The 2004 Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council election took place on 10 June 2004 to elect members of Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council in England.[1] This election was held on the same day as other local elections.
The whole council was up for election due to boundary changes.[2]
After the election, the composition of the council was:
Party | Seats | ± |
| Labour | 26 | |
| Conservative | 21 | 2 |
| Liberal Democrat | 19 | 3 |
| WIN | 0 | 1 |
[1]
Election results
Overall election result
Overall result compared with 2003.
Wirral Metropolitan Borough Council election result, 2004 |
Party | Candidates | Votes |
Stood | Elected | Net | % of total | % | № | Net % |
| Conservative | 66 | 21 | 2 | 31.8 | 33.5 | 36,404 | 4.4 |
| Liberal Democrats | 66 | 19 | 3 | 28.8 | 30.0 | 32,530 | 3.0 |
| Labour | 62 | 26 | | 39.4 | 29.6 | 32,135 | 1.8 |
| Green | 17 | 0 | | 0.0 | 5.9 | 6,404 | 3.3 |
| WIN | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 846 | |
| BNP | 1 | 0 | | 0.0 | 0.2 | 246 | 0.1 |
[1][3]
Ward results
Bebington
Bebington (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | Sheila Clarke [n 1] | 2,150 | 35.1 | N/A |
| Labour | Keith Williams [n 2] | 2,131 | 34.8 | N/A |
| Conservative | Leslie Thomas [n 3] | 2,104 | – | – |
| Labour | Anna McLaughlin | 2,097 | – | – |
| Labour | Walter Smith | 2,034 | – | – |
| Conservative | Jacqueline Hall | 1,875 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Edward Rayner | 1,227 | 20.0 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Gary Booth | 1,225 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Stuart Southern | 985 | – | – |
| Green | Michael Harper | 617 | 10.1 | N/A |
Majority | 19 | 0.3 | N/A |
Registered electors | 12,066 | | |
Turnout | | 49.2 | N/A |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
[4][5][6][7][8]
Bidston and St James
Bidston and St James (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | John Cocker [n 1] | 1,786 | 68.5 | N/A |
| Labour | Harry Smith [n 2] | 1,716 | – | – |
| Labour | Ann McLachlan [n 3] | 1,559 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | John Tomlinson | 439 | 16.8 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Paul Gilbert | 429 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Tamara Gilbert | 418 | – | – |
| Conservative | Audrey Clare | 382 | 14.7 | N/A |
| Conservative | Harold Hall | 358 | – | – |
| Conservative | John Laing | 356 | – | – |
Majority | 1,347 | 51.7 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,638 | | |
Turnout | | 27.2 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][9][10][11]
Birkenhead and Tranmere
Birkenhead and Tranmere (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Jean Stapleton [n 1] | 1,400 | 47.7 | N/A |
| Labour | Phillip Davies [n 2] | 1,292 | – | – |
| Labour | David Christian [n 3] | 1,275 | – | – |
| WIN | Andrew Dow | 408 | 13.9 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Phillip Lloyd | 401 | 13.7 | N/A |
| WIN | Deirdre Baker | 382 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Alan Brighouse | 376 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Margaret Teggin | 349 | – | – |
| WIN | John Maher | 311 | – | – |
| Green | Catherine Page | 249 | 8.5 | N/A |
| BNP | John Edwards | 246 | 8.4 | N/A |
| Conservative | Tom Parker | 233 | 7.9 | N/A |
| Conservative | Kenneth Jackson | 217 | – | – |
| Conservative | Elizabeth Johnson | 186 | – | – |
Majority | 992 | 33.8 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,364 | | |
Turnout | | 27.0 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][12][13][14][15]
Bromborough
Bromborough (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Stephen Niblock [n 1] | 2,633 | 57.1 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Robert Moon [n 2] | 2,517 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Alan Taylor [n 3] | 2,335 | – | – |
| Labour | Joseph Walsh | 1,146 | 24.8 | N/A |
| Labour | Andrew Page | 1,049 | – | – |
| Labour | Audrey Moore | 1,017 | – | – |
| Conservative | Allan Guy | 460 | 10.0 | N/A |
| Conservative | Kathryn Hodson | 433 | – | – |
| Conservative | Barbara Rothwell | 392 | – | – |
| Green | Ann Jones | 260 | 5.6 | N/A |
| WIN | Kathleen Parr | 114 | 2.5 | N/A |
Majority | 1,487 | 32.3 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,833 | | |
Turnout | | 41.6 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
[4][16][17][18][19][20]
Clatterbridge
Clatterbridge (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Isabel Moon [n 1] | 3,243 | 48.3 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Alan Jennings [n 2] | 2,817 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Christopher Teggin [n 3] | 2,298 | – | – |
| Conservative | Irena Povall | 2,184 | 32.5 | N/A |
| Conservative | David Kirwan | 2,025 | – | – |
| Conservative | Alexander Melbourne | 1,841 | – | – |
