their gold medal results, at the 2023 Parapan American Games in Santiago, Chile.
Summary
Team | Group Stage | Semifinal | Final / BM | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | Opposition Score | Opposition Score | Rank | |
United States national team | Canada W 51–48 | Japan | Germany |
Team roster
- Team event – one team of 12 players
Group stage
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Japan | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 44 | +11 | 2 | Semi-finals |
2 | United States | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 48 | +3 | 2 | |
3 | Canada | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 48 | 51 | −3 | 0 | Playoff rounds |
4 | Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 55 | −11 | 0 |
United States | 51–48 | Canada |
---|---|---|
United States | v | Germany |
---|---|---|
Wheelchair tennis
United States entered one player into the Paralympics by virtue of the gold medal results at the 2023 Parapan American Games in Santiago, Chile. And also qualified three wheelchair tennis players via the ITF world rankings as at 15 July 2024.
Men
Athlete | Event | Round of 64 | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Casey Ratzlaff | Singles | Bye | ||||||
Conner Stroud | Gil (CRC) | |||||||
Casey Ratzlaff Conner Stroud | Doubles | — | Casco / Fernández (ARG) |
Women
Athlete | Event | Round of 32 | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
Dana Mathewson | Singles | Li (CHN) | |||||
Maylee Phelps | Breakwell (GBR) | ||||||
Dana Mathewson Maylee Phelps | Doubles | — | Ohtani / Takamuro (JPN) |
Quads
Athlete | Event | Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final / BM | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Opposition Result | Rank | ||
David Wagner | Singles | Kaplan (TUR) |
See also
- United States at the 2023 Parapan American Games
- United States at the 2024 Summer Olympics
- United States at the Paralympics
References
- ^ "U.S. OLYMPIC & PARALYMPIC COMMITTEE UNVEILS TEAM USA HOUSE FOR OLYMPIC AND PARALYMPIC GAMES PARIS 2024", Team USA, archived from the original on 12 April 2023
- ^ "Olszewska serves two thrillers to grab Paris 2024 quota and reach final". World Archery. 21 July 2023.
- ^ "Paris 2024 Paralympic Games Qualification - 2022 UCI Nations Ranking Allocation" (PDF). UCI. 31 December 2022.
- ^ "August 24, 2022 – U.S. Para Dressage Qualifies for Paris 2024 Paralympic Games With Their World Championship Bronze Medal Winning Team in Herning | USPEA". 24 August 2022. Retrieved 28 April 2023.
- ^ "Para Equestrian - Paris 2024". Paris 2024. 20 January 2023.
- ^ "FEI World Championships Herning Denmark 2022". FEI. 20 January 2023.
- ^ "Goalball: The USA men's team is in Paris 2024". International Blind Sports Federation. 23 November 2023. Retrieved 3 December 2023.
- ^ "Quota Allocation after New Delhi" (PDF). Paralympics. 14 May 2024. Retrieved 14 May 2024.
- ^ Admin-AT (12 November 2022). "Gizele gets golden moment she waited for > World ParaVolley". World ParaVolley. Retrieved 28 April 2023.
- ^ "Six in a Row as Tahl Leibovitz Extends Incredible Run of Success". International Table Tennis Federation. 21 November 2023. Retrieved 2 December 2023.
- ^ "United States men's national wheelchair basketball team". olympics.com. Retrieved 28 August 2024.
- ^ "Paralympics Games Roster Selected for 2024 U.S.A Men's Wheelchair Basketball Team". nwba.org. 30 March 2024. Retrieved 28 August 2024.