| Labour | Robert Buckingham | 952 | 14.2 | N/A |
| Labour | Ethel Morgan | 931 | – | – |
| Labour | Christina Muspratt | 893 | – | – |
| Green | Lesley Hussenbux | 341 | 5.1 | N/A |
Majority | 1,059 | 15.8 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,964 | | |
Turnout | | 52.9 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
[4][21][22][23][24]
Claughton
Claughton (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | George Davies [n 1] | 2,187 | 51.3 | N/A |
| Labour | Stephen Foulkes [n 2] | 2,124 | – | – |
| Labour | Denise Roberts [n 3] | 2,003 | – | – |
| Conservative | Peter Hartley | 1,101 | 25.8 | N/A |
| Conservative | Alan Robinson | 959 | – | – |
| Conservative | David Kingsley-Lote | 949 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Roy Wood | 692 | 16.2 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Anna Blumenthal | 682 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Anthony Molyneux | 659 | – | – |
| Green | Joyce Hogg | 282 | 6.6 | N/A |
| Green | Khalid Hussenbux | 259 | – | – |
| Green | Christopher Childe | 253 | – | – |
Majority | 1,086 | 25.5 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,203 | | |
Turnout | | 40.4 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][25][26][27][28]
Eastham
Eastham (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Phillip Gilchrist [n 1] | 4,160 | 71.1 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | George Mitchell [n 2] | 3,328 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Thomas Harney [n 3] | 3,217 | – | – |
| Labour | Anita Clarke | 793 | 13.5 | N/A |
| Conservative | Barbara Green | 655 | 11.2 | N/A |
| Conservative | Brian Stewart | 538 | – | – |
| Conservative | Susan Bebell | 527 | – | – |
| Green | Brian Gibbs | 246 | 4.2 | N/A |
Majority | 3,367 | 57.6 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,096 | | |
Turnout | | 48.4 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
[4][29][30][31][32]
Greasby, Frankby and Irby
Greasby, Frankby and Irby (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Gillian Gardiner [n 1] | 2,873 | 46.6 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Peter Reisdorf [n 2] | 2,793 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Jean Quinn [n 3] | 2,714 | – | – |
| Conservative | Susan Amyes | 2,474 | 40.1 | N/A |
| Conservative | Marcus Darby | 2,398 | – | – |
| Conservative | Kenneth Young | 2,369 | – | – |
| Labour | Barbara Moores | 815 | 13.2 | N/A |
| Labour | Jean Wood | 806 | – | – |
| Labour | Maureen Oldham | 775 | – | – |
Majority | 399 | 6.5 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,712 | | |
Turnout | | 53.2 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
[4][33][34][35]
Heswall
Heswall (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | Peter Johnson [n 1] | 3,844 | 58.1 | N/A |
| Conservative | Andrew Hodson [n 2] | 3,655 | – | – |
| Conservative | Stephen Rowlands [n 3] | 3,591 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | David Evans | 1,202 | 18.2 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Ronald Bozman | 1,090 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Edward Norton | 1,011 | – | – |
| Labour | James Brown | 820 | 12.4 | N/A |
| Green | Patrick Cleary | 755 | 11.4 | N/A |
Majority | 2,642 | 39.9 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,060 | | |
Turnout | | 55.3 | N/A |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
[4][36][37][38][39][40]
Hoylake and Meols
Hoylake and Meols (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | John Hale [n 1] | 3,043 | 53.5 | N/A |
| Conservative | Gerald Ellis [n 2] | 3,032 | – | – |
| Conservative | Hilary Jones [n 3] | 2,530 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Jane Otterson | 1,168 | 20.5 | N/A |
| Labour | Stuart Wade | 955 | 16.8 | N/A |
| Labour | Ian Cannon | 953 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Sally Gardiner | 878 | – | – |
| Labour | Michael Benson | 797 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Michael Redfern | 791 | – | – |
| Green | Shirley Johnson | 526 | 9.2 | N/A |
Majority | 1,875 | 33.0 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,608 | | |
Turnout | | 50.0 | N/A |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
[4][41][42][43]
Leasowe and Moreton East
Leasowe and Moreton East (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Ernest Prout [n 1] | 1,981 | 53.3 | N/A |
| Labour | Ronald Abbey [n 2] | 1,909 | – | – |
| Labour | Iris Coates [n 3] | 1,695 | – | – |
| Conservative | Vida Wilson | 1,218 | 32.8 | N/A |
| Conservative | Heather Murray | 1,184 | – | – |
| Conservative | Michael Holt | 1,163 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Susanne Uriel | 516 | 13.9 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Valerie Coast | 425 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Michael Peck | 398 | – | – |
Majority | 763 | 20.5 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,831 | | |
Turnout | | 37.0 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][44][45]
Liscard
Liscard (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | David Hawkins [n 1] | 1,908 | 44.2 | N/A |
| Labour | Gary Leech [n 2] | 1,789 | – | – |
| Labour | Christine Jones [n 3] | 1,776 | – | – |
| Conservative | Leah Fraser | 1,760 | 40.7 | N/A |
| Conservative | Karen Hayes | 1,516 | – | – |
| Conservative | Mark Williams | 1,450 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Raymond Price | 653 | 15.1 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Mabel Uriel | 630 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Hope Warner | 590 | – | – |
Majority | 148 | 3.5 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,389 | | |
Turnout | | 39.2 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][46][47][48][49]
Moreton West and Saughall Massie
Moreton West and Saughall Massie (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | Christopher Blakeley [n 1] | 2,666 | 56.3 | N/A |
| Conservative | Suzanne Moseley [n 2] | 2,534 | – | – |
| Conservative | Simon Mountney [n 3] | 2,218 | – | – |
| Labour | Colin Winstanley | 1,345 | 28.4 | N/A |
| Labour | Ronald Johnston | 1,340 | – | – |
| Labour | James Crabtree | 1,168 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Eric Copestake | 723 | 15.3 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Gerald Hainsworth | 576 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Catherine Jennings | 466 | – | – |
Majority | 1,321 | 27.9 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,002 | | |
Turnout | | 43.6 | N/A |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
[4][50][51][52][53]
New Brighton
New Brighton (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Patrick Hackett [n 1] | 1,807 | 37.3 | N/A |
| Conservative | Anthony Pritchard [n 2] | 1,800 | 37.2 | N/A |
| Conservative | William Duffey [n 3] | 1,672 | – | – |
| Labour | Therese Irving | 1,657 | – | – |
| Conservative | Ian Lewis | 1,606 | – | – |
| Labour | William Nock | 1,282 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Jonathan Richardson | 670 | 13.8 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Julia Codling | 612 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | John Codling | 582 | – | – |
| Green | Alison Rostron | 565 | 11.7 | N/A |
Majority | 7 | 0.1 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,072 | | |
Turnout | | 41.4 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
[4][54][55][56][57]
Oxton
Oxton (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Patricia Williams [n 1] | 3,295 | 58.6 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Stuart Kelly [n 2] | 3,074 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Freda Anderson [n 3] | 2,924 | – | – |
| Labour | David Barden | 999 | 17.8 | N/A |
| Labour | Michael Eastwood | 997 | – | – |
| Labour | John Mitchell | 985 | – | – |
| Conservative | Leonard Moore | 843 | 15.0 | N/A |
| Conservative | Barbara Evans | 663 | – | – |
| Conservative | June Cowan | 661 | – | – |
| Green | Garnette Bowler | 489 | 8.7 | N/A |
Majority | 2,296 | 40.8 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,269 | | |
Turnout | | 42.7 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
[4][58][59][60]
Pensby and Thingwall
Pensby and Thingwall (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | Ian Mackenzie [n 1] | 2,037 | 35.0 | N/A |
| Conservative | Jacqueline McKelvie [n 2] | 2,033 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Oliver Adam [n 3] | 1,894 | 32.5 | N/A |
| Conservative | Ian McKellar | 1,810 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Susan Welshman | 1,427 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Christopher Jackson | 1,329 | – | – |
| Labour | John Cunningham | 1,311 | 22.5 | N/A |
| Labour | Francis McIver | 1,265 | – | – |
| Labour | David Kean | 1,022 | – | – |
| Green | Allen Burton | 586 | 10.1 | N/A |
Majority | 143 | 2.5 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,813 | | |
Turnout | | 50.1 | N/A |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
[4][61]
Prenton
Prenton (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Liberal Democrats | Margaret Bridson [n 1] | 2,164 | 42.9 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Simon Holbrook [n 2] | 1,855 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Francis Doyle [n 3] | 1,832 | – | – |
| Labour | Gerard Allen | 1,476 | 29.3 | N/A |
| Labour | Denise Realey | 1,441 | – | – |
| Labour | Barbara Lee | 1,354 | – | – |
| Conservative | Mark Davey-Hayford | 905 | 17.9 | N/A |
| Conservative | Jonathan Mackie | 854 | – | – |
| Conservative | Bozena Hillyer | 779 | – | – |
| WIN | Ann Adams | 324 | 6.4 | N/A |
| Green | Matthew Adams | 176 | 3.5 | N/A |
| WIN | Marita Grace | 169 | – | – |
| WIN | Wallace Sturrock | 156 | – | – |
Majority | 688 | 13.6 | N/A |
Registered electors | 11,072 | | |
Turnout | | 44.4 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
| Liberal Democrats win (new seat) |
[4][62][63][64][65]
Rock Ferry
Rock Ferry (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | William Davies [n 1] | 1,783 | 56.0 | N/A |
| Labour | Christine Meaden [n 2] | 1,640 | – | – |
| Labour | Moira McLaughlin [n 3] | 1,448 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Peter Heppinstall | 504 | 15.8 | N/A |
| Conservative | Brenda Rampling | 453 | 14.2 | N/A |
| Conservative | Joanne Suffield | 446 | – | – |
| Green | Tina Fox | 442 | 13.9 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Stephen Blaylock | 441 | – | – |
| Conservative | Robert Johnson | 431 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Allan Brame | 428 | – | – |
Majority | 1,279 | 40.2 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,490 | | |
Turnout | | 30.5 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][66][67][68][69][70]
Seacombe
Seacombe (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | John Salter [n 1] | 1,940 | 61.0 | N/A |
| Labour | Denis Knowles [n 2] | 1,853 | – | – |
| Labour | Adrian Jones [n 3] | 1,813 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Richard Ellett | 629 | 19.8 | N/A |
| Conservative | Christopher Wellstead | 613 | 19.3 | N/A |
| Conservative | Robert Sherlock | 528 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Jean Norton | 442 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Terence Pitt | 440 | – | – |
| Conservative | Kenneth Wilson | 422 | – | – |
Majority | 1,311 | 41.2 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,617 | | |
Turnout | | 29.5 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][71][72][73][74]
Upton
Upton (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Labour | Susan Brown [n 1] | 2,140 | 43.5 | N/A |
| Labour | Patrick Smith [n 2] | 2,065 | – | – |
| Labour | John George [n 3] | 1,829 | – | – |
| Conservative | Julie Kirwan | 1,300 | 26.4 | N/A |
| Conservative | Kathleen Friel | 1,261 | – | – |
| Conservative | Jonathan Shone | 1,160 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Geraldine Greineder | 1,086 | 22.1 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Alan Davies | 945 | – | – |
| Liberal Democrats | Christopher Beazer | 903 | – | – |
| Green | George Bowler | 396 | 8.0 | N/A |
Majority | 840 | 17.1 | N/A |
Registered electors | 12,384 | | |
Turnout | | 40.6 | N/A |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
| Labour win (new seat) |
[4][75][76]
Wallasey
Wallasey (new boundaries) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | Kate Wood [n 1] | 3,284 | 57.2 | N/A |
| Conservative | David Hunt [n 3] | 3,094 | — | — |
| Conservative | Lesley Rennie [n 2] | 2,996 | — | — |
| Labour | Alexander Nuttall | 1,576 | 27.4 | N/A |
| Labour | Elizabeth McArdle | 1,439 | — | — |
| Labour | Moya Christey | 1,400 | — | — |
| Liberal Democrats | Moira Gallagher | 886 | 15.4 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | John Uriel | 876 | — | — |
| Liberal Democrats | Kevin Turner | 624 | — | — |
Majority | 1,708 | 29.8 | N/A |
Registered electors | 12,039 | | |
Turnout | | 48.3 | N/A |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
[4][77][78][79][80]
West Kirby and Thurstaston
West Kirby and Thurstaston (new ward) Party | Candidate | Votes | % | ±% |
| Conservative | Geoffrey Watt [n 1] | 2,999 | 51.4 | N/A |
| Conservative | David Elderton [n 2] | 2,840 | — | — |
| Conservative | Jeffrey Green [n 3] | 2,814 | — | — |
| Liberal Democrats | John Cresswell | 1,472 | 25.3 | N/A |
| Liberal Democrats | Charles Wall | 1,387 | — | — |
| Liberal Democrats | Sarah Quinn | 1,245 | — | — |
| Labour | Edna Davies | 884 | 15.2 | N/A |
| Labour | Dennis Woods | 872 | — | — |
| Labour | David Harper | 670 | — | — |
| Green | Perle Sheldricks | 474 | 8.1 | N/A |
Majority | 1,527 | 26.1 | N/A |
Registered electors | 10,440 | | |
Turnout | | 54.6 | N/A |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
| Conservative win (new seat) |
[4][81][82][83][84]
Changes between 2004 and 2006
Date | Ward | Name | Previous affiliation | New affiliation | Circumstance |
November 2004 | Hoylake and Meols | Hilary Jones | | Conservative | | Independent | Resigned.[85] |
April 2005 | Pensby and Thingwall | Oliver Adam | | Liberal Democrats | | Conservative | Defected.[86] |
? | Hoylake and Meols | Hilary Jones | | Independent | | UKIP | Defected.[87] |
Notes
• bold denotes the winning candidate
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v Elected to serve a 4-year term.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v Elected to serve a 3-year term.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s t u v Elected to serve a 2-year term.
References